event burgee venue burgee

Zhik 29er World Championships 2015

Plas Heli, Pwllheli

F-series Results are provisional as of 15:24 on August 14, 2015

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet F7-11 Flight Division Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd Penalties Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 F10
1st Gold   [YM] AUS 2261 Kyle O'Connell Tom Siganto 8.0   106.0 59.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (SCP [22.0]) 8.0 6.0 (25.0) 10.0 17.0
2nd Gold   [M] ARG 1315 Ignacio Varisco Federico Garcia 10.0   119.0 60.0 10.0 (23.0) 16.0 (36.0) 10.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Gold   [M] USA 259 Christopher Williford Wade Waddell 4.0   153.0 84.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 (35.0) 16.0 (34.0) 16.0 20.0 1.0 2.0
4th Gold   [YM] SLO 6 Peter Lin Janezic Anze Podlogar 20.0   164.0 88.0 7.0 4.0 (50.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 7.0 (26.0) 7.0 21.0
5th Gold   [M] SWE 1713 Emil Jarudd Julius Hallstrom 9.0   159.0 95.0 11.0 15.0 (33.0) 10.0 (31.0) 15.0 11.0 1.0 20.0 3.0
6th Gold   [YM] AUS 2135 John Cooley Simon Hoffman 6.0   167.0 103.0 19.0 5.0 18.0 (31.0) 11.0 25.0 1.0 15.0 3.0 (33.0)
7th Gold   [YM] NZL 2268 Jackson Keon Nick Egnot-Johnson 12.0   162.0 104.0 (28.0) 20.0 7.0 9.0 (30.0) 24.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 5.0
8th Gold   [M] FRA 13 Gwendal Nael Pierre Tydgat 7.0   174.0 110.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 19.0 (33.0) 4.0 23.0 (31.0) 13.0 27.0
9th Gold   [M] HKG 19 Yann D'Argenlieu Nathan Bradley 22.0   208.0 112.0 3.0 18.0 (49.0) 32.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (47.0)
10th Gold   [YM] USA 1844 Nicolas Muller Ian MacDiarmid 11.0   181.0 113.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 3.0 (20.0) 10.0 (48.0) 16.0 16.0 12.0
11th Gold   [YM] NZL 1874 Tam Lindsay William Mckenzie 3.0   184.0 114.0 13.0 9.0 (42.0) 5.0 1.0 11.0 (28.0) 24.0 26.0 22.0
12th Gold   [YM] NZL 2354 James Wilson Oscar Gunn 1.0   182.0 119.0 (35.0) 14.0 23.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
13th Gold   [YM] USA 2251 Max Brill Andrew Person 21.0   176.0 123.0 23.0 1.0 9.0 (26.0) 8.0 (27.0) 14.0 10.0 14.0 23.0
14th Gold   [YM] GBR 25 James Grummett Daniel Budden 5.0   233.0 134.0 (48.0) (BFD [51.0]) 28.0 22.0 9.0 29.0 13.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
15th Gold   [YM] FIN 846 Alexander Gronblom Martin Mikkola 39.0   222.0 138.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 12.0 (45.0) 7.0 17.0 12.0 19.0 (39.0)
16th Gold   [YM] GBR 2342 Crispin Beaumont Tom Darling 33.0   211.0 145.0 20.0 22.0 11.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 (42.0) (24.0)
17th Gold   [M] NOR 2056 Tomas Mathisen Mads Mathisen 17.0   235.0 153.0 (SCP [40.0]) 21.0 1.0 34.0 6.0 21.0 21.0 (42.0) 12.0 20.0
18th Gold   [M] ARG 1884 Brian Higgins Nicolas Peirano Prat 15.0   215.0 154.0 15.0 17.0 (32.0) 18.0 19.0 26.0 (29.0) 11.0 25.0 8.0
19th Gold   [YM] DEN 2125 Daniel Nyborg Sebastian E Olsen 13.0   256.0 158.0 14.0 7.0 46.0 6.0 22.0 (BFD [51.0]) (47.0) 39.0 4.0 7.0
20th Gold   [YM] NED 2104 Pieter Van Leijen Richard Schuurmans 16.0   257.0 167.0 (45.0) (45.0) 15.0 4.0 21.0 6.0 38.0 37.0 5.0 25.0
21st Gold   [YM] NED 15 Cas Van Dongen Robin Becker 29.0   263.0 169.0 (UFD [51.0]) 31.0 8.0 (43.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 30.0 41.0
22nd Gold   [YM] FIN 2156 Juho Kotiranta Akseli Keskinen 2.0   254.0 172.0 21.0 12.0 27.0 (42.0) 37.0 22.0 22.0 13.0 (40.0) 16.0
23rd Gold   [M] GBR 2223 Rowan Edwards Daniel Blight 14.0   263.0 179.0 9.0 26.0 35.0 14.0 (41.0) 14.0 (43.0) 29.0 24.0 14.0
