Marciana Marina - Isola d'Elba - Italy
2.4 mR World Championship 2005

final results

final results
Sailed:8  Discards:1  To count:7  Entries:88
Rank BowNo Nat SailNo Helm Class Sex Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 86 USA 114 SCANDONE Nick D M Balboa Yacht Club 10 (13) 3 3 1 3 1 4 38 25
2 74 SWE 379 BERLIN Stellan A M KSSS 7 OOP 3 (15) 6 9 1 3 6 50 35
3 5 GBR 75 LUCAS Helena D F Royal Southampton Yacht Club 3 11 9 (12) 6 2 6 1 50 38
4 25 NED 12 SCHMITTER Thiery D M W.V. Braassemermeer 5 1 6 7 (20) 7 5 7 58 38
5 21 SWE 409 AHRBOM Per A M KSSS 14 (31) 13 5 4 19 10 10 106 75
6 53 FIN 138 DAHLBERG Marko A M Nasijarvi Sailing Club 1 15 10 11 8 33 8 (45) 131 86
7 52 DEN 115 KRISTENSEN Preben A M Horsens Sailing Club 11 10 30 2 10 13 (89 DNF) 11 176 87
8 10 SWE 421 LIDHOLM Magnus A M Gefle Segel Sallskap 12 12 5 (25) 13 12 15 19 113 88
9 9 SWE 383 ASKLUND Hans A M WSSW 6 17 19 (36) 15 5 12 20 130 94
10 39 FIN 134 BJORNDAHL Ingmar A M G. S. 18 16 12 14 (26) 10 7 18 121 95
11 63 SWE 331 HEDENS JO Bo A M KSSS 15 8 7 18 16 6 (40) 28 138 98
12 2 FIN 140 HARRI Malm A M HSK 13 (51) 2 8 29 32 2 14 151 100
13 64 NOR 102 ERIKSTAD Bjornar D M Tonsberg 8 6 (40) 4 19 8 32 30 147 107
14 43 GER 1 KROEGER Heiko D M Kieler Yacht Club (89 BFD) 2 1 1 3 89 DSQ 4 8 197 108
15 57 FIN 137 BJURSTROM Rikard A M Nasijarvi Sailing Club 9 21 16 20 (37) 24 14 9 150 113
16 46 SWE 428 MELLSTROM Mattias A M GKSS 20 9 18 13 14 14 25 (27) 140 113
17 60 SWE 412 NORLIN Peter A M Royal Swedish Yacht Club (38) 7 17 29 27 4 9 24 155 117
18 66 DEN 126 ANDERSEN Jens Als D M Holbaek Sejlklub (89 BFD) 14 24 10 7 38 17 13 212 123
19 34 SWE 420 JOHNSSON Henrik A M VIBK 4 4 41 19 21 22 22 (47) 180 133
20 15 GBR 61 PASCOE Megan D F Weir Wood Sailing Club 17 (49) 33 9 17 26 36 3 190 141
21 82 SWE 378 HOLMGREN Martin A M SSB 7 19 31 17 23 28 16 (33) 174 141
22 3 FIN 13 HOPPONEN Juha A M HSK (89 BFD) 24 36 22 12 9 13 32 237 148
23 24 NED 11 VAN HOLSTEYN Ruud D M W.V. Braassemermeer 32 (34) 28 16 33 16 26 2 187 153
24 17 GBR 49 BARKER George A M Oxford Sailing 22 28 4 42 (49) 30 21 12 208 159
25 12 SWE 305 BENGTZON Claes A M Gefle Segel Sallskap 21 (43) 21 27 28 15 27 23 205 162
26 89 SWE 419 OSSIANSSON Carl A M GKSS 16 25 47 26 5 (89 OCS) 28 17 253 164
27 55 FIN 127 STROMMAN Pelle A M Wasasegel Forening (89 BFD) 36 22 34 11 20 11 31 254 165
28 59 SWE 394 KELLNER Hakan A M RUSS 19 46 8 (47) 39 11 24 26 220 173
29 41 FIN 128 VEIKKO Martin A M Nasijaruen Purjehdusseura (89 DSQ) 22 29 32 18 27 23 29 269 180
30 48 GBR 79 COGSWELL Michael D M QMSC 52 20 34 39 2 23 (56) 22 248 192
31 58 SWE 411 WILTON Peter A M KSSS 27 26 26 (51) 36 41 31 5 243 192
32 13 SWE 364 ANDERSSON Peter A M GKSS 28 48 11 (57) 38 37 44 15 278 221
