2013 West Coast Tour

THE BEST COAST

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 113, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Sponsors Nat EZ NAs SF/UN Cats CAN USA Total Nett
1st Johnny Heineken StFYC, Ozone, Mike's Lab, Silicon Valley 1.0 1.0 (114.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 119.0 5.0
2nd Adam Vance SWS (114.0 DNC) 15.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 148.0 34.0
3rd Joey Pasquali StFYC,ASV Performance,Vector Fins,TAC 5.0 7.0 (114.0 DNC) 2.0 114.0 DNC 4.0 246.0 132.0
4th Tybur Reed Cabrinha, Tectonics Maui, SDYC 6.0 10.0 (114.0 DNC) 3.0 114.0 DNC 2.0 249.0 135.0
5th Will Morris SFYC 13.0 21.0 (114.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 114.0 DNC 278.0 164.0
6th Erika Heineken Ozone, SVB, St Francis Foundation, Tecto 9.0 29.0 (114.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 114.0 DNC 282.0 168.0
7th Nico Landauer SDYC/ASV Performance 15.0 40.0 (114.0 DNC) 13.0 114.0 DNC 3.0 299.0 185.0
8th Jeff Olson Nawiliwili Yacht Club (114.0 DNC) 42.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 114.0 DNC 306.0 192.0
9th Nick Levi THE KITECLUB.COM, RRD, GoPro, SPY, YC Ch (114.0 DNC) 50.0 6.0 15.0 30.0 114.0 DNC 329.0 215.0
10th Felix Louis Njai NA 18.0 59.0 8.0 17.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 330.0 216.0
11th Bret Herscher n/a (114.0 DNC) 53.0 114.0 DNC 19.0 23.0 19.0 342.0 228.0
12th Bryan Lake T-9, Cabrinha 2.0 2.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 2.0 114.0 DNC 348.0 234.0
13th John Tilney None 18.0 60.0 (114.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0 114.0 DNC 350.0 236.0
14th Eugenia Gueorguieva Yacht Club Chernomoretz Burgas,The Kite (114.0 DNC) 70.0 11.0 22.0 21.0 114.0 DNC 352.0 238.0
15th Matthew Taggart Ozone - Raglan Windsports - TMV (114.0 DNC) 17.0 114.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 114.0 DNC 368.0 254.0
16th Chip Wasson StFYC, Ozone, Hyperflex, Mike's Lab, Ris 8.0 16.0 (114.0 DNC) 6.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 372.0 258.0
17th Andrew Wong RVYC / GAASTRA (114.0 DNC) 39.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 394.0 280.0
18th Stefaans Viljoen WINDYDEVIL.COM 10.0 30.0 (114.0 DNC) 20.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 402.0 288.0
19th Eric Geleynse GGValues.com 11.0 54.0 (114.0 DNC) 16.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 423.0 309.0
20th Andrew Koch Seattle Yacht Club,Ozone,Koch Systems 14.0 58.0 (114.0 DNC) 11.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 425.0 311.0
21st Amil Kabil Zmaj Sarajevo (114.0 DNC) 48.0 114.0 DNC 23.0 114.0 DNC 13.0 426.0 312.0
22nd Catherine Dufour Point Co, 30 noeuds, KiteFix, Isle-aux-C (114.0 DNC) 52.0 114.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 114.0 DNC 439.0 325.0
23rd Boriana Viljoen windydevil.com 18.0 66.0 (114.0 DNC) 29.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 455.0 341.0
24th Brian Kender SWITLIK SURVIVAL PRODUCTS ; CABRINHA ; R 3.0 4.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 463.0 349.0
25th Adam Koch ASV PERFORMANCE, RISTA FINS, SHERMAN LAK 4.0 5.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 465.0 351.0
26th Stefano Rista SWS (114.0 DNC) 13.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 3.0 114.0 DNC 472.0 358.0
27th Eric Due   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 114.0 DNC 476.0 362.0
28th Kyle Touhey Ozone, Ristafins, O'neill (114.0 DNC) 18.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 4.0 114.0 DNC 478.0 364.0
29th Seth Besse St. Francis YC / Vineyard Haven YC / Nor 7.0 19.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 482.0 368.0
30th Tomas Jankovic   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 18.0 114.0 DNC 12.0 486.0 372.0
31st Santiago Ramirez Gonzalez THE GEAR MAFIA (114.0 DNC) 25.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 8.0 489.0 375.0
32nd Zachary Marks SPYC,Watersports West (114.0 DNC) 32.0 2.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 490.0 376.0
33rd Andrew Miller   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 24.0 114.0 DNC 10.0 490.0 376.0
34th Geoff Headington StFYC,Cabrinha,Rista Fins,NJS/Gaastra (114.0 DNC) 20.0 114.0 DNC 14.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 490.0 376.0
35th Louis Farmer   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 25.0 14.0 495.0 381.0
36th Gabor Vagi Pocket Fuel (114.0 DNC) 36.0 5.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 497.0 383.0