24th Gold   [M] FRA 2111 Brice Yrieix Hugh Ward 23.0   267.5 189.5 18.0 8.0 3.0 (37.0) 18.0 32.0 31.5 22.0 (41.0) 34.0
25th Gold   [M] EST 2049 Juuso Roihu Henri Roihu 24.0   280.0 194.0 30.0 (37.0) 30.0 (49.0) 12.0 3.0 26.0 33.0 18.0 18.0
26th Gold   [M] GER 23 Hinnerk Siemsen Soren Brandt 18.0   267.0 196.0 26.0 30.0 (36.0) 16.0 (35.0) 35.0 19.0 2.0 31.0 19.0
27th Gold   [YM] SUI 2266 Wolf Van Cauwenberghe Romain Defferrard 35.0   293.0 200.0 (49.0) 10.0 39.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 36.0 37.0 (44.0)
28th Gold   [YM] CAN 21 Ryan Wood Andrew Wood 38.0   307.0 208.0 1.0 (BFD [51.0]) 26.0 15.0 47.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 34.0 (48.0)
29th Gold   [YF] GBR 11 Mimi El-Khazindar Emma Loveridge 28.0   309.0 219.0 24.0 27.0 5.0 41.0 28.0 40.0 (44.0) 17.0 (46.0) 9.0
30th Gold   [M] GBR 315 Tom Walker Billy Vennis-Ozanne 27.0   327.0 226.0 6.0 32.0 13.0 20.0 15.0 (BFD [51.0]) 40.0 (50.0) 36.0 37.0
31st Gold   [YM] GBR 2399 Bobby Hewitt Harvey Martin 43.0   329.0 229.0 2.0 28.0 31.0 13.0 3.0 (BFD [51.0]) (49.0) 41.0 33.0 35.0
32nd Gold   [M] GBR 1908 Felix Crowther James Cook 46.0   332.0 238.0 33.0 35.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 33.0 18.0 (43.0) 39.0 (DNC [51.0])
33rd Gold   [M] DEN 2374 Casper Ladefoged Martin Michelsen 25.0   336.0 238.0 (47.0) 24.0 43.0 21.0 32.0 (DNF [51.0]) 41.0 8.0 38.0 6.0
34th Gold   [YM] USA 2311 Samuel Merson Michael Sabourin 36.0   321.0 239.0 29.0 19.0 34.0 29.0 29.0 (37.0) 25.0 32.0 6.0 (45.0)
35th Gold   [YM] GBR 2338 Elliott Wells Joshua Boniface 48.0   323.0 240.0 16.0 29.0 17.0 27.0 27.0 12.0 (36.0) 28.0 (47.0) 36.0
36th Gold   [YM] DEN 1554 Carl Emil Baad Nielsen Jakob Precht Jensen 19.0   347.0 251.0 34.0 34.0 24.0 (45.0) (BFD [51.0]) 42.0 15.0 30.0 27.0 26.0
37th Gold   [YM] USA 2403 Jacob Rosenberg Rhodes Garner 30.0   349.0 257.0 (42.0) 39.0 38.0 (50.0) 40.0 39.0 20.0 38.0 9.0 4.0
38th Gold   [YM] GER 24 Paul Farien Constantin Ernst 26.0   352.0 264.0 38.0 (43.0) SCP [40.0] 40.0 38.0 (45.0) 33.0 14.0 22.0 13.0
39th Gold   [YM] GER 2257 Alex Baumann Felix Baumann 41.0   355.0 266.0 37.0 33.0 20.0 30.0 36.0 19.0 27.0 (49.0) 23.0 (40.0)
40th Gold   [M] ESP 1774 Pep Costa Santiago Alegre 40.0   372.0 271.0 39.0 13.0 47.0 17.0 14.0 (SCP [51.0]) (50.0) 27.0 32.0 42.0
41st Gold   [M] FRA 1957 Lucas Tissot Emile Raison 45.0   363.0 273.0 40.0 25.0 (45.0) 33.0 24.0 9.0 39.0 (45.0) 29.0 29.0
42nd Gold   [YM] GBR 2230 Huw Edwards Josh Dawson 32.0   375.0 281.0 41.0 (46.0) (48.0) 39.0 26.0 20.0 30.0 35.0 28.0 30.0
43rd Gold   [YM] GBR 2304 Nick Robins Jake Todd 42.0   373.0 283.0 27.0 42.0 41.0 (46.0) 39.0 (44.0) 42.0 18.0 17.0 15.0
44th Gold   [M] GBR 2242 Andrew Kilburn Matthew Rhodes 50.0   385.0 292.0 22.0 (47.0) 21.0 25.0 (46.0) 31.0 45.0 23.0 44.0 31.0
45th Gold   [M] GBR 2336 Arran Holman Jamie Jobson 31.0   399.0 300.0 36.0 (48.0) 29.0 23.0 44.0 41.0 24.0 34.0 (UFD [51.0]) 38.0
46th Gold   [M] GER 2097 Manuel Wunderle Felix Wieland 49.0   400.5 309.5 31.0 (44.0) 19.0 38.0 42.0 36.0 31.5 (47.0) 35.0 28.0
47th Gold   [M] GER 2109 Christian Wolter Michael Martin 44.0   422.0 335.0 (43.0) 38.0 (44.0) 24.0 34.0 43.0 37.0 40.0 43.0 32.0
48th Gold   [YM] NZL 2270 Tom Fyfe Josh Handa 34.0   456.0 361.0 44.0 36.0 40.0 (47.0) 43.0 30.0 46.0 (48.0) 45.0 43.0
49th Gold   [M] GBR 2172 Lewis Marr Aaron Murray 37.0   465.0 363.0 46.0 40.0 37.0 48.0 49.0 28.0 34.0 44.0 (DNF [51.0]) (DNC [51.0])
50th Gold   [YM] GER 2106 Bennet Steffens Mortiz Block 47.0   475.0 376.0 32.0 41.0 SCP [37.0] 44.0 (48.0) (BFD [51.0]) 35.0 46.0 48.0 46.0

Includes extra functionality: Sorting - click on a column header and use Ctrl-Click to add additional columns to sort.

