event burgee venue burgee

Zhik 29er World Championships 2015

Plas Heli, Pwllheli

ARG | AUS | BEL | BRA | CAN | DEN | ESP | EST | FIN | FRA | GBR | GER | HKG | IND | IRL | ITA | LAT | NED | NOR | NZL | RSA | SLO | SUI | SWE | USA
NATION RESULTS - last update was on 14/08/15 at 15:57
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
ARG
1315
Gold Ignacio Varisco
Federico Garcia
2nd
ARG  
1884
Gold Brian Higgins
Nicolas Peirano Prat
18th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
AUS
2261
Gold Kyle O'Connell
Tom Siganto
1st
AUS  
2135
Gold John Cooley
Simon Hoffman
6th
AUS  
2238
Silver Natasha Bryant
Annie Wilmot
19th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
BEL
1155
Bronze Lennert Steelandt
Maxime Steelandt
25th
BEL  
1634
Bronze Saskia Visser
Hilde Den Boer
74th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
BRA
1889
Bronze Gustavo Abdulklech
Richard Hilbert
6th
BRA  
2027
Bronze Gustavo Carvalho
Eduardo Carvalho
46th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
CAN
2189
Bronze Stephane Vinet
Sophie-Andree Vinet
23rd
CAN  
21
Gold Ryan Wood
Andrew Wood
28th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
DEN
2183
Bronze Laerke Graversen
Iben Nielsby
2nd
DEN  
2125
Gold Daniel Nyborg
Sebastian E Olsen
19th
DEN  
2374
Gold Casper Ladefoged
Martin Michelsen
33rd
DEN  
1554
Gold Carl Emil Baad Nielsen
Jakob Precht Jensen
36th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
ESP
4
Bronze Tania Bonilla
Nuria Miro
1st
ESP  
1787
Silver Carla Munte
Marta Munte
2nd
ESP  
1353
Bronze Andres Barrio Garcia
Nestor Bega Bentacor
3rd
ESP  
1826
Silver Jorge Cantero Izquierdo
Alexandre Boquet Wauter
24th
ESP  
1956
Silver Flavia Robles
Maria Cantero
26th
ESP  
1627
Bronze Albert Gelpa
Adria Martinez
27th
ESP  
1626
Bronze Luis Oliva
Amau Guillemat
30th
ESP  
2170
Silver Nil Mas
Fran Nuaez
31st
ESP  
1615
Silver Laura Calvino
Juan Gomez
37th
ESP  
1823
Silver Francesc Molne
Miquel Armengol
39th
ESP  
1774
Gold Pep Costa
Santiago Alegre
40th
ESP  
1793
Bronze Hector Fernandez Ferrer
Fernado Piris Font
40th
ESP  
1741
Silver Pablo Nunez Torres
Jordi Llena
50th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
EST
2049
Gold Juuso Roihu
Henri Roihu
25th
EST  
2050
Bronze Ardi Bogdanov
Paul Bogdanov
34th
EST  
2053
Bronze Mari-Ann Raud
Maris Seersant
43rd
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
FIN
2035
Bronze Cecilia Sandman
Catharina Sandman
4th
FIN  
2032
Bronze Oliver Silen
Edvin Therman
14th
FIN  
846
Gold Alexander Gronblom
Martin Mikkola
15th
FIN  
2156
Gold Juho Kotiranta
Akseli Keskinen
22nd
FIN  
1820
Silver Jacob Von Koskull
Lasse Tammela
23rd
FIN  
1215
Bronze Sirre Kronlof
Veera Hokka
29th
FIN  
2031
Bronze Robin Berner
Markus Ihamuotila
31st
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
FRA
1558
Silver Theo Revil
Gautier Guevel
7th
FRA  
13
Gold Gwendal Nael
Pierre Tydgat
