2008 Spring Handicap

Final Series Result

Overall

Sailed:17, Discards:8, To count:9, To qualify:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:61, Scoring system:RYA as amended by SCSC SI's.
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1
23/3
R2
23/3
R3
6/4
R4
6/4
R5
20/4
R6
20/4
R7
27/4
R8
27/4
R9
11/5
R10
11/5
R11
8/6
R12
8/6/08
R13
22/6
R14
13/7
R15
13/7
R16
20/7
R17
20/7
Nett
1st Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 1 (67) (67) 1 1 (7) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9
2nd Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 (67) (67) 3 3 2 6 (67) (67) 5 5 2 6 7 (67) (67) (67) (67) 39
3rd Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 7 6 2 3 4 1 (67) (67) 7 4 42
4th Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9 9 (67) 11 7 5 7 (67) 1 5 11 (67) 65
5th Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 (67) (67) 23 (67) (67) (67) 15 5 4 6 4 3 (67) (67) (67) 8 13 81
6th Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 (67) (67) 15 (67) 7 (67) 13 15 13 11 7 (67) 2 (67) (67) 12 (67) 95
DNQ Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 (67) (67) 9 5 (67) (67) 4 10 3 1 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 3 3 105
DNQ Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 (67) (67) 7 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) 1 3 (67) (67) 67 67 67 1 6 221
DNQ Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 (67) (67) 5 6 11 1 28 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 254
DNQ Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 (67) (67) 18 (67) 8 11 17 14 7 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 276
DNQ Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 5 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 22 19 (67) (67) 17 5 7 (67) 67 67 67 276
DNQ Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 (67) (67) 17 (67) 9 7 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 10 9 320
DNQ RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 (67) (67) 19 (67) 4 10 18 13 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 332
DNQ Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 2 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 2 4 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 345
DNQ Solo 4630 John Gilden   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 3 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 4 5 353
DNQ Laser Radial 183191 Mike Frost   1101 (67) (67) 6 7 (67) (67) 11 8 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 367
DNQ Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 (67) (67) 11 15 6 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 369
DNQ RS 300 406 Andy Sturla   1000 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 10 11 (67) (67) 8 10 67 67 67 67 67 374
DNQ RS 200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 4 (67) 24 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 (67) 6 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 377
DNQ Albacore 7507 Robin Birkett Matt Hocking 1066 (67) (67) 2 (67) (67) (67) 2 4 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 410
DNQ Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Georgina Churchley/Lizzie Wall 1432 (67) (67) 13 (67) 11 3 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 429
DNQ Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Aliya Jannaty 1432 (67) (67) 10 (67) (67) (67) 5 19 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 436
DNQ Topaz 1154 L Sturla   1212 (67) (67) 24 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 9 8 67 67 67 67 67 443
DNQ Supernova 541 Norman Halstead   1063 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 2 1 472
DNQ RS Vareo 547     1038 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 3 1 67 67 473
DNQ Solo 4777 Geoff Rickard   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 2 4 67 67 475
DNQ Laser 168988 Alistair Sim   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 5 2 476
DNQ Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) 3 5 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 477
DNQ Albacore 7507A Matt Hocking Sara Telling 1066 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9 67 67 2 67 67 67 67 67 480
DNQ Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 (67) (67) 8 4 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 481
DNQ Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) 5 8 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 482
DNQ Flying Fifteen 3288 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow 1039 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 6 8 483
DNQ Laser Radial 7 Mike Frost   1101 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 9 7 485
DNQ Solo 2999 Mal Stone   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 10 9 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 488
DNQ Cadet 6939 David Galazin Amir Jannaty 1432 (67) (67) 12 8 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 489
DNQ Solo 3579 Lewis Frost   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 12 9 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 490
DNQ Cadet 9035 Matha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 12 10 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 491
DNQ Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 13 10 492
DNQ Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Caroline Coates 1132 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 14 11 494
DNQ Laser 140868 Mike Low   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 14 12 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 495
DNQ Laser 2000 2977 Blair Jamieson   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 22 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 4 67 67 67 495
DNQ Xenon 6263 Andrew Leney Eddie McDonald 1075 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 16 16 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 501
DNQ Cadet 6301 Emma Wall Lizzy Wall 1432 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 22 19 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 510
DNQ RS 400 423     952 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 2 67 67 538
DNQ Laser 4.7 85052     1175 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 3 67 67 539
DNQ Albacore 6439 Jean Simmons Derek Simmons 1066 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 3 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 539
DNQ Laser Radial 183165 Matt Hocking   1101 3 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 539
DNQ Laser Radial 54180 Ian Priest   1101 (67) (67) 4 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 540
DNQ Laser 137244 Bill Organ   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 542
DNQ Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 7 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 543
DNQ Solo 3695 ??????   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 7 67 67 67 67 543
DNQ Topaz 1154 Andy Sturla   1212 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 7 67 67 67 67 543
DNQ Wayfarer 6991 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner 1099 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 8 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 544
DNQ Xenon 5095 Lewis Frost Mick Church 1075 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 9 67 67 67 67 67 545
DNQ Europe 306 ????   1139 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 11 67 67 67 67 67 67 547
DNQ Laser 127803 Jos Haslam   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 14 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 550
DNQ Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Carl Holwell 1432 (67) (67) 14 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 550
DNQ Laser 130519 Blair Jamieson   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 15 67 551
DNQ Albacore 6439 Derek Simmons Jean Simmons 1066 (67) (67) 16 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 552
DNQ Laser 1614425 Chris Williams   1078 (67) (67) 20 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 556
DNQ RS Fev XL 1077 Yunus Jannaty   1200 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 603

Series reduced to 17 races

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area67
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com