Updated with Bronze F9

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet F7-11 Flight Division Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd Penalties Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 F10
1st Silver   [M] GBR 17 Matt Venables John Mather 51.0   157.0 113.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (22.0) 9.0 (22.0)
2nd Silver   [YF] ESP 1787 Carla Munte Marta Munte 83.0   217.0 149.0 3.0 (32.0) 10.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 15.0 (36.0) 17.0 12.0
3rd Silver   [YM] GBR 2305 Dan Venables Patrick Keech 75.0   222.0 151.0 5.0 6.0 (39.0) 11.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 (32.0) 11.0 17.0
4th Silver   [M] RSA 2273 Benji Daniel Euan Hurter 67.0   192.0 152.0 4.0 (21.0) (19.0) 7.0 6.0 14.0 17.0 2.0 16.0 19.0
5th Silver   [YM] IRL 2362 Harry Durcan Johnny Durcan 54.0   235.0 158.0 16.0 20.0 11.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 24.0 14.0 (37.0) (40.0)
6th Silver   [M] SWE 2220 Theodor Kraft Simon Alm 68.0   251.0 167.0 22.0 5.0 (33.0) 17.0 10.0 (BFD [51.0]) 5.0 18.0 1.0 21.0
7th Silver   [YM] FRA 1558 Theo Revil Gautier Guevel 93.0   242.0 173.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 16.0 (30.0) (39.0) 28.0
8th Silver   [YM] SWE 1698 Adrian Salamon Fabian Bergman 57.0   254.0 175.0 1.0 24.0 (41.0) 28.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 (38.0) 32.0
9th Silver   [YM] FRA 2232 Benjamin Jaffrezic Lao Chauvel 65.0   249.0 176.0 6.0 12.0 (28.0) 1.0 27.0 22.0 14.0 9.0 (45.0) 20.0
10th Silver   [YM] GBR 2327 Ollie Aldridge Nathaniel Gordon 60.0   276.0 183.0 27.0 17.0 (42.0) 19.0 36.0 (BFD [51.0]) 2.0 16.0 4.0 2.0
11th Silver   [YM] GER 2108 Michael Fechner Tom Heinrich 70.0   265.0 183.0 28.0 16.0 26.0 18.0 9.0 (BFD [51.0]) (31.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0
12th Silver   [YF] GBR 2380 Courtney Bilbrough Harriet Ward 74.0   277.0 183.0 8.0 18.0 5.0 9.0 17.0 (BFD [51.0]) 10.0 (43.0) 18.0 24.0
13th Silver   [M] USA 20 Shane Riera Pere Puig 59.0   286.0 184.0 14.0 11.0 32.0 43.0 16.0 (BFD [51.0]) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (UFD [51.0])
14th Silver   [YM] FRA 2212 Louis Chambert Timothee Depery 76.0   281.0 188.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 20.0 (45.0) (48.0) 15.0 14.0
15th Silver   [YM] GBR 2345 Piers Nicholls Samuel Grade 64.0   296.0 194.0 18.0 1.0 8.0 31.0 (BFD [51.0]) 8.0 13.0 21.0 30.0 (UFD [51.0])
16th Silver   [M] FRA 2333 Enzo Lobry Louis Raynal 55.0   266.0 198.0 25.0 8.0 (30.0) 5.0 28.0 26.0 20.0 5.0 26.0 (38.0)
17th Silver   [YM] FRA 2320 Thomas Moncomble Martine Guez 95.0   277.0 205.0 31.0 2.0 SCP [17.0] (39.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 29.0 3.0 (33.0)
18th Silver   [X] GBR 1903 Jane Furness Fraser Kitson Jones 86.0   277.0 209.0 30.0 (36.0) 4.0 14.0 22.0 (32.0) 9.0 15.0 6.0 23.0
19th Silver   [YF] AUS 2238 Natasha Bryant Annie Wilmot 71.0   311.0 213.0 11.0 33.0 9.0 27.0 11.0 (BFD [51.0]) 7.0 1.0 (47.0) 43.0
20th Silver   [YX] NED 2177 Odile Van Aanholt Quinten Bramervaer 52.0   316.0 214.0 40.0 26.0 20.0 8.0 (BFD [51.0]) 3.0 (BFD [51.0]) 23.0 24.0 18.0
21st Silver   [YM] FRA 1477 Louis Loschetter Yannis Naudy 89.0   311.0 223.0 21.0 (37.0) 25.0 26.0 14.0 (BFD [51.0]) 12.0 8.0 25.0 3.0
22nd Silver   [YM] FRA 2176 Arthur Boc-Ho Thibault Cheauveau 94.0   306.0 224.0 9.0 3.0 27.0 24.0 19.0 2.0 19.0 (39.0) (43.0) 27.0
23rd Silver   [YM] FIN 1820 Jacob Von Koskull Lasse Tammela 88.0   318.0 226.0 15.0 9.0 3.0 (46.0) 8.0 11.0 34.0 (46.0) 29.0 29.0
24th Silver   [M] ESP 1826 Jorge Cantero Izquierdo Alexandre Boquet Wauter 96.0   331.0 229.0 20.0 30.0 15.0 (DNC [51.0]) 33.0 (BFD [51.0]) 3.0 13.0 12.0 7.0
