Catamaran Racing Association of the Chesapeake
2003 Chesapeake 100

Preliminary Results -One design and Open class

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Solomons Sandy Pt C 100 Overall Pts Notes
Spinaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 2  Ratings: USPN
1 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 11.58.10 18.41.19 30.39.29 1  
2 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 12:11:03 20:19:33 32:30:36 2 H1
3 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   14.04.02 18.36.41 32.40.43 3  
4 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 17:06:15 20:31:21 37:37:36 4  
5 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak 12.30.45 DNS DNS 7  
6 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring 18:36:30 DNS DNS 7  
F18 HT Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 2  Ratings: None
1 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 07:08:39 11.34.15 18.42.54 1  
2 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 07:16:33 11.34.03 18.50.36 2  
3 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton 07.34.28 DNF DNF 4  
Inter 20 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 2  Ratings: None
1 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 07.02.24 11.01.08 18.03.32 1  
2 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 07:22:11 11:23:31 18:45:42 2  
3 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 07:24:41 11.27.26 18.52.07 3 H3
4 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 07:51:25 11:33:57 19:25:22 4  
5 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 07:19:01 12:29:14 19:48:15 5 H3
6 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 08:05:13 11:44:03 19:49:16 6  
7 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie 07:24:41 DNF DNF 12 H2
8 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins 08:04:00 DNF DNF 12  
9 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC DNC DNC 12  
9 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNC DNF DNC 12  
9 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC DNC DNC 12  
Hobie 20 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 2  Ratings: None
1 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 07:38:21 11.33.22 19.11.43 1  
2 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 07:35:56 11:46:38 19:22:34 2  
3 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 08:55:41 12:21:15 21:16:56 3  
4 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC DNC DNC 6 H2
4 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC DNC DNC 6  
Fleet 6 Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN
Sloop Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

PRO Jodie Perkins
Scorekeeper and front man Mark Schneider
With Elaine Ceremetis
Donna Murphey
and others

Solomons

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts Notes
Spinaker Fleet  -  Start time: 09.00.00
1 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 07.02.17 00.00.00 11.58.10 58.8 1  
2 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 07:11:19 00:07:36 12:11:03 60.058 2 H1
3 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak 07.34.12 00.19.43 12.30.45 63.244 3  
4 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   09.37.19 01.26.05 14.04.02 80.388 4  
5 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 10:03:26 03:01:09 17:06:15 84.024 5  
6 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring 11:30:00 04:06:10 18:36:30 96.078 6  
F18 HT Fleet  -  Start time: 09.00.00
1 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 07:08:39 00:00:00 07:08:39 0 1  
2 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 07:16:33 00:07:54 07:16:33 0 2  
3 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton 07.34.28 00.25.49 07.34.28 0 3  
Inter 20 Fleet  -  Start time: 09.00.00
1 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 07.02.24 00.00.00 07.02.24 0 1  
2 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 07:19:01 00:16:37 07:19:01 0 2 H3
3 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 07:22:11 00:19:47 07:22:11 0 3  
4 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 07:24:41 00:22:17 07:24:41 0 4 H3
4 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie 07:24:41 00:22:17 07:24:41 0 4 H2
6 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 07:51:25 00:49:01 07:51:25 0 6  
7 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins 08:04:00 01:01:36 08:04:00 0 7  
8 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 08:05:13 01:02:49 08:05:13 0 8  
9 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC       12  
9 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNC       12  
9 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC       12  
Hobie 20 Fleet  -  Start time: 09.00.00
1 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 07:35:56 00:00:00 07:35:56 0 1  
2 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 07:38:21 00:02:25 07:38:21 0 2  
3 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 08:55:41 01:19:45 08:55:41 0 3  
4 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC       6 H2
4 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC       6  
Fleet 6 Fleet
Sloop Fleet

Sandy Pt

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts Notes
Spinaker Fleet  -  Start time: 08.45.00
1 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   12.43.49 00.00.00 18.36.41 68.4 1  
2 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 10.59.20 00.02.43 18.41.19 59.044 2  
3 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 11:59:32 01:00:41 20:19:33 64.435 3 H1
4 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 12:04:02 01:07:25 20:31:21 64.838 4  
5 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak DNS       7  
5 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring DNS       7  
F18 HT Fleet  -  Start time: 08.45.00
1 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 11.34.03 00.00.00 11.34.03 0 1  
2 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 11.34.15 00.00.12 11.34.15 0 2  
3 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton DNF       4  
Inter 20 Fleet  -  Start time: 08.45.00
1 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 11.01.08 00.00.00 11.01.08 0 1  
2 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 11:23:31 00:22:23 11:23:31 0 2  
3 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 11.27.26 00.26.18 11.27.26 0 3 H3
4 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 11:33:57 00:32:49 11:33:57 0 4  
5 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 11:44:03 00:42:55 11:44:03 0 5  
6 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 12:29:14 01:28:06 12:29:14 0 6 H3
7 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie DNF       12 H2
7 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins DNF       12  
7 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC       12  
7 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNF       12  
7 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC       12  
Hobie 20 Fleet  -  Start time: 08.45.00
1 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 11.33.22 00.00.00 11.33.22 0 1  
2 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 11:46:38 00:13:16 11:46:38 0 2  
3 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 12:21:15 00:47:53 12:21:15 0 3  
4 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC       6 H2
4 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC       6  
Fleet 6 Fleet
Sloop Fleet

C 100 Overall

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts Notes
Spinaker Fleet
1 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 18.01.37 00.00.00 30.39.29 58.8 1  
2 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 19:10:51 01:05:33 32:30:36 62.564 2 H1
3 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   22.21.08 01.22.56 32.40.43 72.908 3  
4 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 22:07:28 04:05:51 37:37:36 72.165 4  
5 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak DNS       7  
5 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring DNS       7  
F18 HT Fleet
1 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 18.42.54 00.00.00 18.42.54 0 1  
2 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 18.50.36 00.07.42 18.50.36 0 2  
3 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton DNF       4  
Inter 20 Fleet
1 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 18.03.32 00.00.00 18.03.32 0 1  
2 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 18:45:42 00:42:10 18:45:42 0 2  
3 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 18.52.07 00.48.35 18.52.07 0 3 H3
4 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 19:25:22 01:21:50 19:25:22 0 4  
5 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 19:48:15 01:44:43 19:48:15 0 5 H3
6 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 19:49:16 01:45:44 19:49:16 0 6  
7 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie DNF       12 H2
7 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins DNF       12  
7 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC       12  
7 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNC       12  
7 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC       12  
Hobie 20 Fleet
1 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 19.11.43 00.00.00 19.11.43 0 1  
2 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 19:22:34 00:10:51 19:22:34 0 2  
3 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 21:16:56 02:05:13 21:16:56 0 3  
4 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC       6 H2
4 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC       6  
Fleet 6 Fleet
Sloop Fleet

www.sailcrac.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta5
www.sailwave.com
www.sailcrac.com
mschneid@msn.com