event burgee venue burgee

2019 LTSC Late Summer B Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

C:\Users\Guest\Google Drive\Race Results (Sailwave 2019)\2019 Sunday Late Points Series B.htm

Class 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 Total Nett
                        04/08/2019 11/08/2019 18/08/2019 22/09/2019 06/10/2019    
                        11:43 11:35 11:35 11:35 11:35    
  1st Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 29.0 6.0
  2nd Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 21.0
  3rd Class 1   29er 137 Euan Etherridge William Homewood       907 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 58.0 22.0
  4th Class 1   RS 400 836 Steve Broomfield Oliver Petifer     LTSC 942 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
  5th Class 1 Jigalong Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank       LTSC 849 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 27.0
  6th Class 1   29er 2139 G Havers Abby K-H       907 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 37.0
  7th Class 1   RS 600 984 Andy Heissig       LTSC 916 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
  8th Class 1   VX 309 Tim Knight Pete Bell and friends     LTSC 840 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 39.0
  9th Class 1 Daz Boot D-One 409 Dave Gorringe       LTSC 948 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
  10th Class 1   K6 143 Dave Gorringe Nick Simmonns       913 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
  11th Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
  12th Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 79.0 43.0
  13th Class 1   RS 700 1032 Liam Willis       LTSC 845 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
  13th Class 1   RS 800 1219 Pete Barton Katie Barton     LTSC 799 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
  15th Class 1   RS 400 1404 Matthew Thomas Steve Nicholas     LTSC 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 RIB (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0
  15th Class 1 Bravo RS 700 945 Richard Lilley       LTSC 845 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0
  15th Class 1   RS 800 1188 George Richards Gregory Brown     RLymYC 799 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 RIB (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0

Class 2_3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 Total Nett
                        04/08/2019 11/08/2019 18/08/2019 22/09/2019 06/10/2019    
                        11:43 11:35 11:35 11:35 11:35    
  1st Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 49.5 4.5
  2nd Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 (16.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 33.0 8.0
  3rd Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 RIB 4.0 93.0 9.0
  4th Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 7.0 RIB (42.0 DNC) 7.0 RIB (7.0) 7.0 70.0 21.0
  5th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2427 Nigel Rolfe       LTSC 1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 132.0 48.0
  6th Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 133.0 49.0
  7th Class 3   Solo 5824 T Campbell         1143 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 140.0 56.0
  8th Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 Vicky Lenz (P I C) David Lenz     LTSC 980 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 24.0 RIB 42.0 DNC 156.0 72.0
  9th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2813 Peter Barton       LTSC 1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 169.0 85.0
  10th Class 2   RS 200 1629 L Willis W Taylor     LTSC 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 169.0 85.0
  11th Class 2   420 55242 Megan Ferguson Nick A       1111 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 169.0 85.0
  12th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2875 Noah Rees         1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
  13th Class 3   Solo 5796 Andy Hyland       LTSC 1143 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
  14th Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson (P I C)     LTSC 980 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 172.0 88.0
  15th Class 3   RS Aero 9 2600 Greg Bartkett         1014 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
  16th Class 3   RS Aero 6 61 D Ellis       LTSC 1095 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
  17th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
  18th Class 2   420 55634 HarryGeorge James George     LTSC 1111 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
  19th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1551 Ewan Etheridge       LTSC 1136 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
  20th Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3683 Alex Hayman Ben George     LTSC 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 176.0 92.0
  21st Class 2 Just Pucca Wayfarer 4047 Annie Pike John Sims     LTSC 1102 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
  22nd Class 3   Laser Radial 204561 Peter Wills       LTSC 1145 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 177.0 93.0
  23rd Class 3   RS Aero 7 2368 Neville Herbert       LTSC 1065 (42.0 DNC) 31.5 RIB (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 178.5 94.5
  24th Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074 16.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 184.0 100.0
  25th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2749 Simon MaGuire       LTSC 1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 3   Contender 558 Mike Sleigh       LTSC 969 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2318 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 3   RS Aero 5 2949 Jenny Bennett       LTSC 1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1402 Jane Homewood       LTSC 1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  25th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1563 Adrian Bateman       LTSC 1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 189.0 105.0
  33rd Class 3   RS Aero 9 2156 Steve Homewood       LTSC 1014 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 RIB (42.0 DNC) 42.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 3   RS Aero 7 2502 P Chaplin         1065 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 RIB (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 2   2000 22006 Ian Ramus Penny Ramus     LTSC 1112 42.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 2 Trouble RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins     LTSC 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 RIB 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh       LTSC 1143 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 RIB 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3733 Nick Simmons Alex Hayman     LTSC 980 42.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 OOD 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 3   Phantom 1391 Nigel King       LTSC 1002 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 RIB 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Lewis Brown     RLymYC 980 42.0 RIB (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 210.0 126.0
  33rd Class 3   RS Aero 7 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1065 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 RIB 210.0 126.0