25th Silver   [YM] GER 1836 Lukas Hesse Julius Neszvecsko 73.0   349.0 247.0 (UFD [51.0]) 22.0 22.0 (DNF [51.0]) 15.0 19.0 25.0 7.0 13.0 DNF [51.0]
26th Silver   [YF] ESP 1956 Flavia Robles Maria Cantero 87.0   343.0 249.0 12.0 28.0 36.0 15.0 18.0 (BFD [51.0]) (43.0) 37.0 10.0 6.0
27th Silver   [X] NED 1025 Willemijn Offerman Manus Offerman 90.0   331.0 253.0 26.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 17.0 (44.0) (34.0)
28th Silver   [M] GER 1585 Jonathan Dulon Constantin Ernst 82.0   352.0 254.0 42.0 (47.0) 16.0 44.0 24.0 (BFD [51.0]) 30.0 10.0 5.0 1.0
29th Silver   [M] FRA 2207 Brieuc Drogou Felix Michon 79.0   357.0 255.0 (UFD [51.0]) 35.0 7.0 4.0 35.0 (BFD [51.0]) 27.0 11.0 21.0 36.0
30th Silver   [YX] FRA 1568 Megret Brieux Liliam Mercier 56.0   341.0 255.0 33.0 (49.0) 35.0 35.0 25.0 12.0 (37.0) 28.0 23.0 8.0
31st Silver   [M] ESP 2170 Nil Mas Fran Nuaez 69.0   336.0 257.0 35.0 14.0 37.0 21.0 23.0 9.0 21.0 (40.0) 28.0 (39.0)
32nd Silver   [YM] GBR 2234 James Eales Henry Collins 62.0   361.0 266.0 32.0 (44.0) 24.0 36.0 21.0 (BFD [51.0]) 32.0 26.0 22.0 11.0
33rd Silver   [YM] GER 2093 Paul Pietzcker Linus von Oppen 100.0   349.0 277.0 29.0 15.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 6.0 22.0 20.0 (35.0) (37.0)
34th Silver   [M] GBR 2046 Gus Dixon Lawrence Logan 98.0   364.0 277.0 (45.0) 40.0 12.0 13.0 20.0 33.0 18.0 12.0 31.0 (42.0)
35th Silver   [YF] NZL 702 Greta Stewart Kate Stewart 77.0   354.0 282.0 24.0 (34.0) 18.0 25.0 (38.0) 17.0 28.0 34.0 34.0 25.0
36th Silver   [YX] NED 2252 Ismene Usman Ole Nissen 58.0   384.0 289.0 17.0 38.0 38.0 23.0 30.0 (BFD [51.0]) 40.0 (44.0) 32.0 13.0
37th Silver   [X] ESP 1615 Laura Calvino Juan Gomez 72.0   366.0 289.0 (37.0) 23.0 31.0 33.0 37.0 16.0 36.0 25.0 (40.0) 16.0
38th Silver   [YM] FRA 405 Lo Dergnieaux Tom Garcia 53.0   390.0 291.0 36.0 42.0 (48.0) 40.0 34.0 27.0 26.0 6.0 27.0 (DNC [51.0])
39th Silver   [M] ESP 1823 Francesc Molne Miquel Armengol 81.0   397.0 295.0 7.0 31.0 21.0 22.0 32.0 (BFD [51.0]) 41.0 (UFD [51.0]) 19.0 41.0
40th Silver   [M] GBR 1972 Joshua Belben Alex Ewart 99.0   397.0 300.0 38.0 25.0 17.0 38.0 (46.0) 30.0 29.0 (DNF [51.0]) 14.0 10.0
41st Silver   [YM] GER 1915 Valentin Jell Patrick Ruess 61.0   407.0 310.0 34.0 45.0 (46.0) 42.0 39.0 23.0 35.0 24.0 7.0 (UFD [51.0])
42nd Silver   [YM] FRA 1484 Tim Parey Fabre Guilliaume 92.0   416.0 327.0 23.0 29.0 34.0 32.0 31.0 (BFD [51.0]) (38.0) 31.0 20.0 35.0
43rd Silver   [YM] GBR 2292 Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 63.0   436.0 340.0 43.0 27.0 (49.0) (47.0) 42.0 25.0 44.0 35.0 46.0 15.0
44th Silver   [YM] GBR 2381 Hamish Taylor Rory Hans Jacob Rose 84.0   433.0 341.0 (46.0) 19.0 40.0 34.0 44.0 29.0 (46.0) 41.0 41.0 9.0
45th Silver   [YM] GER 2167 Leon Severens Julius Schultheiss 66.0   447.0 348.0 (DNF [51.0]) 43.0 44.0 (48.0) 41.0 24.0 33.0 38.0 33.0 26.0
46th Silver   [YM] HKG 2314 Matthew Wright Russell Aylsworth 97.0   460.0 358.0 44.0 48.0 47.0 37.0 43.0 18.0 (BFD [51.0]) 19.0 (DNC [51.0]) 5.0
47th Silver   [YF] NED 2324 Sterre Vrijenhoek Iris Van Gerrevink 91.0   455.0 359.0 19.0 39.0 23.0 41.0 (48.0) 21.0 39.0 42.0 (48.0) 44.0
48th Silver   [YF] GER 2246 Fenja Valentien Emma Frederking 85.0   467.0 369.0 41.0 46.0 43.0 10.0 40.0 31.0 (BFD [51.0]) (47.0) 42.0 31.0
49th Silver   [YX] GER 2181 Hugo Hilmers May Rehse 78.0   496.0 394.0 39.0 41.0 45.0 45.0 47.0 (BFD [51.0]) (BFD [51.0]) 33.0 36.0 30.0
50th Silver   [M] ESP 1741 Pablo Nunez Torres Jordi Llena 80.0   547.0 445.0 (DNC [51.0]) (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0] 29.0 45.0 BFD [51.0] 42.0 45.0 DNC [51.0] DNC [51.0]

