Spinlock IRC Welsh Championships 2015

Welsh National Sailing Academy & Event Centre - Pwllheli Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:16 on September 21, 2015

Contents

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Total Nett R1 11:00 R2 12:25 R3 14:25 R4 11:00 R5 12:20 R6 13:40 R7 14:55 R8 12:00 R9 13:40
1st Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   17.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 21.5 17.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.5) 1.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   33.5 27.5 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 (6.0) 3.0 2.0
4th Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   35.0 30.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
5th Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   46.0 36.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0
6th Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   59.0 51.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0)
7th Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   67.5 58.5 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.5 6.0 4.0
8th Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   72.0 60.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0
9th Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   76.5 66.5 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 10.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 10.0
10th Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   99.0 83.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (16.0 BFD) 12.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
11th Class 1 luvlee jubilee 1720
1770 Eleri   1.022   110.5 94.5 10.0 11.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.5 7.0
12th Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   109.0 95.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 12.0
13th Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   112.0 96.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0
14th Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   111.5 98.5 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 10.5 13.0
15th Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   132.0 116.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC

Updated following notification of wrong rating for two boats in IRC Class 1
Updated with R9 results and tracker penalty

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Total Nett R1 11:00 R2 12:25 R3 14:25 R4 11:00 R5 12:20 R6 13:40 R7 14:55 R8 12:00 R9 13:40
1st Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   16.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0
2nd Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   23.0 18.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0)
3rd Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   27.0 22.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0
4th Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   42.0 34.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
5th Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   50.0 41.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 2.0
6th Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   52.0 44.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0
7th Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   60.0 51.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0
8th Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   72.0 60.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNC
9th Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   73.0 61.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
10th Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   90.0 78.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0
11th Class 2 Aquaplane Dufor 405GL2.03
WAL
  Mark & Jo Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.985   108.0 96.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Updated following notification of wrong rating for two boats in IRC Class 1
Updated with R9 results and tracker penalty

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 21st August 2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 1.0 110000 11:41:39 0:41:39 0:43:09  
2 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   2.0 110000 11:39:07 0:39:07 0:43:11  
3 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   3.0 110000 11:43:05 0:43:05 0:44:07  
4 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   4.0 110000 114403 0:44:03 0:44:43  
5 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   5.0 110000 11:42:19 0:42:19 0:45:29  
6 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   6.0 110000 11:45:34 0:45:34 0:46:15  
7 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   7.0 110000 11:45:47 0:45:47 0:46:42  
8 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   8.0 110000 114620 0:46:20 0:47:02  
9 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   9.0 110000 11:43:15 0:43:15 0:47:16  
10 Class 1 luvlee jubilee 1720
1770 Eleri   1.022   10.0 110000 11:47:18 0:47:18 0:48:20  
11 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   11.0 110000 114226 0:42:26 0:49:03  
12 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   12.0 110000 114854 0:48:54 0:49:47  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 110000 114732 0:47:32 0:49:52  
14 Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   16.0 110000 113654 RET    

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 21st August 2105 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   1.0 122500 13:40:50 1:15:50 1:23:43  
2 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   2.0 122500 13:46:52 1:21:52 1:23:50  
3 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 3.0 122500 13:46:33 1:21:33 1:24:29  
4 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   4.0 122500 13:43:53 1:18:53 1:24:48  
5 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   5.0 122500 13:49:43 1:24:43 1:25:59  
6 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   6.0 122500 13:50:13 1:25:13 1:26:30  
7 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   7.0 122500 13:46:06 1:21:06 1:28:39  
8 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   8.0 122500 134205 1:17:05 1:29:07  
9 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   9.0 122500 135335 1:28:35 1:29:55  
10 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   10.0 122500 13:53:21 1:28:21 1:30:07  
11 Class 1 luvlee jubilee 1720
1770 Eleri   1.022   11.0 122500 13:53:44 1:28:44 1:30:41  
12 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   12.0 122500 135600 1:31:00 1:32:38  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 122500 13:54:32 1:29:32 1:33:55  