R1 - Class 1 Division - 04/08/2019 at 11:43

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:43
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 11:43 12:01:19 0:18:19 1 0:19:19 1.0
  2 Class 1   RS 400 836 Steve Broomfield Oliver Petifer     LTSC 942 11:43 12:03:57 0:20:57 1 0:22:14 2.0
  3 Class 1 Daz Boot D-One 409 Dave Gorringe       LTSC 948 11:43 12:04:26 0:21:26 1 0:22:37 3.0
  4 Class 1 Jigalong Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank       LTSC 849 11:43 12:05:56 0:22:56 1 0:27:01 4.0
  5 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 845 11:43 12:06:30 0:23:30 1 0:27:49 5.0
  6 Class 1   RS 700 1032 Liam Willis       LTSC 845     DNF     8.0
  6 Class 1   RS 800 1219 Pete Barton Katie Barton     LTSC 799     DNF     8.0

R2 - Class 1 Division - 11/08/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   29er 137 Euan Etherridge William Homewood       907 11:35 12:29:21 0:54:21   0:59:55 1.0
  2 Class 1   RS 400 1404 Matthew Thomas Steve Nicholas     LTSC 942     RIB     18.0
  2 Class 1   RS 800 1188 George Richards Gregory Brown     RLymYC 799     RIB     18.0

R3 - Class 1 Division - 18/08/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 11:35 12:16:05 0:41:05 3 0:43:37 1.0
  2 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948     DNF     5.0
  2 Class 1   RS 400 836 Steve Broomfield Oliver Petifer     LTSC 942     DNF     5.0
  2 Class 1   K6 143 Dave Gorringe Nick Simmonns       913     DNF     5.0

R6 - Class 1 Division - 22/09/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:47:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 11:47:00 12:11:02 0:24:02   0:25:21 1.0
  2 Class 1   RS 600 984 Andy Heissig       LTSC 916 11:47:00 12:10:54 0:23:54   0:26:06 2.0
  3 Class 1   29er 137 Euan Etherridge William Homewood       907 11:47:00 12:10:57 0:23:57   0:26:24 3.0

R7 - Class 1 Division - 06/10/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1   29er 2139 G Havers Abby K-H       907 11:40:00 12:08:55 0:28:55 3 0:31:53 1.0
  2 Class 1   RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 11:40:00 12:13:05 0:33:05 3 0:35:07 2.0
  3 Class 1   VX 309 Tim Knight Pete Bell and friends     LTSC 840 11:40:00 12:09:39 0:29:39 3 0:35:18 3.0
  4 Class 1   D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 11:40:00 12:18:49 0:38:49 3 0:40:57 4.0
  5 Class 1 Jigalong Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank       LTSC 849 11:40:00 12:16:54 0:36:54 3 0:43:28 5.0
  6 Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942     DNF     7.0

R1 - Class 2_3 Division - 04/08/2019 at 11:43

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 11:48 12:11:44 0:23:44 1 0:23:16 1.0
  2 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 11:48 12:10:59 0:22:59 1 0:23:27 2.0
  3 Class 3   Solo 5796 Andy Hyland       LTSC 1143 11:48 12:16:37 0:28:37 1 0:25:02 3.0
  4 Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson (P I C)     LTSC 980 11:48 12:13:01 0:25:01 1 0:25:32 4.0
  5 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 11:48 12:17:29 0:29:29 1 0:25:48 5.0
  6 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 Vicky Lenz (P I C) David Lenz     LTSC 980 11:48 12:13:36 0:25:36 1 0:26:07 6.0
  7 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143     RIB     7.0
  7 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1551 Ewan Etheridge       LTSC 1136 11:48 12:19:21 0:31:21 1 0:27:36 7.0
  9 Class 2 Just Pucca Wayfarer 4047 Annie Pike John Sims     LTSC 1102 11:48 12:20:31 0:32:31 1 0:29:30 8.0
  10 Class 3   Laser Radial 204561 Peter Wills       LTSC 1145 11:48 12:24:48 0:36:48 1 0:32:08 9.0
  11 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136     DNF     16.0
  11 Class 2   Seafly 705 John Martin Pam Martin     LTSC 1074     DNF     16.0
  13 Class 2   2000 22006 Ian Ramus Penny Ramus     LTSC 1112     OOD     42.0
  13 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3733 Nick Simmons Alex Hayman     LTSC 980     OOD     42.0
  13 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Lewis Brown     RLymYC 980     RIB     42.0