Includes extra functionality: Sorting - click on a column header and use Ctrl-Click to add additional columns to sort.

Updated with Bronze F9

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 93, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet F7-11 Flight Division Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName CarriedFwd Penalties Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9
1st Bronze Red [F] ESP 4 Tania Bonilla Nuria Miro 103.0   160.0 132.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0
2nd Bronze Green [F] DEN 2183 Laerke Graversen Iben Nielsby 113.0   205.0 146.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 (BFD [48.0]) 3.0 6.0 (11.0)
3rd Bronze Red [YM] ESP 1353 Andres Barrio Garcia Nestor Bega Bentacor 112.0   205.0 153.0 (24.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 1.0 (28.0) 3.0 11.0
4th Bronze Red [F] FIN 2035 Cecilia Sandman Catharina Sandman 114.0   195.0 160.0 (16.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0) 14.0
5th Bronze Green [YF] GBR 2379 Hannah Bristow Emily Covell 101.0   206.0 162.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 (28.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0)
6th Bronze Green [YM] BRA 1889 Gustavo Abdulklech Richard Hilbert 106.0   204.0 162.0 (18.0) 10.0 18.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (24.0) 4.0
7th Bronze Green [M] GER 2259 Ingmar Vieregge Henrik Vieregge 128.0   202.0 166.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 (24.0)
8th Bronze Red [YX] GBR 2224 Matt Currell Emma Hattersley 125.0   229.0 167.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 (BFD [48.0]) 7.0 1.0 1.0
9th Bronze Red [YM] FRA 2182 Tanguy Rulleau Gaspard Vindimian 137.0   191.0 169.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0) (10.0) 6.0 6.0
10th Bronze Green [YF] NED 2274 Bo Wendel Van De Joode Elise De Ruyter 104.0   226.0 174.0 1.0 5.0 (25.0) 22.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (27.0) 25.0
11th Bronze Green [YM] GER 12 Gwendal Lamay Luke Willim 109.0   244.0 177.0 6.0 24.0 11.0 (27.0) 17.0 5.0 (40.0) 4.0 1.0
12th Bronze Green [F] GBR 2217 Lauren Miles Caitlin Jones 102.0   221.0 178.0 13.0 (21.0) 4.0 18.0 (22.0) 8.0 4.0 21.0 8.0
13th Bronze Red [YF] GBR 2343 Bella Fellows Ella Methven 108.0   223.0 180.0 (23.0) 17.0 9.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 (20.0)
14th Bronze Red [YM] FIN 2032 Oliver Silen Edvin Therman 119.0   227.0 182.0 14.0 (19.0) (26.0) 15.0 2.0 15.0 12.0 2.0 3.0
15th Bronze Red [YM] ITA 1203 Filippo Amonti Filippo Massara 135.0   224.0 182.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 2.0
16th Bronze Red [YM] GBR 2344 James Hammett Ben Todd 111.0   221.0 184.0 10.0 6.0 (20.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 17.0 9.0
17th Bronze Green [YF] GBR 2275 Katie May Munro Beth Hurst 118.0   221.0 186.0 15.0 (16.0) 9.0 (19.0) 9.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 6.0
18th Bronze Red [YF] GBR 2235 Phoebe Connellan Sophie Otter 110.0   237.0 187.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 (23.0) 8.0 13.0 5.0 16.0 (27.0)
19th Bronze Green [F] GBR 2325 Anna Prescott Eve Townsend 147.0   239.0 190.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 10.0 (22.0) 10.0 (27.0)
20th Bronze Green [F] GER 2010 Safia Schuchmann Anisah Schuchmann 124.0   232.0 192.0 9.0 9.0 (21.0) 2.0 (19.0) 7.0 10.0 13.0 18.0
21st Bronze Red [YF] ITA 2322 Margherita Porro Anna Marzollo 140.0   235.0 199.0 16.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 1.0 (18.0) 9.0 (18.0) 4.0
22nd Bronze Green [X] GBR 2203 Harriet Rogers Ben Batten 160.0   296.0 200.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 (BFD [48.0]) 7.0 11.0 (DNC [48.0])