37th Christopher Brown Windy Devil (114.0 DNC) 33.0 114.0 DNC 12.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 501.0 387.0
38th Chris Butzen Cabrinha, Aguera, Rista Fins, Silent Spo (114.0 DNC) 34.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 12.0 114.0 DNC 502.0 388.0
39th Ariel Poler StFYC 12.0 37.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 505.0 391.0
40th Mark Leng Squamish Windsports Society (114.0 DNC) 38.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 13.0 114.0 DNC 507.0 393.0
41st Leslie Bore   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 28.0 27.0 114.0 DNC 511.0 397.0
42nd Rogelio Basave RIVIERA NAYARIT (114.0 DNC) 43.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 15.0 514.0 400.0
43rd Artie Means san diego yacht club (114.0 DNC) 55.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 11.0 522.0 408.0
44th Jessica Sickinger Cabrinha, Aguera, Rista Fins, Silent Spo (114.0 DNC) 57.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 17.0 114.0 DNC 530.0 416.0
45th Marion Lepert Saint Francis Yacht Club 18.0 69.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 543.0 429.0
46th Bill Hardesty LineHonors.com (114.0 DNC) 67.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 21.0 544.0 430.0
47th Don Campbell Squamish Windsports Society,RVYC,Airtime (114.0 DNC) 71.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 26.0 114.0 DNC 553.0 439.0
48th Mark Godley squamish windsport society (114.0 DNC) 73.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 28.0 114.0 DNC 557.0 443.0
49th Grant Mounce Airtime Boardsports (114.0 DNC) 72.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 33.0 114.0 DNC 561.0 447.0
50th John Gomes   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 3.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 573.0 459.0
51st Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone-RistaFins-COGUA kiteboarding-Mike' (114.0 DNC) 3.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 573.0 459.0
52nd Thomas Gore   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 4.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 574.0 460.0
53rd Mateo Moreno de Alboran   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 5.0 575.0 461.0
54th Blazej Ozog SKZ Hestia Sopot,North Kite (114.0 DNC) 6.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 576.0 462.0
55th Erin Loscocco   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 7.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 577.0 463.0
56th Tomek Janiak RRD;BLUECASH;ABCSURF.pl;SKZ Sopot (114.0 DNC) 8.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 578.0 464.0
57th Kris Souther   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 9.0 579.0 465.0
58th Peter Grendler   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 9.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 579.0 465.0
59th Sky Solbach North, Ion (114.0 DNC) 9.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 579.0 465.0
60th Colin Ernst   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 10.0 114.0 DNC 580.0 466.0
61st Wilson Veloso BODETE KITEPOINT, Ozone, Underwave, Trac (114.0 DNC) 11.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 581.0 467.0
62nd Alejandro Climent Hernandez Fed Valenciana de vela, Tema Vento, Kite (114.0 DNC) 12.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 582.0 468.0
63rd Peter Martel   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 14.0 114.0 DNC 584.0 470.0
64th Jhon Mora KitesurfCayman, QSL, Waterman Surf shop, (114.0 DNC) 14.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 584.0 470.0
65th Corey Lynam   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 15.0 114.0 DNC 585.0 471.0
66th Cuyler Zimmerman   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 16.0 586.0 472.0
67th Lawrence Duffin   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 17.0 587.0 473.0
68th David Krawzsenek   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 18.0 588.0 474.0
69th Jose I Fazio   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 18.0 114.0 DNC 588.0 474.0
70th Allen Chung   18.0 (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 588.0 474.0
71st Trevor Hecht   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 20.0 590.0 476.0
72nd Alain Bolduc   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 20.0 114.0 DNC 590.0 476.0
73rd Kiril Yanakiev   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 22.0 592.0 478.0
74th Marcus Hooper   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 22.0 114.0 DNC 592.0 478.0
