Closing Regatta Barbowie CCCDS

Clyde Cruising Club, Bardowie

Closing Regatta 12th September 2009

1 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 6 1 Albacore 6959 S Gibson G Berry 1066 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 7 1 Albacore 7522 C Frize G Wallace 1066 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 4 1 Laser 152569 R Campbell   1078 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th 1 RS 200 320 D Whyte D Whyte 1059 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
5th 8 1 Laser 146287 S Shepherd   1078 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
6th 9 1 Laser 136083 J Meldrum   1078 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 26.0 18.0
7th 1 Laser 137327 D Aiken   1078 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 20.0
8th 5 1 Laser 149347 U Torbet   1078 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 30.0 22.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 10 2 Solo 4367 A Gordon   1155 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 11 2 Solo 4000 R Davies   1155 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 1 2 Streaker 1393 A Angus   1162 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th 2 2 Streaker 1566 JP Noble   1162 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0
5th 12 2 Firefly M Mclennan   1162 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 12.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 13 3 Laser 2000 21381 A Tait S Smith 1120 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 14 3 Topper 7 Scott Maehay   1290 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 13.0 8.0
3rd 18 3 Laser 2000 21387x L Watson M James 1120 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
4th 15 3 PICO 5 Euan Watson   1260 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 20.0 15.0

4 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 17 4 RS Vision 418 D Young S Smith 1080 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 16 4 Laser 2000 21387 A Mackay S Mackay 1120 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6 1 Albacore 6959 S Gibson G Berry 1066 0:30:18 3 0:28:25 1.0
2 7 1 Albacore 7522 C Frize G Wallace 1066 0:32:12 3 0:30:12 2.0
3 1 RS 200 320 D Whyte D Whyte 1059 0:32:08 3 0:30:21 3.0
4 4 1 Laser 152569 R Campbell   1078 0:33:08 3 0:30:44 4.0
5 8 1 Laser 146287 S Shepherd   1078 0:33:09 3 0:30:45 5.0
6 5 1 Laser 149347 U Torbet   1078 0:35:23 3 0:32:49 6.0
7 1 Laser 137327 D Aiken   1078 0:35:25 3 0:32:51 7.0
8 9 1 Laser 136083 J Meldrum   1078 0:37:29 3 0:34:46 8.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6 1 Albacore 6959 S Gibson G Berry 1066 0:47:25 4 0:44:29 1.0
2 7 1 Albacore 7522 C Frize G Wallace 1066 0:49:48 4 0:46:43 2.0
3 4 1 Laser 152569 R Campbell   1078 0:51:56 4 0:48:11 3.0
4 8 1 Laser 146287 S Shepherd   1078 0:52:13 4 0:48:26 4.0
5 9 1 Laser 136083 J Meldrum   1078 0:56:53 4 0:52:46 5.0
6 1 RS 200 320 D Whyte D Whyte 1059 0:56:32 4 0:53:23 6.0
7 1 Laser 137327 D Aiken   1078 0:58:43 4 0:54:28 7.0
8 5 1 Laser 149347 U Torbet   1078 0:59:52 4 0:55:32 8.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6 1 Albacore 6959 S Gibson G Berry 1066 0:35:00 3 0:32:50 1.0
2 4 1 Laser 152569 R Campbell   1078 0:38:11 3 0:35:25 2.0
3 7 1 Albacore 7522 C Frize G Wallace 1066 0:37:55 3 0:35:34 3.0
4 8 1 Laser 146287 S Shepherd   1078 0:38:42 3 0:35:54 4.0
5 1 RS 200 320 D Whyte D Whyte 1059 0:38:32 3 0:36:23 5.0
6 9 1 Laser 136083 J Meldrum   1078 0:39:38 3 0:36:46 6.0
7 1 Laser 137327 D Aiken   1078 0:40:35 3 0:37:39 7.0
8 5 1 Laser 149347 U Torbet   1078 0:42:54 3 0:39:48 8.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6 1 Albacore 6959 S Gibson G Berry 1066 0:19:31 3 0:18:18 1.0
2 7 1 Albacore 7522 C Frize G Wallace 1066 0:20:46 3 0:19:29 2.0
3 1 RS 200 320 D Whyte D Whyte 1059 0:21:18 3 0:20:07 3.0
4 4 1 Laser 152569 R Campbell   1078 0:21:58 3 0:20:23 4.0
5 8 1 Laser 146287 S Shepherd   1078 0:23:00 3 0:21:20 5.0
6 1 Laser 137327 D Aiken   1078 0:23:53 3 0:22:09 6.0
7 9 1 Laser 136083 J Meldrum   1078 0:24:43 3 0:22:56 7.0
8 5 1 Laser 149347 U Torbet   1078 0:24:45 3 0:22:58 8.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10 2 Solo 4367 A Gordon   1155 0:31:40 3 0:27:25 1.0
2 11 2 Solo 4000 R Davies   1155 0:33:05 3 0:28:39 2.0
3 1 2 Streaker 1393 A Angus   1162 0:33:55 3 0:29:11 3.0
4 2 2 Streaker 1566 JP Noble   1162 0:34:10 3 0:29:24 4.0
5 12 2 Firefly M Mclennan   1162 0:34:24 3 0:29:36 5.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10 2 Solo 4367 A Gordon   1155 0:51:14 4 0:44:21 1.0
2 11 2 Solo 4000 R Davies   1155 0:54:25 4 0:47:07 2.0
3 12 2 Firefly M Mclennan   1162 0:56:07 4 0:48:18 3.0
4 2 2 Streaker 1566 JP Noble   1162 0:56:12 4 0:48:22 4.0
5 1 2 Streaker 1393 A Angus   1162 0:56:17 4 0:48:26 5.0