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 21st August 2015 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   1.0 142500 15:36:14 1:11:14 1:18:38  
2 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 2.0 142500 15:42:38 1:17:38 1:20:26  
3 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   3.0 142500 15:45:07 1:20:07 1:21:19  
4 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   4.0 142500 15:45:02 1:20:02 1:21:57  
5 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   5.0 142500 15:41:19 1:16:19 1:22:02  
6 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   6.0 142500 153625 1:11:25 1:22:33  
7 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   7.0 142500 15:47:37 1:22:37 1:23:51  
8 Class 1 luvlee jubilee 1720
1770 Eleri   1.022   8.0 142500 15:47:43 1:22:43 1:24:32  
9 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   9.0 142500 15:48:46 1:23:46 1:25:01  
10 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   10.0 142500 15:42:55 1:17:55 1:25:10  
11 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   11.0 142500 154854 1:23:54 1:25:25  
12 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   12.0 142500 15:50:09 1:25:09 1:26:51  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 142500 15:48:55 1:23:55 1:28:02  

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 22nd August 2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 1.0 110000 11:46:17 0:46:17 0:47:57  
2 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   2.0 110000 11:43:35 0:43:35 0:48:07  
3 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   3.0 110000 11:45:29 0:45:29 0:48:54  
4 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   4.0 110000 11:45:41 0:45:41 0:49:56  
5 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   5.0 110000 11:48:48 0:48:48 0:49:58  
6 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   6.0 110000 11:49:10 0:49:10 0:50:09  
7 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   7.0 110000 11:49:49 0:49:49 0:50:34  
8 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   8.0 110000 11:44:16 0:44:16 0:51:10  
9 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   9.0 110000 11:50:49 0:50:49 0:51:35  
10 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   10.0 110000 115127 0:51:27 0:52:13  
11 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   11.0 110000 115109 0:51:09 0:52:17  
12 Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   12.0 110000 11:50:51 0:50:51 0:55:19  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 110000 11:53:10 0:53:10 0:55:46  
14 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   14.0 110000 11:55:01 0:55:01 0:56:00  

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 22nd August 2015 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 1.0 122000 13:17:51 0:57:51 0:59:56  
2 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   2.0 122000 13:15:54 0:55:54 1:00:06  
3 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   3.0 122000 13:14:34 0:54:34 1:00:14  
4 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   4.0 122000 13:18:52 0:58:52 1:00:17  
5 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   5.0 122000 13:19:52 0:59:52 1:01:04  
6 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   6.0 122000 13:20:39 1:00:39 1:01:34  
7 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   7.0 122000 132030 1:00:30 1:01:50  
8 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   8.0 122000 13:21:15 1:01:15 1:02:10  
9 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   9.0 122000 13:21:56 1:01:56 1:02:52  
10 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   10.0 122000 13:20:03 1:00:03 1:05:38  
11 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   11.0 122000 13:29:38 1:09:38 1:10:53  
12 Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   12.0 122000 13:25:28 1:05:28 1:11:14  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 122000 13:28:36 1:08:36 1:11:58  
14 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   16.0     BFD    

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 22nd August at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   1.0 134000 14:37:08 0:57:08 0:57:59  
2 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   2.0 134000 14:32:38 0:52:38 0:58:06  
3 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   3.0 134000 14:34:04 0:54:04 0:58:07  
4 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 4.5 134000 14:36:35 0:56:35 0:58:37  
4 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   4.5 134000 14:37:15 0:57:15 0:58:37  
6 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   6.0 134000 14:37:56 0:57:56 0:58:48  
7 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   7.0 134000 14:38:20 0:58:20 0:59:13  
8 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   8.0 134000 14:39:00 0:59:00 1:00:11  
9 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   9.0 134000 14:36:40 0:56:40 1:01:56  
10 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   10.0 134000 14:39:07 0:59:07 1:02:01  
11 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   11.0 134000 14:41:53 1:01:53 1:03:15  
12 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   12.0 134000 14:35:13 0:55:13 1:03:50  
13 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   13.0 134000 14:43:30 1:03:30 1:04:39  
14 Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   14.0 134000 14:43:03 1:03:03 1:08:36  