75th Marvin Baumeister Intheloop, TemaVento, Tectonics (114.0 DNC) 22.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 592.0 478.0
76th Brian Zimmerman   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 23.0 593.0 479.0
77th Alvaro Cadena Serrano Colombiakite, Ozone (114.0 DNC) 23.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 593.0 479.0
78th Alex Aguera Aguera,Ozone,Meanline,Da Kine, Bluesmith (114.0 DNC) 24.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 594.0 480.0
79th Kevin Richards   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 26.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 596.0 482.0
80th David Sorensen KA Kiteboardin Australia,Kite and Sup (114.0 DNC) 26.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 596.0 482.0
81st Chris Brent   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 27.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 597.0 483.0
82nd Jordan Girdis Ozone, Kitepower Australia, Zhik (114.0 DNC) 27.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 597.0 483.0
83rd Ken Winner North Kites (114.0 DNC) 28.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 598.0 484.0
84th Paul Sabiston   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 29.0 114.0 DNC 599.0 485.0
85th James Shanahan   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 30.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 600.0 486.0
86th Stanley Tse   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 31.0 114.0 DNC 601.0 487.0
87th Gunnar Biniasch Gaastra, Dakineshop.com, Fuertwagen VW, (114.0 DNC) 31.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 601.0 487.0
88th Chris Glazier   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 32.0 114.0 DNC 602.0 488.0
89th Gray Biggins   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 34.0 114.0 DNC 604.0 490.0
90th Luke Acker   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 35.0 114.0 DNC 605.0 491.0
91st John Cameron Biehl SDYC (114.0 DNC) 35.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 605.0 491.0
92nd Rainbow Monds   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 36.0 114.0 DNC 606.0 492.0
93rd Philip Montgomery   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 37.0 114.0 DNC 607.0 493.0
94th Kevin Growney StFYC (114.0 DNC) 41.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 611.0 497.0
95th Nils Stolzlechner GAASTRA (114.0 DNC) 44.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 614.0 500.0
96th Craig Roberts Ozone (114.0 DNC) 45.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 615.0 501.0
97th Ben Turner Mangonui cruising club, WSP (114.0 DNC) 46.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 616.0 502.0
98th Osama Shihab Kitesurf Dubai (114.0 DNC) 47.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 617.0 503.0
99th Enrique Koerner AAK,ASV Performance (114.0 DNC) 49.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 619.0 505.0
100th Nuria Goma Ozone, Oakley, Ristafins, Mystic (114.0 DNC) 51.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 621.0 507.0
101st Jason Cane KA,inTheLoopAus (114.0 DNC) 56.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 626.0 512.0
102nd Fred Clark St Francis (114.0 DNC) 61.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 631.0 517.0
103rd Marcelo Segura RRD/Live2Kite/Mystic (114.0 DNC) 62.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 632.0 518.0
104th Tobin Fisher Vantage Robotics (114.0 DNC) 63.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 633.0 519.0
105th Daniel Valiente AAK,ASV Performance (114.0 DNC) 64.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 634.0 520.0
106th Sandy Parker Kitopia (114.0 DNC) 65.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 635.0 521.0
107th Graeme Simpson KBV (114.0 DNC) 68.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 638.0 524.0
108th Verda Okmen Rista Fins,Naish (114.0 DNC) 74.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 644.0 530.0
109th Marina Marselli Chia Yatch Club Italy (114.0 DNC) 75.0 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 645.0 531.0
110th Mike Zajicek   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 684.0 570.0
110th Paolo Rista   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 684.0 570.0
110th Tyler Baeder   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 684.0 570.0
110th Simon Smith   (114.0 DNC) 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 114.0 DNC 684.0 570.0


www.americakiteboarding.org
info@americankiteboarding.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com