33 67 DEN 114 ULSTRUP Niels A M Holbaek Sejlklub 34 37 25 33 25 39 29 (40) 262 222
34 73 GBR 72 MILLBAND Andrew D M Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club 23 45 (89 DSQ) 43 40 40 19 16 315 226
35 45 ITA 84 OLMI Fabrizio D M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Milano 31 (55) 52 21 30 44 18 37 288 233
36 1 FIN 84 JAAKKO Lahtinen A M Suomenlinna Sailing Club 25 27 20 45 31 56 (59) 43 306 247
37 85 USA 116 THOMPSON Jerry A M Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 26 42 46 28 (56) 17 37 55 307 251
38 51 DEN 125 SORENSEN Bent Moller A M Kolding Sejlklub 47 30 32 24 24 (64) 35 60 316 252
39 14 SWE 363 LARSSEN Arne Kristian A M GKSS 29 52 42 15 41 36 (55) 46 316 261
40 23 SWE 425 SEITOLA Pekka A M Gefle Segel Sallskap (89 BFD) 5 27 71 42 25 38 62 359 270
41 6 ITA 66 BANDINELLI Alessandro A M C.V.M.M. Ass. Sp. Dil. 41 33 (53) 23 44 52 30 50 326 273
42 16 GBR 5 SMITH Allan D M Rutland Sailing Club 30 56 37 48 22 (59) 47 34 333 274
43 42 FIN 116 HAANPAA Kimmo A M Naantalin Purjehdusseura 50 (72) 35 68 51 18 20 39 353 281
44 4 FIN 131 LAINE Janne A M Heinola Sailing Club 48 41 43 40 61 (89 DNF) 33 21 376 287
45 27 ITA 19 VIGNUDINI Fabio D M Compagnia della Vela Venezia 56 54 39 35 48 21 39 (57) 349 292
46 19 ITA 50 GAMBARINI Mario A M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Mandello 37 32 (89 BFD) 38 53 45 41 54 389 300
47 78 ITA 76 ANNONI Carlo A M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Milano 33 50 49 OOP 31 (68) 47 45 48 371 303
48 61 SWE 287 BELLANDER Staffan A M KSSS 42 18 51 52 35 60 (62) 51 371 309
49 22 DEN 121 BRAUN Peter A M KDY 43 23 56 61 32 43 52 (63) 373 310
50 37 FIN 135 MATTILA Jussi D M Otaniemen Venekerho 24 29 (89 BFD) 37 62 48 61 53 403 314
51 44 ITA 85 D' AGARO Cristiano D M SVOC Monfalcone 36 47 57 50 45 46 43 (58) 382 324
52 40 FIN 121 KARJALAINEN Antero D M HSK 45 (68) 63 41 43 31 57 56 404 336
53 26 NED 111 RADEMAKER André D M WVB (89 BFD) 39 89 BFD 56 46 34 42 36 431 342
54 84 CZE 4 SADILEK Alexander D M TJ Avia Praha 58 57 54 53 (70) 49 49 25 415 345
55 49 ITA 78 MAURI Maurizio D M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Milano 35 59 (65) 63 60 55 58 44 439 374
56 38 SWE 418 LINDGREN Dick A M GKSS 60 61 64 (DNC) 89 DNS 29 34 38 464 375
57 50 SWE 153 LINDQUIST Jan A M KSSS 53 (77) 61 69 57 35 48 52 452 375
58 79 ITA 18 MALAVOLTA Daniele D M G.D.V. L.N.I. Porto San Giorgio 46 67 (89 DNF) 64 50 51 60 49 476 387
59 33 ITA 61 COLLINETTI Marco D M Compagnia della Vela 54 71 45 44 63 50 (74) 61 462 388
60 30 ITA 2 REDAVID Nicola A M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Milano 44 63 49 (75) 66 58 67 42 464 389