8th
FRA  
2232
Silver Benjamin Jaffrezic
Lao Chauvel
9th
FRA  
2182
Bronze Tanguy Rulleau
Gaspard Vindimian
9th
FRA  
2212
Silver Louis Chambert
Timothee Depery
14th
FRA  
2333
Silver Enzo Lobry
Louis Raynal
16th
FRA  
2320
Silver Thomas Moncomble
Martine Guez
17th
FRA  
1477
Silver Louis Loschetter
Yannis Naudy
21st
FRA  
2176
Silver Arthur Boc-Ho
Thibault Cheauveau
22nd
FRA  
2111
Gold Brice Yrieix
Hugh Ward
24th
FRA  
2207
Silver Brieuc Drogou
Felix Michon
29th
FRA  
1568
Silver Megret Brieux
Liliam Mercier
30th
FRA  
405
Silver Lo Dergnieaux
Tom Garcia
38th
FRA  
1957
Gold Lucas Tissot
Emile Raison
41st
FRA  
1484
Silver Tim Parey
Fabre Guilliaume
42nd
FRA  
1963
Bronze Mawenn Jacquin
Enora Percheron
55th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
GBR
17
Silver Matt Venables
John Mather
1st
GBR  
2305
Silver Dan Venables
Patrick Keech
3rd
GBR  
2379
Bronze Hannah Bristow
Emily Covell
5th
GBR  
2224
Bronze Matt Currell
Emma Hattersley
8th
GBR  
2327
Silver Ollie Aldridge
Nathaniel Gordon
10th
GBR  
2380
Silver Courtney Bilbrough
Harriet Ward
12th
GBR  
2217
Bronze Lauren Miles
Caitlin Jones
12th
GBR  
2343
Bronze Bella Fellows
Ella Methven
13th
GBR  
25
Gold James Grummett
Daniel Budden
14th
GBR  
2345
Silver Piers Nicholls
Samuel Grade
15th
GBR  
2342
Gold Crispin Beaumont
Tom Darling
16th
GBR  
2344
Bronze James Hammett
Ben Todd
16th
GBR  
2275
Bronze Katie May Munro
Beth Hurst
17th
GBR  
2235
Bronze Phoebe Connellan
Sophie Otter
18th
GBR  
1903
Silver Jane Furness
Fraser Kitson Jones
18th
GBR  
2325
Bronze Anna Prescott
Eve Townsend
19th
GBR  
2203
Bronze Harriet Rogers
Ben Batten
22nd
GBR  
2223
Gold Rowan Edwards
Daniel Blight
23rd
GBR  
2123
Bronze Jessie Main
Dominic Lewis
28th
GBR  
11
Gold Mimi El-Khazindar
Emma Loveridge
29th
GBR  
315
Gold Tom Walker
Billy Vennis-Ozanne
30th
GBR  
2399
Gold Bobby Hewitt
Harvey Martin
31st
GBR  
1908
Gold Felix Crowther
James Cook
32nd
GBR  
2234
Silver James Eales
Henry Collins
32nd
GBR  
2337
Bronze Dan Armstrong
Finn Armstrong
32nd
GBR  
346
Bronze Paris Thomas
Jacob Hutchings
33rd
GBR  
2046
Silver Gus Dixon
Lawrence Logan
34th
GBR  
2216
Bronze William Cunliffe
James Cunliffe
35th
GBR  
2338
Gold Elliott Wells
Joshua Boniface
35th
GBR  
777
Bronze George Tardrew
Freddie Simes
36th
GBR  
2120
Bronze Rebecca Lewis
Will Ward
37th
GBR  
2018
Bronze Luke Robertson
Izzie Berkley
38th
GBR  
1972
Silver Joshua Belben
Alex Ewart
40th
GBR  
476
Bronze Jemima Leedham
James Leetch
41st
GBR  
1960
Bronze Patrick Croghan
Nancy Scott
42nd
GBR  
2230
Gold Huw Edwards
Josh Dawson
42nd
GBR  
2292
Silver Edward Norbury
Charlie Hutchings
43rd
GBR  
2304
Gold Nick Robins
Jake Todd
43rd
GBR  
2381
Silver Hamish Taylor
Rory Hans Jacob Rose
44th
GBR  
2242
Gold Andrew Kilburn
Matthew Rhodes
44th
GBR  
2336
Gold Arran Holman
Jamie Jobson
45th
GBR  
1509
Bronze Phoebe Warren
Lucy Harris
45th
GBR  
