Vela Club Campione - Lago di Garda - Italy
18ft Skiff - 5 trofeo Luciano Nustrini - 22-24 of August 2003

Final Results

Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: None

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts Sailing Club
1 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 7 1 9 1 3 1 13.0 Hayling Island
2 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 1 5 3 4 9 5 18.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
3 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 5 2 2 2 12 7 18.0 E.S.S.C.
4 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN 3 DNF 1 6 1 12 23.0 SYC
5 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 12 3 4 5 11 6 29.0 Spandau Berlin
6 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 9 6 11 12 2 2 30.0 HISC
7 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA 6 4 8 DSQ 6 10 34.0 Roggero di Lauria
8 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 4 7 10 9 5 13 35.0 Grafham S.C.
9 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI 8 9 5 RDG(13) 8 9 39.0 SC STA
10 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA 2 DNF 12 8 DNS 3 49.0 ANS
11 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR 17 DNF 7 3 7 15 49.0 Tynemouth S.C.
12 23 AET Antoine Ravonel SUI DNC 8 DNF 10 10 4 56.0 CNV
13 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 15 13 13 7 16 11 59.0 SC Attensee
14 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 13 10 14 11 13 16 61.0 DSC
15 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA 11 12 6 DNS DNS 14 67.0 VCC
16 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN 16 DNF 16 DSQ 4 8 68.0 Hatsund
17 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER 10 11 15 RAF 14 18 68.0 VCC
18 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED 19 14 DNF 16 17 20 86.0 Maina Muidorzand
19 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI 18 15 DNF 14 DNF 17 88.0 CVE
20 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER 20 DNS 18 17 18 19 92.0 YC Meersburj
21 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER 14 DNF 20 DNF 15 21 94.0 SRV
22 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED DNF DNF 19 13 DNF DNF 104.0 Marina Muidorzand
23 16 ONICA Kinsman Alister GBR DNS DNS 17 18 DNC DNC 107.0 Loch Lomond S.C.

R1

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation Fin Pos Pts Sailing Club
1 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 1 1.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
2 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA 2 2.0 ANS
3 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN 3 3.0 SYC
4 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 4 4.0 Grafham S.C.
5 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 5 5.0 E.S.S.C.
6 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA 6 6.0 Roggero di Lauria
7 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 7 7.0 Hayling Island
8 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI 8 8.0 SC STA
9 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 9 9.0 HISC
10 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER 10 10.0 VCC
11 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA 11 11.0 VCC
12 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 12 12.0 Spandau Berlin
13 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 13 13.0 DSC
14 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER 14 14.0 SRV
15 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 15 15.0 SC Attensee
16 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN 16 16.0 Hatsund
17 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR 17 17.0 Tynemouth S.C.
18 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI 18 18.0 CVE
19 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED 19 19.0 Maina Muidorzand
20 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER 20 20.0 YC Meersburj
21 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED DNF 24.0 Marina Muidorzand
21 16 ONICA Kinsman Alister GBR DNS 24.0 Loch Lomond S.C.

R2

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation Fin Pos Pts Sailing Club
1 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 1 1.0 Hayling Island
2 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 2 2.0 E.S.S.C.
3 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 3 3.0 Spandau Berlin
4 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA 4 4.0 Roggero di Lauria
5 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 5 5.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
6 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 6 6.0 HISC
7 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 7 7.0 Grafham S.C.
8 23 AET Antoine Ravonel SUI 8 8.0 CNV
9 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI 9 9.0 SC STA
10 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 10 10.0 DSC
11 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER 11 11.0 VCC
12 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA 12 12.0 VCC
13 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 13 13.0 SC Attensee
14 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED 14 14.0 Maina Muidorzand
15 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI 15 15.0 CVE
16 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN DNF 24.0 SYC
16 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA DNF 24.0 ANS
16 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR DNF 24.0 Tynemouth S.C.
16 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN DNF 24.0 Hatsund
16 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER DNS 24.0 YC Meersburj
16 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER DNF 24.0 SRV
16 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED DNF 24.0 Marina Muidorzand
16 16 ONICA Kinsman Alister GBR DNS 24.0 Loch Lomond S.C.