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 2 Streaker 1566 JP Noble   1162 0:38:36 3 0:33:13 1.0
2 1 2 Streaker 1393 A Angus   1162 0:39:26 3 0:33:56 2.0
3 10 2 Solo 4367 A Gordon   1155 0:40:04 3 0:34:41 3.0
4 11 2 Solo 4000 R Davies   1155 0:40:18 3 0:34:54 4.0
5 12 2 Firefly M Mclennan   1162 0:41:12 3 0:35:27 5.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10 2 Solo 4367 A Gordon   1155 0:14:38 2 0:12:40 1.0
2 11 2 Solo 4000 R Davies   1155 0:14:57 2 0:12:57 2.0
3 1 2 Streaker 1393 A Angus   1162 0:15:14 2 0:13:07 3.0
4 12 2 Firefly M Mclennan   1162 0:16:14 2 0:13:58 4.0
5 2 2 Streaker 1566 JP Noble   1162 DNF     6.0

R1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 14 3 Topper 7 Scott Maehay   1290 0:29:29 2 0:22:51 1.0
2 13 3 Laser 2000 21381 A Tait S Smith 1120 0:26:25 2 0:23:35 2.0
3 15 3 PICO 5 Euan Watson   1260 DNF     5.0
4 18 3 Laser 2000 21387x L Watson M James 1120 DNC     7.0

R2 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 13 3 Laser 2000 21381 A Tait S Smith 1120 0:46:40 3 0:41:40 1.0
2 14 3 Topper 7 Scott Maehay   1290 0:38:51 2 0:45:10 2.0
3 15 3 PICO 5 Euan Watson   1260 DNF     5.0
4 18 3 Laser 2000 21387x L Watson M James 1120 DNC     7.0

R3 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 13 3 Laser 2000 21381 A Tait S Smith 1120 0:31:07 2 0:27:47 1.0
2 18 3 Laser 2000 21387x L Watson M James 1120 0:31:46 2 0:28:22 2.0
3 14 3 Topper 7 Scott Maehay   1290 DNF     5.0
3 15 3 PICO 5 Euan Watson   1260 DNF     5.0

R4 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 18 3 Laser 2000 21387x L Watson M James 1120 0:16:27 2 0:14:41 1.0
2 13 3 Laser 2000 21381 A Tait S Smith 1120 0:18:12 2 0:16:15 2.0
3 14 3 Topper 7 Scott Maehay   1290 DNF 2   5.0
3 15 3 PICO 5 Euan Watson   1260 DNF     5.0

R1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 16 4 Laser 2000 21387 A Mackay S Mackay 1120 0:29:02 2 0:25:55 1.0
2 17 4 RS Vision 418 D Young S Smith 1080 DNC     5.0

R2 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 17 4 RS Vision 418 D Young S Smith 1080 0:53:55 3 0:49:55 1.0
2 16 4 Laser 2000 21387 A Mackay S Mackay 1120 0:44:26 2 0:59:31 2.0

R3 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 17 4 RS Vision 418 D Young S Smith 1080 0:34:47 2 0:32:12 1.0
2 16 4 Laser 2000 21387 A Mackay S Mackay 1120 0:38:01 2 0:33:57 2.0

R4 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 17 4 RS Vision 418 D Young S Smith 1080 0:19:48 2 0:18:20 1.0
2 16 4 Laser 2000 21387 A Mackay S Mackay 1120 DNF 2   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com