event burgee venue burgee

The ONE Bassenthwaite Lake Sailing Week

Bassenthwaite SC

Competitor List as at June 25, 2017

 
Tally Fleet Class Sail_No Helm Crew Club
76 Enterprise Enterprise 1909 Dennis Beard Josephine Beard Yeadon
5 Enterprise Enterprise 19091 Simon Jaram Tbc Bassenthwaite
126 Enterprise enterprise 19823 andy murray sarah/katie/sam
101 Enterprise Enterprise 22269 Larry Gray Tba Yorkshire Ouse
128 Enterprise Enterprise 22461 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart WLYC / Pilkington
24 Enterprise Enterprise 23166 Mark Ninnim Emma/Rob Smith/Thea Bassenthwaite SC
67 Enterprise Enterprise E1068 Mark Blackham Trish Blackham Chase Water
81 Enterprise Enterprise E23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club
41 Enterprise Enterprise GBR 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth
85 Fast handicap Icon (PY 976) 11 Russell Lutwyche TBA Chase SC
100 Fast handicap Icon PY 976 15 Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins Notts County Sailing Club
137 Fast handicap RS300 434 Ben Murrell   YDSC
135 Fast handicap RS300 450 Mark Henman   South Sheilds SC
116 Fast handicap Osprey 757 C Wright/G Goodall C Tebbut/ A.N.Other Ripon
139 Fast handicap RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC
109 Fast handicap RS400 1003 David Moore Bob Hodkinson Blithfield SC
1 Fast handicap RS400 1082 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC
86 Fast handicap 29er 1276 George Combe Cameron Straughan Derwent Reservoir SC
56 Fast handicap RS400 1395 Paul Allen Jude Allen Leigh & Lowton SC
36 Fast handicap RS400 1428 Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam
45 Fast handicap RS400 1456 Russell Collister June Collister Isle of Man Yacht Club
34 Fast handicap Merlin rocket 3701 Stephen Hunt Ruth Critchley Pilks / Bass
115 Fast handicap Fireball 14844 Kath Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic
28 Fast handicap RS200 / RS400 1195 / 664 Alex Leonard Olivia Leonard Bass SC
55 Fast handicap RS400 TBC Sam Pickering Ben Pickering Chase SC
6 Flying 15 Flying 15 3265 Keith Thomas TBA Bassenthwaite SC
12 Flying 15 Flying 15 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick TBA Bassenthwaite SC
119 Flying 15 Flying 15 3477 Eric Guillois Olivier Guillois Bassenthwaite
2 Flying 15 Flying 15 3623 Angus Corry Shaun Billany Bassenthwaite SC
131 Flying 15 Flying 15 3685 Steve Lee Barry Medwell Loch Lomond SC
23 Flying 15 Flying 15 3815 Ian Campbell Lezliann Pearson Bassenthwaite SC
18 Flying 15 Flying 15 3996 Mike Moore Kayla Sheard Bassenthwaite
134 GP14 GP14 Nathan Vyse Ruby West Chase SC
136 GP14 GP14 12785 Charlotte O'Donnell Bethany Wolfe Swarkestone Sailing Club
98 GP14 GP14 13716 Rob Slack   The Chase Sailing Club
13 GP14 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith Bassenthwaite
69 GP14 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell Bassenthwaite SC
7 GP14 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson Bass
20 GP14 GP14 14064 David Lawson Lynn Lawson Bassenthwaite SC
21 GP14 GP14 14064 David Lawson Lynn Lawson Bassenthwaite SC
72 GP14 GP14 14112 Joan Hardie Jack Hardie Bassenthwaite S.C.
30 Laser Hazel Newport   Bassenthwaite SC
8 Laser Alastair Duncan   Bassenthwaite
27 Laser Laser 125514 Bob Gate   Bassenthwaite SC
74 Laser Laser Radial 143083 Laura Pitkethly   DRSC
145 Laser 151254 Finlay Brechin   DRSC
103 Laser 161512 Simon Smith   Bassenthwiate
141 Laser Radial 165299 Fay Kerr  
37 Laser 173610 Mark Donald   DRSC
140 Laser Laser 173781 Jack Knight  
44 Laser Laser 174537 Carl Weighill   Swarkestone
33 Laser Laser Radial 174909 Paul Gannon   Bassenthwaite SC
9 Laser Full or Radial to suit wind 175602 Neil Garrison Ships Cat Bassenthwaite SC
65 Laser 1097 175745 Peter McChrystal   Blackpool and Fleetwood YC
22 Laser Laser 176456 Jon Anson   Bassenthwaite SC
120 Laser Radial 180381 Nicky Leech   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
3 Laser 188411 James Moore   Bassenthwaite SC
70 Laser 191036 Paul Cook   DRSC
122 Laser 191430 Terry Hall   Bassenthwaite SC
52 Laser Laser 192992 Roystan Taggart   Pilks
132 Laser 193489 Paul Ashburner   Swarkestone SC
40 Laser Radial 194776 Frank Goodall  
88 Laser Laser 195813 John Hainsworth   Swarkestone
121 Laser Radial 195846 Peter Owen   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
102 Laser Radial PY 1139 195987 Zena Martin   Bolton SC
80 Laser Laser 206714 Ty Burrows   LLSC
146 Laser 207007 Don Brechin   DRSC
104 Laser Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor Craig   Draycote Water
133 Laser Laser 210980 Mark Lunn   Leigh & Lowton sc
118 Laser 212459 Garry Knott   Pennine
138 Laser laser radial zepher i dont know Helen Yull  
144 Medium handicap K1 101 Neil Cooke   TCSC
57 Medium handicap 1021 559 James Vyse   Chase
130 Medium handicap Supernova 1068 Frank McMullen   Bolton
66 Medium handicap Supernova 1099 Peter Housley   Sutton-in-Asfield SC
39 Medium handicap Supernova 1112 Peter Mackin   Bolton SC / Stokes Bay SC
47 Medium handicap Supernova 1178 Jeffrey Robison   Bolton S C
