Wakatere Boating Club
2005 OK Dinghy National Champtionship and World Selection Trials

Final Results

Final Results
Sailed:10  Discards:1  To count:9  Entries:22
Rank Helm Club Age Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
            Dec 8, 2005 Dec 8, 2005 Dec 8, 2005 Dec 9, 2005 Dec 9, 2005 Dec 9, 2005 Dec 9, 2005 Dec 10, 2005 Dec 10, 2005 Dec 10, 2005    
1 Mark Perrow Wakatere -40 Unfinished Business 521 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 (23.0 DNF) 52.0 29.0
2 Alistair Deaves Wakatere -40 Bliss 472 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 46.0 34.0
3 Paul Rhodes Worser Bay 40+ On Parole 517 3.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 55.0 40.0
5 Karl Purdie Worser Bay 40+ TBLVG 502 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 49.0 41.0
4 Greg Wilcox Worser Bay 40+   522 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (23.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 2.0 64.0 41.0
6 Russell Wood Wakatere -40 X2 520 2.0 5.0 (18.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 66.0 48.0
7 Steve MacDowell WBBC -40   525 9.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 (23.0 OCS) 14.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 87.0 64.0
8 Ben Morrison Wakatere -40 Hurricane 511 4.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0 OCS) 6.0 10.0 16.0 95.0 72.0
9 Joe Porebski WBBC 40+ Palepa's Boat 523 11.0 7.0 15.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 (17.0) 9.0 95.0 78.0
10 Mike Wilde Wakatere 40+ SEL-VATION 515 17.0 10.0 9.0 (19.0) 5.0 19.0 3.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 119.0 100.0
11 Adrian Mannering NSC 40+ Good Ship To Go 504 7.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 6.0 124.0 106.0
13 Peter Scheuerl NRU -40 Topy 516 12.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 (20.0) 13.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 15.0 133.0 113.0
12 Andrew Pardington Wakatere -40 Top 512 20.0 16.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 6.0 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 3.0 136.0 113.0
14 David Hoogenboom Pupuke 40+   481 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 8.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 19.0 138.0 115.0
15 Darren Hunt Napier -40   498 16.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 138.0 121.0
16 Philip Rzepecky Wakatere 40+ Bootleg 500 13.0 15.0 7.0 (22.0) 11.0 20.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 150.0 128.0
17 Mathew Bismark Worser Bay -40   491 10.0 12.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 6.0 (23.0 OCS) 16.0 16.0 18.0 155.0 132.0
18 Trent Pryce Napier -40   497 19.0 20.0 (23.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 161.0 138.0
19 Grant Pedersen Wakatere -40 Ya Dam Skippy 518 18.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 (19.0) 11.0 158.0 139.0
20 Matt McDowell WBBC -40   25 15.0 13.0 19.0 11.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 (21.0) 163.0 142.0
21 Rob Hengst Napier -40 Arrow 494 14.0 19.0 20.0 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 8.0 21.0 20.0 14.0 164.0 143.0
22 Graham Lambert Kawai 40+ Coffee Table 493 21.0 21.0 12.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 (23.0 DNS) 20.0 21.0 20.0 201.0 178.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
www.sailwave.com