Catamaran Racing Association of the Chesapeake
2003 Chesapeake 100

Preliminary Results -Overall

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Solomons Sandy Pt C 100 Overall Pts Notes
1 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 11:46:14 17.48.22 29.34.36 1  
2 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 11:42:31 18:08:48 29:51:19 2  
3 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 11.53.31 18.36.47 30.30.18 3  
4 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 11.58.10 18.41.19 30.39.29 4  
5 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 11:49:41 19.09.25 30.59.06 5  
6 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 12:07:35 19.16.45 31.24.20 6  
7 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 12:23:37 19.09.33 31.33.10 7 H3
8 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 12:24:25 19:10:42 31:35:07 8  
9 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 12:11:03 20:19:33 32:30:36 9 H1
10 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   14.04.02 18.36.41 32.40.43 10  
11 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 13:45:24 19:02:09 32:47:32 11  
12 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 13:16:19 19:32:13 32:48:31 12  
13 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 12:14:08 20:52:54 33:07:02 13 H3
14 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 13:39:37 19:49:16 33:28:54 14  
15 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 17:06:15 20:31:21 37:37:36 15  
16 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie 12:26:07 DNF DNF 26 H2
17 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak 12.30.45 DNS DNS 26  
18 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton 12.37.27 DNF DNF 26  
19 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins 13:32:05 DNF DNF 26  
20 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring 18:36:30 DNS DNS 26  
21 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC DNC DNC 26 H2
21 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC DNC DNC 26  
21 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC DNC DNC 26  
21 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC DNC DNC 26  
21 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNC DNF DNC 26  

PRO Jodie Perkins
Scorekeeper and front man Mark Schneider
With Elaine Ceremetis
Donna Murphey
and others

Solomons

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts Notes
1 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 07:35:56 00:00:00 11:42:31 64.9 1  
2 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 07:38:21 00:02:25 11:46:14 65.244 2  
3 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 07:08:39 00:04:20 11:49:41 61.016 3  
4 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 07.02.24 00.06.31 11.53.31 60.127 4  
5 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 07.02.17 00.09.12 11.58.10 60.11 5  
6 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 07:16:33 00:15:02 12:07:35 62.141 6  
7 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 07:11:19 00:16:50 12:11:03 61.396 7 H1
8 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 07:19:01 00:18:55 12:14:08 62.492 8 H3
9 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 07:24:41 00:24:35 12:23:37 63.299 9 H3
10 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 07:22:11 00:24:53 12:24:25 62.943 10  
11 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie 07:24:41 00:25:59 12:26:07 63.299 11 H2
12 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak 07.34.12 00.29.11 12.30.45 64.653 12  
13 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton 07.34.28 00.32.57 12.37.27 64.691 13  
14 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 07:51:25 00:55:32 13:16:19 67.104 14  
15 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins 08:04:00 01:05:18 13:32:05 68.895 15  
16 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 08:05:13 01:09:20 13:39:37 69.068 16  
17 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 08:55:41 01:19:45 13:45:24 76.252 17  
18 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   09.37.19 01.36.48 14.04.02 82.178 18  
19 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 10:03:26 03:10:21 17:06:15 85.896 19  
20 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring 11:30:00 04:15:51 18:36:30 98.218 20  
21 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC       26 H2
21 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC       26  
21 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC       26  
21 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC       26  
21 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNC       26  