2054
Bronze Julia Noble
Matty Lyons
47th
GBR  
1817
Bronze Rex Farrant
Henry White
49th
GBR  
2172
Gold Lewis Marr
Aaron Murray
49th
GBR  
382
Bronze Ryan Bush
Milo Gordon
53rd
GBR  
1789
Bronze Luke Hartley
Oliver Morrell
54th
GBR  
722
Bronze Robert Morris
Josh Davies
56th
GBR  
1114
Bronze Joshua Haynes
Dom Cotteril
57th
GBR  
2214
Bronze Miles Jones
Ollie Perry
59th
GBR  
1233
Bronze Phoebe Wood
Ella Cudmore
60th
GBR  
1959
Bronze Rory Odell
Lewis Bowen
62nd
GBR  
2332
Bronze Charlotte Watson
Chloe Butterworth
63rd
GBR  
2099
Bronze Henry Salmon
David Brand
66th
GBR  
1504
Bronze Ellie Walton
Josh Beck
67th
GBR  
1153
Bronze Jack Butters
Sam James
69th
GBR  
403
Bronze Lewis Brown
Gregory Brown
70th
GBR  
1277
Bronze Hannah Stowe
Matthew Godfrey
75th
GBR  
1971
Bronze Liam Willis
Elliot Marshall
78th
GBR  
2121
Bronze Alice Handley
Zoe James
79th
GBR  
773
Bronze Matthew Hodges
Emily Smith
80th
GBR  
2112
Bronze Ollie Dixon
William Cook
81st
GBR  
1895
Bronze Michael Dennis
Lewis Gibbs
82nd
GBR  
2022
Bronze Emma Tardrew
Anna Rowe
84th
GBR  
480
Bronze Jessica Jobson
Noah Rees
85th
GBR  
2347
Bronze Freya Black
Amy Bale
86th
GBR  
475
Bronze Will Spurway
Ed Conlan
89th
GBR  
2222
Bronze Alex Joesbury
Tom Joesbury
90th
GBR  
1508
Bronze Dylan Walendy-Wrigley
Simon Gadsby
91st
GBR  
1510
Bronze Issy Black
Alicia Campbell-Bottoms
92nd
GBR  
1235
Bronze Benjamin Wood
Charlie Wood
93rd
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
GER
2259
Bronze Ingmar Vieregge
Henrik Vieregge
7th
GER  
12
Bronze Gwendal Lamay
Luke Willim
11th
GER  
2108
Silver Michael Fechner
Tom Heinrich
11th
GER  
2010
Bronze Safia Schuchmann
Anisah Schuchmann
20th
GER  
2098
Bronze Lasse Leiers
Lena Leiers
24th
GER  
1836
Silver Lukas Hesse
Julius Neszvecsko
25th
GER  
23
Gold Hinnerk Siemsen
Soren Brandt
26th
GER  
2180
Bronze Natsumi Ando
Bente Clasen
26th
GER  
1585
Silver Jonathan Dulon
Constantin Ernst
28th
GER  
2093
Silver Paul Pietzcker
Linus von Oppen
33rd
GER  
24
Gold Paul Farien
Constantin Ernst
38th
GER  
2257
Gold Alex Baumann
Felix Baumann
39th
GER  
1916
Bronze Johannes Sattler
Anton Sattler
39th
GER  
1915
Silver Valentin Jell
Patrick Ruess
41st
GER  
1730
Bronze Paul Kramer
Stephan Behrendt
44th
GER  
2167
Silver Leon Severens
Julius Schultheiss
45th
GER  
2097
Gold Manuel Wunderle
Felix Wieland
46th
GER  
2109
Gold Christian Wolter
Michael Martin
47th
GER  
2246
Silver Fenja Valentien
Emma Frederking
48th
GER  
2181
Silver Hugo Hilmers
May Rehse
49th
GER  
2106
Gold Bennet Steffens
Mortiz Block
50th
GER  
2039
Bronze Laurenz Kahl
Svearike Oeverdieck
51st
GER  
2315
Bronze Daniel Felser
Paul Beth
52nd
GER  
1728
Bronze Marie Schmidt
Felix Schmidt
64th
GER  
2202
Bronze Laura Weegen
Annabel Weegen
65th
GER  
1388
Bronze Anne Huebner
Maret Schoen
68th
GER  
1862
Bronze Marie Weisser
Ann-Zoe Riethmeister
72nd
GER  
955
Bronze Hannah Kapahnke