23rd Bronze Red [F] CAN 2189 Stephane Vinet Sophie-Andree Vinet 105.0   267.0 202.0 2.0 18.0 24.0 15.0 (37.0) 11.0 22.0 5.0 (28.0)
24th Bronze Green [X] GER 2098 Lasse Leiers Lena Leiers 141.0   298.0 202.0 17.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (UFD [48.0]) 19.0 (DNC [48.0])
25th Bronze Red [M] BEL 1155 Lennert Steelandt Maxime Steelandt 116.0   276.0 206.0 (37.0) 16.0 (33.0) 10.0 7.0 4.0 18.0 11.0 24.0
26th Bronze Red [YF] GER 2180 Natsumi Ando Bente Clasen 132.0   252.0 211.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 6.0 13.0 (19.0) 3.0 (22.0) 12.0
27th Bronze Red [YM] ESP 1627 Albert Gelpa Adria Martinez 133.0   312.0 216.0 12.0 26.0 (BFD [48.0]) 5.0 12.0 2.0 14.0 12.0 (DNC [48.0])
28th Bronze Red [YX] GBR 2123 Jessie Main Dominic Lewis 127.0   269.0 219.0 17.0 5.0 (27.0) 20.0 19.0 (23.0) 16.0 10.0 5.0
29th Bronze Green [YF] FIN 1215 Sirre Kronlof Veera Hokka 138.0   284.0 221.0 22.0 20.0 11.0 (38.0) 6.0 9.0 (25.0) 12.0 3.0
30th Bronze Green [YM] ESP 1626 Luis Oliva Amau Guillemat 117.0   307.0 223.0 22.0 (36.0) 18.0 13.0 1.0 (BFD [48.0]) 26.0 9.0 17.0
31st Bronze Green [YM] FIN 2031 Robin Berner Markus Ihamuotila 120.0   290.0 227.0 (34.0) 13.0 (29.0) 17.0 15.0 8.0 15.0 20.0 19.0
32nd Bronze Red [YM] GBR 2337 Dan Armstrong Finn Armstrong 182.0   307.0 228.0 3.0 3.0 (DSQ [48.0]) 2.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 (31.0)
33rd Bronze Green [M] GBR 346 Paris Thomas Jacob Hutchings 126.0   283.0 228.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 (24.0) 24.0 14.0 20.0 (31.0) 10.0
34th Bronze Green [YM] EST 2050 Ardi Bogdanov Paul Bogdanov 123.0   314.0 229.0 24.0 24.0 (37.0) 16.0 18.0 (BFD [48.0]) 14.0 5.0 5.0
35th Bronze Green [YM] GBR 2216 William Cunliffe James Cunliffe 130.0   276.0 232.0 12.0 18.0 8.0 (22.0) 18.0 (22.0) 6.0 18.0 22.0
36th Bronze Green [YM] GBR 777 George Tardrew Freddie Simes 162.0   297.0 239.0 4.0 14.0 6.0 21.0 (27.0) 9.0 8.0 15.0 (31.0)
37th Bronze Green [YX] GBR 2120 Rebecca Lewis Will Ward 139.0   337.0 241.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 21.0 (BFD [48.0]) 13.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
38th Bronze Green [YX] GBR 2018 Luke Robertson Izzie Berkley 186.0   286.0 243.0 10.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 16.0 (24.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0
39th Bronze Red [YM] GER 1916 Johannes Sattler Anton Sattler 107.0   333.0 246.0 35.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 (39.0) (BFD [48.0]) 11.0 13.0 18.0
40th Bronze Green [YM] ESP 1793 Hector Fernandez Ferrer Fernado Piris Font 142.0   321.0 249.0 (40.0) 8.0 16.0 (32.0) 23.0 16.0 19.0 16.0 9.0
41st Bronze Red [YX] GBR 476 Jemima Leedham James Leetch 172.0   318.0 258.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 (31.0) 27.0 (29.0)
42nd Bronze Red [YX] GBR 1960 Patrick Croghan Nancy Scott 144.0   328.0 261.0 (39.0) (28.0) 17.0 10.0 27.0 14.0 4.0 24.0 21.0
43rd Bronze Green [YF] EST 2053 Mari-Ann Raud Maris Seersant 148.0   344.0 264.0 25.0 22.0 15.0 (32.0) 9.0 17.0 27.0 1.0 (DNC [48.0])
44th Bronze Red [YM] GER 1730 Paul Kramer Stephan Behrendt 129.0   372.0 276.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 (BFD [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0]
45th Bronze Red [F] GBR 1509 Phoebe Warren Lucy Harris 122.0   382.0 286.0 8.0 22.0 38.0 (DNC [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0] 15.0 25.0 8.0
46th Bronze Green [YM] BRA 2027 Gustavo Carvalho Eduardo Carvalho 146.0   359.0 289.0 26.0 31.0 12.0 (34.0) 20.0 (36.0) 16.0 23.0 15.0
47th Bronze Green [X] GBR 2054 Julia Noble Matty Lyons 121.0   362.0 289.0 (36.0) 35.0 35.0 26.0 21.0 (37.0) 24.0 14.0 13.0