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 22nd August 2015 at 14:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 1.0 145500 15:58:59 1:03:59 1:06:17  
2 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   2.0 145500 15:55:59 1:00:59 1:07:20  
3 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   3.0 145500 16:01:54 1:06:54 1:07:54  
4 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   4.0 145500 15:58:15 1:03:15 1:08:00  
5 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   5.0 145500 16:03:45 1:08:45 1:09:47  
6 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   6.0 145500 16:03:22 1:08:22 1:10:00  
7 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   7.0 145500 16:05:25 1:10:25 1:11:50  
8 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   8.5 145500 16:06:43 1:11:43 1:12:48  
8 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   8.5 145500 160136 1:06:36 1:12:48  
10 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   10.0 145500 15:58:37 1:03:37 1:13:32  
11 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   11.0 145500 16:10:17 1:15:17 1:16:38  
12 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   12.0 145500 16:10:25 1:15:25 1:17:05  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 145500 16:08:33 1:13:33 1:17:09  
14 Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   14.0 145500 16:12:37 1:17:37 1:24:27  

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 23rd August 2015 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   1.0 120000 13:11:25 1:11:25 1:18:51  
2 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 2.0 120000 13:16:44 1:16:44 1:19:30  
3 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   3.0 120000 13:19:00 1:19:00 1:20:54  
4 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   4.0 120000 13:15:21 1:15:21 1:21:00  
5 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   5.0 120000 13:20:21 1:20:21 1:21:33  
6 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   6.0 120000 13:21:38 1:21:38 1:22:51  
7 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   7.0 120000 13:22:38 1:22:38 1:23:52  
8 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   8.0 120000 13:22:51 1:22:51 1:24:30  
9 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   9.0 120000 13:17:57 1:17:57 1:25:12  
10 Class 1 luvlee jubilee 1720
1770 Eleri   1.022   10.5 120000 13:25:31 1:25:31 1:27:24  
10 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   10.5 120000 13:23:19 1:23:19 1:27:24  
12 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   12.0 120000 13:27:05 1:27:05 1:29:00  
13 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   13.0 120000 13:29:40 1:29:40 1:31:17  
14 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   14.0 120000 13:19:27 1:19:27 1:31:51  
15 Class 1 Kerrageous Ker 36
ENG
79 Ken Roberts Liverpool YC 1.088   16.0     RET    

R9 - Class 1 Fleet - 23rd August 2015 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 1 Impostor Corby 33
WAL
7377 Richard Fildes South Caernarvonshire YC 1.036 5.0 1.0 134000 15:03:48 1:23:48 1:26:49  
2 Class 1 Gringo  
IRL
7778 Tony Fox   1.024   2.0 134000 15:05:16 1:25:16 1:27:19  
3 Class 1 Jump Juice Ker 37
IRL
2007 Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC 1.104   3.0 134000 14:59:30 1:19:30 1:27:46  
4 Class 1 Sgrech J109
WAL
9319 Stephen Tudor Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   4.0 134000 15:06:35 1:26:35 1:27:53  
5 Class 1 Stratisfear Corby 36
WAL
621 Guy Cowper Royal Dee YC 1.075   5.0 134000 15:02:37 1:22:37 1:28:49  
6 Class 1 Storm J109
IRL
1411 Pat Kelly Rush SC & Howth SC 1.015   6.0 134000 15:07:57 1:27:57 1:29:16  
7 Class 1 luvlee jubilee 1720
1770 Eleri   1.022   7.0 134000 15:08:19 1:28:19 1:30:16  
8 Class 1 Jeepster J109
WAL
8209 David Lean Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.015   8.0 134000 15:10:03 1:30:03 1:31:24  
9 Class 1 Jetstream  
IRL
8608 John Collins Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.02   9.0 134000 15:10:04 1:30:04 1:31:52  
10 Class 1 Converting Machine IV Corby 40
WAL
6940 David Cummaford CHPSC 1.093   10.0 134000 15:04:07 1:24:07 1:31:56  
11 Class 1 Mojito Bach 1720
WAL
1765 Peter Dunlop Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.022   11.0 134000 15:10:39 1:30:39 1:32:39  
12 Class 1 Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40
WAL
2271 Paul Sutton Holyhead SC 1.018   12.0 134000 15:11:45 1:31:45 1:33:24  
13 Class 1 Forward Thinking Reflex 38
WAL
9380 Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay YC 1.049   13.0 134000 15:09:06 1:29:06 1:33:28  
14 Class 1 Jacknife  
WAL
8859 Wil Jones Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 1.156   14.0 134000 15:02:00 1:22:00 1:34:48  