R3

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation Fin Pos Pts Sailing Club
1 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN 1 1.0 SYC
2 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 2 2.0 E.S.S.C.
3 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 3 3.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
4 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 4 4.0 Spandau Berlin
5 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI 5 5.0 SC STA
6 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA 6 6.0 VCC
7 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR 7 7.0 Tynemouth S.C.
8 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA 8 8.0 Roggero di Lauria
9 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 9 9.0 Hayling Island
10 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 10 10.0 Grafham S.C.
11 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 11 11.0 HISC
12 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA 12 12.0 ANS
13 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 13 13.0 SC Attensee
14 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 14 14.0 DSC
15 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER 15 15.0 VCC
16 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN 16 16.0 Hatsund
17 16 ONICA Kinsman Alister GBR 17 17.0 Loch Lomond S.C.
18 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER 18 18.0 YC Meersburj
19 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED 19 19.0 Marina Muidorzand
20 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER 20 20.0 SRV
21 23 AET Antoine Ravonel SUI DNF 24.0 CNV
21 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED DNF 24.0 Maina Muidorzand
21 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI DNF 24.0 CVE

R4

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation Fin Pos Pts Sailing Club
1 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 1 1.0 Hayling Island
2 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 2 2.0 E.S.S.C.
3 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR 3 3.0 Tynemouth S.C.
4 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 4 4.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
5 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 5 5.0 Spandau Berlin
6 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN 6 6.0 SYC
7 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 8 7.0 SC Attensee
8 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA 9 8.0 ANS
9 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 10 9.0 Grafham S.C.
10 23 AET Antoine Ravonel SUI 11 10.0 CNV
11 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 12 11.0 DSC
12 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 13 12.0 HISC
13 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI RDG 13.0 SC STA
13 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED 15 13.0 Marina Muidorzand
15 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI 16 14.0 CVE
16 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED 18 16.0 Maina Muidorzand
17 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER 19 17.0 YC Meersburj
18 16 ONICA Kinsman Alister GBR 21 18.0 Loch Lomond S.C.
19 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA DSQ 24.0 Roggero di Lauria
19 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA DNS 24.0 VCC
19 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN DSQ 24.0 Hatsund
19 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER RAF 24.0 VCC
19 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER DNF 24.0 SRV

R5

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation Fin Pos Pts Sailing Club
1 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN 1 1.0 SYC
2 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 2 2.0 HISC
3 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 3 3.0 Hayling Island
4 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN 4 4.0 Hatsund
5 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 5 5.0 Grafham S.C.
6 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA 6 6.0 Roggero di Lauria
7 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR 7 7.0 Tynemouth S.C.
8 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI 8 8.0 SC STA
9 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 9 9.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
10 23 AET Antoine Ravonel SUI 10 10.0 CNV
11 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 11 11.0 Spandau Berlin
12 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 12 12.0 E.S.S.C.
13 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 13 13.0 DSC
14 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER 14 14.0 VCC
15 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER 15 15.0 SRV
16 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 16 16.0 SC Attensee
17 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED 17 17.0 Maina Muidorzand
18 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER 18 18.0 YC Meersburj
19 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA DNS 24.0 ANS
19 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA DNS 24.0 VCC
19 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI DNF 24.0 CVE
19 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED DNF 24.0 Marina Muidorzand

R6

Pos Tally Boat Name Helmsman Nation Fin Pos Pts Sailing Club
1 10 Hermes Ed Browne GBR 1 1.0 Hayling Island
2 14 Link Associates Tim Penfold GBR 2 2.0 HISC
3 17 Bell Partners DILDO Mario Ziliani ITA 3 3.0 ANS
4 23 AET Antoine Ravonel SUI 4 4.0 CNV
5 13 Radii Andy Richards GBR 5 5.0 Helenrurgh S.C.
6 20 Space Model Mike Keser GER 6 6.0 Spandau Berlin
7 15 Computacenter Jon Bennett GBR 7 7.0 E.S.S.C.
8 12 Ler Ole Jesper Boendum DEN 8 8.0 Hatsund
9 21 Exel Stephan Rueger SUI 9 9.0 SC STA
10 11 Flawless Pablo Soldano ITA 10 10.0 Roggero di Lauria
11 22 Dirndl & Bua Gunter Ziher AUT 11 11.0 SC Attensee
12 8 Wempe Flemming Clausen DEN 12 12.0 SYC
13 18 Renewable Energy Charles Tavener GBR 13 13.0 Grafham S.C.
14 3 Elecotec Stefano Lagi ITA 14 14.0 VCC
15 9 White Stuff Alistair Richardson GBR 15 15.0 Tynemouth S.C.
16 2 Marine Club Christoph Hagenineyer GER 16 16.0 DSC
17 6 4 US Patrick Chanez SUI 17 17.0 CVE
18 4 Marin Martin Bloom GER 18 18.0 VCC
19 19 Medicalmasters Ulrich Volx GER 19 19.0 YC Meersburj
20 1 Innosource Bernard Holsboer NED 20 20.0 Maina Muidorzand
21 7 Skiffteam.de Matthias Lang GER 21 21.0 SRV
22 5 Dutch 18 foot Pim Van Der Vorst NED DNF 24.0 Marina Muidorzand

www.vccampione.org
info@vccampione.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta 8
www.sailwave.com
vccampione.org
info@vccampione.org