48th Bronze Red [YM] LAT 1731 Roberts Janis Vancovics Emils Ukass 155.0   373.0 292.0 (33.0) 29.0 14.0 21.0 25.0 13.0 25.0 (DNS [48.0]) 10.0
49th Bronze Red [YM] GBR 1817 Rex Farrant Henry White 157.0   360.0 294.0 (29.0) 25.0 19.0 (37.0) 23.0 25.0 19.0 4.0 22.0
50th Bronze Red [YM] NED 1380 Thomas Snoek Timen Beemster 115.0   388.0 300.0 25.0 33.0 RDGb [29.0] 35.0 14.0 (BFD [48.0]) (40.0) 26.0 23.0
51st Bronze Red [YX] GER 2039 Laurenz Kahl Svearike Oeverdieck 134.0   383.0 304.0 (38.0) 23.0 21.0 28.0 31.0 16.0 (41.0) 35.0 16.0
52nd Bronze Green [M] GER 2315 Daniel Felser Paul Beth 143.0   392.0 308.0 31.0 (DSQ [48.0]) 33.0 (36.0) 36.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 12.0
53rd Bronze Green [YM] GBR 382 Ryan Bush Milo Gordon 154.0   383.0 313.0 (36.0) 30.0 10.0 33.0 31.0 17.0 31.0 (34.0) 7.0
54th Bronze Green [YM] GBR 1789 Luke Hartley Oliver Morrell 136.0   405.0 320.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 (37.0) 16.0 (BFD [48.0]) 18.0 29.0 26.0
55th Bronze Green [YF] FRA 1963 Mawenn Jacquin Enora Percheron 177.0   409.0 324.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 6.0 26.0 (BFD [48.0]) 23.0 (37.0) 33.0
56th Bronze Red [M] GBR 722 Robert Morris Josh Davies 161.0   405.0 324.0 (33.0) 23.0 28.0 25.0 22.0 26.0 6.0 33.0 (DNC [48.0])
57th Bronze Red [YM] GBR 1114 Joshua Haynes Dom Cotteril 145.0   404.0 326.0 26.0 21.0 27.0 23.0 29.0 (BFD [48.0]) 27.0 28.0 (30.0)
58th Bronze Green [YM] SUI 1179 Leo Duret Benoit Leuenberger 151.0   397.0 327.0 34.0 28.0 17.0 (35.0) 26.0 (35.0) 35.0 22.0 14.0
59th Bronze Green [YM] GBR 2214 Miles Jones Ollie Perry 159.0   423.0 331.0 21.0 37.0 19.0 (44.0) 28.0 20.0 21.0 26.0 (DNC [48.0])
60th Bronze Red [YF] GBR 1233 Phoebe Wood Ella Cudmore 150.0   407.0 332.0 (41.0) 27.0 30.0 27.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 34.0 13.0
61st Bronze Red [YF] RSA 2340 Tammy Holden Sanmarie Fourie 171.0   402.0 335.0 23.0 32.0 (34.0) 14.0 32.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 (33.0)
62nd Bronze Red [M] GBR 1959 Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 169.0   442.0 346.0 21.0 29.0 32.0 12.0 24.0 (BFD [48.0]) 29.0 30.0 (DNC [48.0])
63rd Bronze Red [YF] GBR 2332 Charlotte Watson Chloe Butterworth 158.0   438.0 350.0 28.0 26.0 35.0 (40.0) 30.0 (DNC [48.0]) 33.0 21.0 19.0
64th Bronze Green [X] GER 1728 Marie Schmidt Felix Schmidt 176.0   424.0 351.0 (40.0) 30.0 26.0 26.0 (33.0) 12.0 28.0 32.0 21.0
65th Bronze Red [F] GER 2202 Laura Weegen Annabel Weegen 163.0   449.0 353.0 6.0 15.0 29.0 24.0 20.0 (DNC [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0]
66th Bronze Red [YM] GBR 2099 Henry Salmon David Brand 152.0 2.0 451.0 355.0 27.0 31.0 23.0 (DNC [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0] 26.0 31.0 15.0
67th Bronze Green [YX] GBR 1504 Ellie Walton Josh Beck 179.0   442.0 358.0 20.0 11.0 (36.0) 29.0 30.0 (BFD [48.0]) 36.0 25.0 28.0
68th Bronze Green [YF] GER 1388 Anne Huebner Maret Schoen 153.0   445.0 358.0 20.0 27.0 (39.0) 18.0 33.0 30.0 39.0 38.0 (DNC [48.0])
69th Bronze Red [YM] GBR 1153 Jack Butters Sam James 185.0   448.0 364.0 30.0 (41.0) 22.0 31.0 (43.0) 24.0 37.0 9.0 26.0
70th Bronze Green [YM] GBR 403 Lewis Brown Gregory Brown 156.0   460.0 374.0 (38.0) 33.0 34.0 25.0 32.0 (BFD [48.0]) 29.0 35.0 30.0
71st Bronze Green [YM] SUI 2102 Hugo Demuylder Ludovic Cartier 170.0   463.0 375.0 32.0 35.0 22.0 38.0 29.0 15.0 34.0 (40.0) (DNF [48.0])
72nd Bronze Green [YF] GER 1862 Marie Weisser Ann-Zoe Riethmeister 149.0   474.0 384.0 (42.0) 38.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 (BFD [48.0]) 32.0 28.0 20.0