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 21st August 2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   1.0 110500 11:34:16 0:29:16 0:28:36  
2 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   2.0 110500 11:34:30 0:29:30 0:28:55  
3 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   3.0 110500 11:35:00 0:30:00 0:29:29  
4 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   4.0 110500 11:40:27 0:35:27 0:29:49  
5 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   5.0 110500 11:38:00 0:33:00 0:29:52  
6 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   6.0 110500 113654 0:31:54 0:29:53  
7 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   7.0 110500 113541 0:30:41 0:30:54  
8 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   8.0 110500 11:39:50 0:34:50 0:31:48  
9 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   9.0 110500 11:43:24 0:38:24 0:37:13  

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 21st August 2105 at 12:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   1.0 123000 13:29:36 0:59:36 0:58:14  
2 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   2.0 123000 13:29:49 0:59:49 0:58:37  
3 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   3.0 123000 13:41:12 1:11:12 0:59:53  
4 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   4.0 123000 13:31:27 1:01:27 1:00:24  
5 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   5.0 123000 13:36:56 1:06:56 1:00:34  
6 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   6.0 123000 13:38:23 1:08:23 1:02:26  
7 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   7.0 123000 133202 1:02:02 1:02:28  
8 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   8.0 123000 13:37:11 1:07:11 1:02:57  
9 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   9.0 123000 133853 1:08:53 1:04:24  

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 21st August 2015 at 14:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   1.0 143000 15:29:26 0:59:26 0:58:04  
2 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   2.0 143000 15:30:02 1:00:02 0:58:50  
3 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   3.0 143000 15:35:04 1:05:04 0:58:53  
4 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   4.0 143000 15:41:15 1:11:15 0:59:55  
5 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   5.0 143000 153556 1:05:56 1:01:39  
6 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   6.0 143000 15:38:47 1:08:47 1:02:48  
7 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   7.0 143000 15:34:40 1:04:40 1:03:34  
8 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   8.0 143000 153346 1:03:46 1:04:13  
9 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   9.0 143000 15:41:15 1:11:15 1:06:46  

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 22nd August 2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   1.0 110500 11:44:58 0:39:58 0:39:03  
2 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   2.0 110500 11:45:10 0:40:10 0:39:22  
3 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   3.0 110500 11:44:35 0:39:35 0:39:52  
4 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   4.0 110500 11:49:21 0:44:21 0:40:08  
5 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   5.0 110500 11:49:23 0:44:23 0:40:31  
6 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   6.0 110500 11:48:15 0:43:15 0:40:32  
7 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   7.0 110500 11:46:34 0:41:34 0:40:52  
8 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   8.0 110500 11:58:38 0:53:38 0:45:06  
9 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   9.0 110500 11:52:59 0:47:59 0:46:30  
10 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   10.0 110500 11:55:10 0:50:10 0:46:54  

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 22nd August 2015 at 12:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   1.0 122500 13:18:10 0:53:10 0:48:07  
2 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   2.0 122500 13:14:19 0:49:19 0:48:11  
3 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   3.0 122500 13:15:01 0:50:01 0:49:01  
4 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   4.0 122500 13:14:29 0:49:29 0:49:50  
5 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   5.0 122500 13:18:41 0:53:41 0:50:18  
6 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   6.0 122500 13:21:10 0:56:10 0:51:17  
7 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   7.0 122500 132040 0:55:40 0:52:03  
8 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   8.0 122500 13:18:12 0:53:12 0:52:18  
9 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   9.0 122500 13:28:37 1:03:37 0:53:30  
10 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   10.0 122500 13:20:58 0:55:58 0:54:14  