61 36 ITA 83 TARASCO Cristian D M Circolo Nautico Andora 64 OOP (81) 50 59 67 61 54 35 471 390
62 8 ITA 68 TONIOLO Angelo D M Ass. Sportiva "Il Portodimare" 49 44 (69) 49 54 66 68 66 465 396
63 90 CAN 1 MC COY Danny D M National Yacht Club 40 40 (DNC) 30 34 DNC DNC DNC 500 411
64 35 GER 2 FEDER Jorg A M WSB 1919 57 65 58 58 (72) 63 53 59 485 413
65 68 SWE 1 HULTLING Claes D M KSSS 65 69 38 (72) 59 53 64 67 487 415
66 83 CZE 3 BINA Daniel D M SK Radost 71 66 (89 BFD) 66 64 42 66 41 505 416
67 88 SWE 263 BYSTROM Tommy A M NHSS 61 53 23 (89 DSQ) 75 57 79 75 512 423
68 29 ITA 21 POLO D'AMBROSIO Elena A F Circolo Vela Bellano 62 (76) 66 62 47 54 70 68 505 429
69 7 ITA 70 GARELLI Piergiorgio A M Ass. Sportiva "Il Portodimare" (89 DSQ) 73 55 55 65 65 46 73 521 432
70 54 FIN 139 WEST Nisse A M WSF 51 38 14 73 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 532 443
71 69 SWE 3 EHRENBERG Jarl A M HKK 63 60 48 70 71 (77) 71 72 532 455
72 72 GBR 80 HARDING Brian D M Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club 66 58 59 76 58 (80) 72 69 538 458
73 71 FIN 108 YLITALO Sauli A M Heinola Yacht Club (77) 70 60 67 55 73 69 70 541 464
74 20 ITA 33 CIAVATTA Domenico A M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Mandello 68 62 (89 BFD) 54 79 72 76 65 565 476
75 65 GBR 77 BULLMORE Stephen A M Frensham Pond Sailing Club 39 64 62 65 73 (DNC) DNC DNC 570 481
76 87 FIN 120 WESSEBERG Karl A M Nasijarui Sailing Club (89 BFD) 35 89 BFD 46 52 DNC DNC DNC 578 489
77 56 ITA 30 MAZZEI Sara Mirella A F C.V.M.M. Ass. Sp. Dil. 74 80 72 79 (82) 62 50 76 575 493
78 32 NED 8 HAAN Jan D M VWDTP 69 (89 DNF) DNC 60 69 69 73 64 582 493
79 28 ITA 47 GARRONE Guido A M CNAM Alassio 64 75 71 74 (89 DNF) 70 80 80 603 514
80 70 FIN 132 RUNDSTROM Kimmo D M Oulun Merenkavijat 55 83 67 80 74 81 83 (DNC) 612 523
81 77 ITA 71 MAFFI Sergio A M Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Milano 72 74 73 78 76 74 77 (82) 606 524
82 18 ITA 46 RINAUDO Luigi D M Società Triestina della Vela 75 OOP 84 OOP (89 BFD) 82 89 OCS 67 51 78 615 526
83 31 NED 7 ZUIDERVAART Cornelis W. A M VWDTP 67 (85) 70 81 81 78 81 74 617 532
84 81 ITA 86 CONTI Sara D F G.D.V. L.N.I. Porto San Giorgio 76 (DNC) DNC 77 78 71 63 79 622 533
85 75 ITA 25 MACERA Igor D M Assonautica Livorno 78 OOP (83 OOP) 75 83 77 75 78 71 620 537
86 11 ITA 9 BANDINELLI Leonardo A M C.V.M.M. Ass. Sp. Dil. 75 82 68 (85) 84 79 82 83 638 553
87 80 ITA 23 MENGASCINI Rossella D F G.D.V. L.N.I. Porto San Giorgio (DNC) DNC DNC 86 80 68 65 77 643 554
88 76 ITA 26 BIGAGLI Elisabetta D F Assonautica Livorno 83 OOP (84) 79 OOP 84 83 76 75 81 645 561

www.cvmm.it
cvmm@elbalink.it
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.87
www.sailwave.com