73rd Bronze Red [YF] HKG 2245 Molly Highfield Juliette Martine 174.0   485.0 389.0 29.0 39.0 28.0 19.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 (DNS [48.0]) (DNC [48.0])
74th Bronze Red [YF] BEL 1634 Saskia Visser Hilde Den Boer 166.0   489.0 397.0 (44.0) 41.0 23.0 39.0 40.0 (DNF [48.0]) 42.0 29.0 17.0
75th Bronze Red [X] GBR 1277 Hannah Stowe Matthew Godfrey 180.0   490.0 400.0 41.0 (42.0) 42.0 34.0 35.0 18.0 30.0 20.0 (DNC [48.0])
76th Bronze Green [YX] GER 955 Hannah Kapahnke Miles Peeckel 173.0   479.0 402.0 35.0 34.0 (38.0) 30.0 (39.0) 33.0 38.0 30.0 29.0
77th Bronze Red [YF] IRL 2219 Blathnaid O'Connell Heather Sword 178.0   499.0 403.0 39.0 36.0 24.0 28.0 34.0 (BFD [48.0]) 32.0 32.0 (DNC [48.0])
78th Bronze Red [YM] GBR 1971 Liam Willis Elliot Marshall 167.0   495.0 408.0 42.0 38.0 40.0 (43.0) (44.0) 21.0 39.0 36.0 25.0
79th Bronze Red [YF] GBR 2121 Alice Handley Zoe James 165.0   505.0 409.0 18.0 37.0 37.0 40.0 40.0 (BFD [48.0]) 24.0 (DNF [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
80th Bronze Green [X] GBR 773 Matthew Hodges Emily Smith 164.0   502.0 411.0 28.0 (43.0) 36.0 31.0 41.0 (DNC [48.0]) 43.0 36.0 32.0
81st Bronze Red [YM] GBR 2112 Ollie Dixon William Cook 186.0   513.0 417.0 (DNC [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) 41.0 29.0 25.0 29.0 38.0 37.0 32.0
82nd Bronze Green [YM] GBR 1895 Michael Dennis Lewis Gibbs 181.0   524.0 428.0 (DNC [48.0]) 45.0 (DSQ [48.0]) 42.0 41.0 22.0 41.0 33.0 23.0
83rd Bronze Green [YM] IND 1676 Naveen Kumanan Aniketh Rajaram 186.0   531.0 435.0 19.0 25.0 42.0 46.0 (DNC [48.0]) (BFD [48.0]) 30.0 39.0 DNC [48.0]
84th Bronze Green [YF] GBR 2022 Emma Tardrew Anna Rowe 186.0   538.0 442.0 30.0 43.0 31.0 45.0 42.0 23.0 42.0 (DNF [48.0]) (DNC [48.0])
85th Bronze Red [YX] GBR 480 Jessica Jobson Noah Rees 186.0   540.0 444.0 27.0 34.0 41.0 33.0 44.0 31.0 (DNF [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
86th Bronze Red [YF] GBR 2347 Freya Black Amy Bale 186.0   548.0 452.0 31.0 46.0 (DNC [48.0]) 43.0 35.0 27.0 36.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNF [48.0]
87th Bronze Green [F] HKG 2244 Harriette Edmonds Freya Darnton 168.0   550.0 454.0 44.0 40.0 43.0 36.0 38.0 (DNC [48.0]) 37.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
88th Bronze Green [YX] GER 326 Sophie Kirchherr Christoph Kirchherr 184.0   551.0 455.0 43.0 39.0 30.0 41.0 37.0 (BFD [48.0]) 33.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
89th Bronze Green [YM] GBR 475 Will Spurway Ed Conlan 183.0   558.0 462.0 37.0 40.0 32.0 42.0 36.0 (DNF [48.0]) 44.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
90th Bronze Red [M] GBR 2222 Alex Joesbury Tom Joesbury 131.0   563.0 467.0 (DNC [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0]
91st Bronze Red [YM] GBR 1508 Dylan Walendy-Wrigley Simon Gadsby 193.0   588.0 492.0 45.0 44.0 44.0 41.0 42.0 (DNF [48.0]) 35.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0]
92nd Bronze Green [YF] GBR 1510 Issy Black Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 175.0   589.0 493.0 (DNC [48.0]) (DNC [48.0]) DNC [48.0] 30.0 DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0]
93rd Bronze Red [M] GBR 1235 Benjamin Wood Charlie Wood 186.0   597.0 501.0 43.0 42.0 43.0 (DNC [48.0]) 43.0 (DNC [48.0]) DNS [48.0] DNC [48.0] DNC [48.0]

Includes extra functionality: Sorting - click on a column header and use Ctrl-Click to add additional columns to sort.

Updated with Bronze F9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 48
DSQDisqualification 48
RDGbRedress - average points for all races preceeding the race in question 29
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

Event supported by:

Supporters logo




Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.5
www.sailwave.com