46 Medium handicap RS Aero 5 (PY 1120) 1195 Harriet Critchley - Bolton Sailing Club
31 Medium handicap RS Aero 1071 1214 Harry Binns   Bass SC
90 Medium handicap Scorpion 1971 simon Fay Eleanor fay Tynemouth SC
114 Medium handicap LARK 2302 Dennis King Janice KIng Attenborough S.C.
94 Medium handicap Graduate 2878 David Ivins Leanne Pilkington Bolton SC
110 Medium handicap National 12 3263 Sue Jones Gail Kaye Nottingham S C
123 Medium handicap Albacore 8227 Derek Booth Mark Booth
95 Medium handicap Wayfarer 11165 Ami Hopkins Bernard Taylor Swarkestone Sailing Club
43 Medium handicap Wayfarer 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin Swarkestone
92 Medium handicap Wayfarer 11189 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell Swarkestone
17 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror Ian Preston   Bassenthwaite SC
87 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera RS Tera 1921 Lucas Straughan   Derwent Reservoir SC
117 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera RS Tera 3378 Oliver Lumb   Ripon SC
58 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Laser Pico (1330) 7563 John Roberts None Bassenthwaite
15 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 56398 Jonathan Bullen Henry Bullen Bassenthwaite SC
42 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 65839 Fiona Spence George Spence Ripon SC
83 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 69310 Jamie Kerslake Gracie/Ella Kerslake Ripon SC
68 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 69663 David Darling   Bass/Ripon
14 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70351 Stacey Rowell Charlie Rowell Bassenthwaite SC
108 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70485 Graham Vials Sebastian Vials DRSC
77 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror tba Ray Cook Elizabeth Cook RNYC
111 RS200 RS200 288 Michael O'Donnell William Evans Swarkestone Sailing Club
105 RS200 RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt Milton Keynes
124 RS200 RS200 790 Ian Smith Ellen Smith Leigh & Lowton SC
125 RS200 RS200 984 Turner James Sophie Cogger Shoreham SC/Ullswater SC
10 RS200 RS200 1092 Ethan Dawson Ellie Clark Bassenthwaite SC
60 RS200 RS200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan YDSC
48 RS200 RS200 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Staunton Harold SC
11 RS200 RS200 1167 Bernard Clark Nicole Kerslake Ripon SC
19 RS200 RS200 1369 Phil Smith Izzie Hunter Bassenthwaite SC
61 RS200 RS200 1535 Tim Hand Carolyn Hand Swarkestone Sailing Club
26 RS200 RS200 1651 Robin Dawson Erin Zoe Dawson Bassenthwaite SC
4 RS200 RS200 817/1296 Tim Smith Emma Smith Bassenthwaite
75 Slow handicap Internation 2.4mR PY 1240 155 Adam Billany   DRSC
91 Slow handicap Streaker 1661 Nigel Edmondson n/a Blackpool + Fleetwood
63 Slow handicap Graduate 1718 Liz Stockdale Helen Phillips/ Grace Stockdale Ripon SC
112 Slow handicap Streaker 1731 Elaine Ross   Annandale SC
113 Slow handicap streaker 1731 Elaine Ross   Annandale SC
96 Slow handicap Streaker 1734 Bob Johnston n/a Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
32 Slow handicap Wanderer/SuperNova 1770 Jim Christie Poppy Christie Bassenthwaite SC
38 Slow handicap RS Tera 1851 Thomas Donald   DRSC
127 Slow handicap Streaker 1881 Steve Blackburn   WLYC
129 Slow handicap RS Vision (PY=1128) 1901 Anthony Woodyer tbc Bassenthwaite SC
51 Slow handicap Streaker 1950 Chris Wright   Ripon SC
79 Slow handicap Splash 2099 Joyce Hall   Bass
107 Slow handicap Graduate 2839 Chris Parker Katie Ross Southport Sailing Club
71 Slow handicap RS TERA 2879 Eilish Graham   DRSC
106 Slow handicap Graduate 2901 Hamilton Roaf Alistair Roaf Chipstead
97 Slow handicap Graduate 3001 Andy Flitcroft Sue Flitcroft Bolton SC
53 Slow handicap Graduate (PY1129) 3006 Peter Flory Angela Flory Chipstead
29 Slow handicap Graduate 3007 Paul Clark Emily Clark Bassenthwaite
50 Slow handicap Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell Sally Riddelsdell Chipstead
142 Slow handicap Solo 5527 Michael Wilde N/A Spinnaker SC
99 Slow handicap Solo 5607 Cliff English   South Shields SC
35 Slow handicap Mirror TBA Stephen Kirkpatrick   Bassenthwaite SC
73 Solo Solo 3663 Mike Cave   BASS
25 Solo Solo 4232 Richard Broughton   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
64 Solo Solo 4985 Kim Cant   Coniston / Leigh & Lowton
78 Solo Solo 4993 Ian Hall   Bass
84 Solo Solo 5174 John Waind   Budworth SC
16 Solo Solo 5203 Mike Cowan   Bassenthwaite
82 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   ELY
93 Solo Solo 5383 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain
54 Solo Solo 5463 Dave Pickering   Chase SC
49 Solo Solo 5511 Paul McHenry   Notts County SC
59 Solo Solo 5624 Kevin Bilham   Ely SC
62 Solo Solo 5641 Kevin Vials   Ripon S C
143 Solo Solo 5662 Steve Thomas   Rudyard Lake S C
89 Solo Solo 5689 Rob Cook   Northampton SC


bassweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.9
www.sailwave.com