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 22nd August at 13:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   1.0 134500 14:32:30 0:47:30 0:46:24  
2 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   2.0 134500 14:32:44 0:47:44 0:46:47  
3 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   3.0 134500 14:37:33 0:52:33 0:47:33  
4 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   4.0 134500 14:34:33 0:49:33 0:48:42  
5 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   5.0 134500 14:33:52 0:48:52 0:49:13  
6 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   6.0 134500 14:38:03 0:53:03 0:49:42  
7 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   7.0 134500 14:39:42 0:54:42 0:49:56  
8 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   8.0 134500 14:39:06 0:54:06 0:50:35  
9 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   9.0 134500 14:45:47 1:00:47 0:51:07  
10 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   10.0 134500 14:42:26 0:57:26 0:55:39  

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 22nd August 2015 at 14:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   1.0 150000 15:58:07 0:58:07 0:56:47  
2 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   2.0 150000 15:58:55 0:58:55 0:57:44  
3 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   3.0 150000 16:01:07 1:01:07 1:00:05  
4 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   4.0 150000 16:06:58 1:06:58 1:00:36  
5 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   5.0 150000 16:00:33 1:00:33 1:00:58  
6 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   6.0 150000 16:06:04 1:06:04 1:01:46  
7 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   7.0 150000 16:15:35 1:15:35 1:03:34  
8 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   8.0 150000 16:08:00 1:08:00 1:03:43  
9 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   9.0 150000 16:09:57 1:09:57 1:03:52  
10 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   10.0 150000 16:12:47 1:12:47 1:10:32  

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 23rd August 2015 at 12:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   1.0 121500 13:33:19 1:18:19 1:10:53  
2 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   2.0 121500 13:27:37 1:12:37 1:11:23  
3 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   3.0 121500 13:27:58 1:12:58 1:11:30  
4 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   4.0 121500 13:40:26 1:25:26 1:11:51  
5 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   5.0 121500 13:28:54 1:13:54 1:12:12  
6 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   6.0 121500 13:27:08 1:12:08 1:12:38  
7 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   7.0 121500 13:34:44 1:19:44 1:12:48  
8 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   8.0 121500 13:34:16 1:19:16 1:14:07  
9 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   9.0 121500 13:41:23 1:26:23 1:23:42  
10 Class 2 Rebel Beneteau First 300 Spirit
IRL
1798 Cris Miles Conwy YC 0.937   12.0     RET    

R9 - Class 2 Fleet - 23rd August 2015 at 13:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type Nat SailNo Owner/Skipper Club Rating Penalties Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Class 2 CriCri Jezequal Quarter Tonner
IRL
8708 Paul Colton Royal Irish YC 0.905   1.0 134500 15:04:59 1:19:59 1:12:23  
2 Class 2 Di-Rich GK24
ENG
7195 Paul Pratt Liverpool YC 0.841   2.0 134500 15:11:44 1:26:44 1:12:57  
3 Class 2 Lambay Rules J97
IRL
9970 Stephen Quinn Howth YC 0.977   3.0 134500 15:00:12 1:15:12 1:13:28  
4 Class 2 Eazi Tiger Corbi 29
ENG
2909 Adam Kyffin Liverpool YC 0.983   4.0 134500 15:01:04 1:16:04 1:14:46  
5 Class 2 Injenious J97
WAL
2728 Hallworth Crompton South Caernarvonshire YC 0.980   5.0 134500 15:01:45 1:16:45 1:15:13  
6 Class 2 Legless Again Sigma 33
ENG
4348 Dave Hughes Liverpool YC 0.913   6.0 134500 15:09:19 1:24:19 1:16:59  
7 Class 2 Bada Bing  
ENG
9716 Andy & Annie Farrell and Andrew Napper Liverpool YC 1.007   7.0 134500 15:02:04 1:17:04 1:17:36  
8 Class 2 Wil2 win  
WAL
2138 Wil Parrtington Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.935   8.0 134500 15:09:00 1:24:00 1:18:32  
9 Class 2 Sublime Elan 320
IRL
3214 Aine Stafford Courtown SC 0.969   9.0 134500 15:10:46 1:25:46 1:23:06  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 16
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.plasheli.org

www.ircwelshchamps.com
secretary@pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com