Sandy Pt

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts Notes
1 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 11.33.22 00.00.00 17.48.22 64.9 1  
2 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 11:46:38 00:13:16 18:08:48 66.141 2  
3 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   12.43.49 00.33.03 18.36.41 71.494 3  
4 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 11.01.08 00.28.40 18.36.47 61.883 4  
5 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 10.59.20 00.31.08 18.41.19 61.714 5  
6 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 12:21:15 00:47:53 19:02:09 69.382 6  
7 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 11.34.15 00.48.57 19.09.25 64.982 7  
8 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 11.27.26 00.48.33 19.09.33 64.344 8 H3
9 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 11:23:31 00:48:54 19:10:42 63.978 9  
10 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 11.34.03 00.53.02 19.16.45 64.964 10  
11 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 11:33:57 01:01:29 19:32:13 64.954 11  
12 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 11:44:03 01:11:35 19:49:16 65.9 12  
13 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 11:59:32 01:29:12 20:19:33 67.349 13 H1
14 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 12:04:02 01:35:50 20:31:21 67.77 14  
15 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 12:29:14 01:50:21 20:52:54 70.129 15 H3
16 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie DNF       26 H2
16 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak DNS       26  
16 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton DNF       26  
16 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins DNF       26  
16 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring DNS       26  
16 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC       26 H2
16 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC       26  
16 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC       26  
16 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC       26  
16 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNF       26  

C 100 Overall

Pos Tally Class Sail No Helm Crew Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts Notes
1 7 Hobie 20 669 David Nees Alex Mudge 19.11.43 00.00.00 29.34.36 64.9 1  
2 5 Hobie 20 341 Keith Chapman Alec Daunheimer 19:22:34 00:10:51 29:51:19 65.511 2  
3 15 Nacra I 20 NA Alexanders Todd Hart John Casey 18.03.32 00.32.58 30.30.18 61.058 3  
4 21 Tornado USA 815 Greg Scace Caroline Scace 18.01.37 00.38.09 30.39.29 60.95 4  
5 3 F 18 HT H2 369.6 USA 3 WF Oliver Chris Brown 18.42.54 00.51.02 30.59.06 63.276 5  
6 2 F 18 HT USA 18 Doug Kirby Andy Herbrick 18.50.36 01.05.50 31.24.20 63.71 6  
7 18 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 511 Don Sievert Brian Blackford 18.52.07 01.10.54 31.33.10 63.796 7 H3
8 12 Nacra I 20NA H1 357. 500 Chip Zenke John Schlossburg 18:45:42 01:11:35 31:35:07 63.434 8  
9 23 Tornado H1 346.5 USA 827 Mark Schneider Jason Riggs 19:10:51 01:43:50 32:30:36 64.851 9 H1
10 10 Hobie FX one sp 95 John McLoughlin   22.21.08 02.07.18 32.40.43 75.574 10  
11 8 Hobie 20 743 Mark Schroeder Paul Schroeder 21:16:56 02:05:13 32:47:32 71.956 11  
12 24 Nacra I 20 NA 461 George Gonzalez Tom Weaver 19:25:22 01:54:48 32:48:31 65.669 12  
13 19 Nacra I 20NA H3 422. 595 Eric Miller Al Carrion 19:48:15 02:07:02 33:07:02 66.959 13 H3
14 13 Nacra I 20 NA 498 Gale Browning Alex Lefur 19:49:16 02:18:42 33:28:54 67.016 14  
15 22 Tornado USA816 Kevin Cook Constantine Seremetis 22:07:28 04:44:00 37:37:36 74.804 15  
16 17 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 290 Bill Gillespie Taylor Gillespie DNF       26 H2
16 25 Supercat 20 tall rig 1982 Lloyd Beery Noodles Novak DNS       26  
16 1 F 18 HT Howard's Pub II Jeff LoSapio Cris Bolton DNF       26  
16 16 Nacra I 20NA H2 390 467 Aric Euler James Rawlins DNF       26  
16 20 Prindle 19 MXSH2 354 86 Harry Murphey Wes Eiring DNS       26  
16 9 Hobie 20 H2 354 699 Tom Yorty Chuck Woodworth DNC       26 H2
16 11 Nacra I 20 NA Worrell Bros Rob Lancaster Ken Schwartz DNC       26  
16 4 Hobie 20 372 Brian Karlisch Lisa Karlisch DNC       26  
16 26 Nacra I 20 NA   Rick Parsley David Taylor DNC       26  
16 14 Nacra I 20 NA 513 Jim Galloway Roger Holmes DNC       26  

www.sailcrac.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta5
www.sailwave.com
www.sailcrac.com
mschneid@msn.com