Miles Peeckel
76th
GER  
326
Bronze Sophie Kirchherr
Christoph Kirchherr
88th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
HKG
19
Gold Yann D'Argenlieu
Nathan Bradley
9th
HKG  
2314
Silver Matthew Wright
Russell Aylsworth
46th
HKG  
2245
Bronze Molly Highfield
Juliette Martine
73rd
HKG  
2244
Bronze Harriette Edmonds
Freya Darnton
87th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
IND
1676
Bronze Naveen Kumanan
Aniketh Rajaram
83rd
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
IRL
2362
Silver Harry Durcan
Johnny Durcan
5th
IRL  
2219
Bronze Blathnaid O'Connell
Heather Sword
77th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
ITA
1203
Bronze Filippo Amonti
Filippo Massara
15th
ITA  
2322
Bronze Margherita Porro
Anna Marzollo
21st
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
LAT
1731
Bronze Roberts Janis Vancovics
Emils Ukass
48th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
NED
2274
Bronze Bo Wendel Van De Joode
Elise De Ruyter
10th
NED  
2104
Gold Pieter Van Leijen
Richard Schuurmans
20th
NED  
2177
Silver Odile Van Aanholt
Quinten Bramervaer
20th
NED  
15
Gold Cas Van Dongen
Robin Becker
21st
NED  
1025
Silver Willemijn Offerman
Manus Offerman
27th
NED  
2252
Silver Ismene Usman
Ole Nissen
36th
NED  
2324
Silver Sterre Vrijenhoek
Iris Van Gerrevink
47th
NED  
1380
Bronze Thomas Snoek
Timen Beemster
50th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
NOR
2056
Gold Tomas Mathisen
Mads Mathisen
17th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
NZL
2268
Gold Jackson Keon
Nick Egnot-Johnson
7th
NZL  
1874
Gold Tam Lindsay
William Mckenzie
11th
NZL  
2354
Gold James Wilson
Oscar Gunn
12th
NZL  
702
Silver Greta Stewart
Kate Stewart
35th
NZL  
2270
Gold Tom Fyfe
Josh Handa
48th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
RSA
2273
Silver Benji Daniel
Euan Hurter
4th
RSA  
2340
Bronze Tammy Holden
Sanmarie Fourie
61st
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
SLO
6
Gold Peter Lin Janezic
Anze Podlogar
4th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
SUI
2266
Gold Wolf Van Cauwenberghe
Romain Defferrard
27th
SUI  
1179
Bronze Leo Duret
Benoit Leuenberger
58th
SUI  
2102
Bronze Hugo Demuylder
Ludovic Cartier
71st
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
SWE
1713
Gold Emil Jarudd
Julius Hallstrom
5th
SWE  
2220
Silver Theodor Kraft
Simon Alm
6th
SWE  
1698
Silver Adrian Salamon
Fabian Bergman
8th
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
USA
259
Gold Christopher Williford
Wade Waddell
3rd
USA  
1844
Gold Nicolas Muller
Ian MacDiarmid
10th
USA  
20
Silver Shane Riera
Pere Puig
13th
USA  
2251
Gold Max Brill
Andrew Person
13th
USA  
2311
Gold Samuel Merson
Michael Sabourin
34th
USA  
2403
Gold Jacob Rosenberg
Rhodes Garner
37th

Event supported by:

Supporters logo




Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.5
www.sailwave.com