R2 - Class 2_3 Division - 11/08/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 2_3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   420 55242 Megan Ferguson Nick A       1111 11:35 12:22:59 0:47:59   0:43:11 1.0
  2 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 11:35 12:31:38 0:56:38   0:49:51 2.0
  3 Class 2   420 55634 HarryGeorge James George     LTSC 1111     DNF     7.0
  4 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2368 Neville Herbert       LTSC 1065     RIB     31.5
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2156 Steve Homewood       LTSC 1014     RIB     42.0
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2502 P Chaplin         1065     RIB     42.0

R3 - Class 2_3 Division - 18/08/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 2_3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 11:40 12:15:38 0:35:38 2 0:31:22 1.0
  2 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020     OOD     1.5
  3 Class 3   Solo 5130 Mark Lee       LTSC 1143 11:40 12:16:13 0:36:13 2 0:31:41 2.0
  4 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143     RIB     7.0
  4 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1136     DNF     7.0
  6 Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh       LTSC 1143     RIB     42.0

R6 - Class 2_3 Division - 22/09/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 2_3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:52:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2   RS 200 1629 L Willis W Taylor     LTSC 1046 11:52:00 12:15:11 0:23:11   0:22:10 1.0
  2 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 11:52:00 12:15:34 0:23:34   0:23:06 2.0
  3 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980     RIB     3.0
  3 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2875 Noah Rees         1065 11:52:00 12:16:45 0:24:45   0:23:14 3.0
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2427 Nigel Rolfe       LTSC 1065 11:52:00 12:16:56 0:24:56   0:23:25 4.0
  6 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2600 Greg Bartkett         1014 11:52:00 12:15:54 0:23:54   0:23:34 5.0
  7 Class 3   RS Aero 6 61 D Ellis       LTSC 1095 11:52:00 12:18:31 0:26:31   0:24:13 6.0
  8 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 11:52:00 12:20:34 0:28:34   0:25:00 7.0
  9 Class 3   Solo 5824 T Campbell         1143 11:52:00 12:21:20 0:29:20   0:25:40 8.0
  10 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 11:52:00 12:21:47 0:29:47   0:26:13 9.0
  11 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3778 Vicky Lenz (P I C) David Lenz     LTSC 980     RIB     24.0
  12 Class 3   RS Aero 9 2156 Steve Homewood       LTSC 1014     OOD     42.0

R7 - Class 2_3 Division - 06/10/2019 at 11:35

Start: Class 2_3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2813 Peter Barton       LTSC 1065 11:45:00 12:07:47 0:22:47 2 0:21:24 1.0
  2 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2427 Nigel Rolfe       LTSC 1065 11:45:00 12:08:20 0:23:20 2 0:21:55 2.0
  3 Class 2   Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger     LTSC 1020 11:45:00 12:07:30 0:22:30 2 0:22:04 3.0
  4 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 11:45:00 12:07:02 0:22:02 2 0:22:29 4.0
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2551 Julie Willis       LTSC 1136 11:45:00 12:11:34 0:26:34 2 0:23:23 5.0
  6 Class 3   Solo 5824 T Campbell         1143 11:45:00 12:12:39 0:27:39 2 0:24:11 6.0
  7 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 11:45:00 12:12:48 0:27:48 2 0:24:19 7.0
  8 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3683 Alex Hayman Ben George     LTSC 980 11:45:00 12:11:08 0:26:08 2 0:26:40 8.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2368 Neville Herbert       LTSC 1065     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2749 Simon MaGuire       LTSC 1065     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 3   Contender 558 Mike Sleigh       LTSC 969     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 2 Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan     LTSC 1036     DNS     21.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2318 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1065     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2949 Jenny Bennett       LTSC 1136     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1402 Jane Homewood       LTSC 1136     DNF     21.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1563 Adrian Bateman       LTSC 1136     DNF     21.0
  18 Class 2 Trouble RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins     LTSC 1046     RIB     42.0
  18 Class 2   Merlin Rocket 3733 Nick Simmons Alex Hayman     LTSC 980     OOD     42.0
  18 Class 3   Phantom 1391 Nigel King       LTSC 1002     RIB     42.0
  18 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1065     RIB     42.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.lk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com