event burgee venue burgee

2007 US Sailing Midwest Junior Olympics Sailing Festival

Wayzata Sailing School

Opti Individual Fleets

Contents

Blue Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:12, Scoring system:drop 1 after 5
Rank SailNo Class Fleet Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st 14127 Optimist Blue Anders Ekholm LMSS 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 23.0 15.0  
2nd 11841 Optimist Blue Griffin Robillard LMSS 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 17.0  
3rd 15608 Optimist Blue Ben Garber LMSS (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 20.0  
4th 13197 Optimist Blue Declan Armour MYC 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 28.0  
5th 9574 Optimist Blue Grikkin Struyk LMSS 2.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 42.0 33.0  
6th 14871 Optimist Blue Sam Maxwell MYC 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 43.0 35.0  
7th 8191 Optimist Blue Ian Solum LMSS 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 38.0  
8th 13405 Optimist Blue Caitlin McGoldrick MYC 11.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 62.0 50.0  
9th 11279 Optimist Blue Merrit Stueven WSS 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 73.0 61.0  
10th 13355 Optimist Blue Colin Dean WSS 8.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 78.0 66.0  
11th 7588 Optimist Blue Lucas Vroege LMSS 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 81.0 70.0  
12th 7941 Optimist Blue Brandon Brandt LMSS (12.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 90.0 78.0  

Red Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:5, Scoring system:drop 1 after 5
Rank SailNo Class Fleet Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st 14937 Optimist Red Eddie Cox WBL 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0  
2nd 11654 Optimist Red Addy Ferguson LMSS 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 15.0  
3rd 7016 Optimist Red Nicholas Price LMSS 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 19.0  
4th 11659 Optimist Red Charlie Morris Lake Geneva (6.0 DSQ) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 37.0 31.0 retired
5th 50 Optimist Red Andrei Nesmelov LCSS 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 31.0  

White Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:6, Scoring system:drop 1 after 5
Rank SailNo Class Fleet Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st 15607 Optimist White Tommy Garber LMSS 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0  
2nd 8169 Optimist White Johnny Ferguson LMSS 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 13.0  
3rd 15993 Optimist White Connor Slocum LMSS 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 25.0 19.0  
4th 12519 Optimist White Mimi El Khazindar LMSS (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 32.0 26.0  
5th 2663 Optimist White Jojo Dean WSS 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 34.0  
6th 8 Optimist White Sophia Noreen WSS 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 36.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area6
DSQDisqualification6

www.wayzatasailing.org

http://www.wyc.org/jo/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com