event burgee venue burgee

JCSS 2011 Ice Breaker Series

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results are final as of 21:33 on September 8, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats IB 1 2011 IB 2 2011 IB 3 2011 IB 4 2011 IB 5 2011 IB 6 2011 IB 7 2011 IB 8 2011 IB 9 2011 IB 10 2011 Nett
            4/17/2011 4/17/2011 5/1/2011 5/1/2011 5/15/2011 5/15/2011 5/22/2011 5/22/2011 5/29/2011 5/29/2011  
1st John Truitt US-1 51 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 (1.0) (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 RC 1.0 RC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 (2.0) (2.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 2.7 RC 2.7 RC (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 10.4
4th Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (6.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.4 RC 2.4 RC 10.8
5th Art Matje Sweet 16 147 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 3.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 15.0
6th Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (7.0) (19.0 DNC) 16.0
7th Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 23.0
8th James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.6 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (13.0 DSQ) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0 DSQ) 5.0 5.0 27.0
9th Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 90.5 92.6,91.2,86.1, 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.3 RC 6.3 RC (9.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) 29.6
10th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.9 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 7.0 7.0 7.4 RC 7.4 RC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 34.8
DNQ David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 43.0
DNQ Gene Vialle Laser (Int.) 91.1 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 43.0
DNQ Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 67.0
DNQ Ken and Chris Lander (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0
DNQ Jay Larson Laser (Int.) 91.1 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0
DNQ Ken Bruning Coronado 15 US275 91.9 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0
DNQ Mike Frisbie Sunfish (Int.) Green/White 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 74.0
DNQ Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103 100.4,97.8,95.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 78.0

IB 1 2011 - 4/17/2011 at 1:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 30.10 0.33.02 1.0
2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 29.07 0.33.28 2.0
3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   2.7
4 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32.20 0.33.43 3.0
5 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 33.16 0.34.41 4.0
6 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 31.53 0.34.46 5.0
7 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 33.00 0.36.11 6.0
8 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 39.00 0.42.10 7.0
9 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 US275 92.6 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 OOD   8.0

IB 2 2011 - 4/17/2011 at 2:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 28.28 0.31.11 1.0
2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 28.55 0.33.14 2.0
3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   2.7
4 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 33.40 0.35.06 3.0
5 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 37.06 0.38.41 4.0
6 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 36.39 0.39.58 5.0
7 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 36.31 0.40.02 6.0
8 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 37.59 0.41.04 7.0
9 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 US275 92.6 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 OOD   8.0

IB 3 2011 - 5/1/2011 at 1:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M 1, Wind: NW 0-1, Ave wind: 0-4
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 99.4 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 27.43 0.27.53 1.0
2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 99.4 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 28.03 0.28.13 2.0
3 John Truitt US-1 51 90.6 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 26.14 0.28.57 3.0
4 Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.07 0.29.14 4.0
5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.15 0.29.22 5.0
6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.31 0.29.38 6.0
6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   6.0
8 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 99.4 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 30.4 0.30.15 7.0
9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 94.8 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 RC   7.4
10 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 94.0 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 29.57 0.31.52 8.0
11 Mike Frisbie Sunfish (Int.) Green/White 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 33.34 0.32.35 9.0
12 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 92.6 92.6,91.2,86.1, 31.09 0.33.38 10.0

IB 4 2011 - 5/1/2011 at 2:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 6-8
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 12.36 0.13.48 1.0
2 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 14.01 0.14.37 2.0
3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 14.45 0.14.41 3.0
4 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 15.38 0.16.18 4.0
5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 15.27 0.16.56 5.0
6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   6.0
6 Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 17.33 0.17.29 6.0
8 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 17.52 0.17.48 7.0
9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 RC   7.4
10 Mike Frisbie Sunfish (Int.) Green/White 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 17.58 0.17.54 8.0
11 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 17.11 0.17.55 9.0
12 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 DSQ   13.0

IB 5 2011 - 5/15/2011 at 1:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M3, Wind: WNW 2-3
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC   1.0
1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.30 0.38.21 1.0
3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 36.54 0.38.29 2.0
4 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 34.15 0.39.22 3.0
5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 41.43 0.41.33 4.0
6 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 44.45 0.46.40 5.0
7 Gene Vialle Laser (Int.) 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 OOD   6.0
8 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   6.3

IB 6 2011 - 5/15/2011 at 2:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: WNW 2-3
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC   1.0
1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25.18 0.29.05 1.0
3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.15 0.30.08 2.0
4 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.43 0.30.36 3.0
5 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 29.28 0.30.44 4.0
6 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 31.36 0.32.57 5.0
7 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32.15 0.33.38 6.0
7 Gene Vialle Laser (Int.) 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 OOD   6.0
9 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   6.3

IB 7 2011 - 5/22/2011 at 1pm

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: WSW 2-3, Ave wind: 12-13
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 17.45 0.20.24 1.0
2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 20.25 0.21.17 2.0
3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 21.24 0.21.19 3.0
4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 20.31 0.21.24 4.0
5 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 21.25 0.22.20 5.0
6 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 23.40 0.23.34 6.0
7 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 22.21 0.24.22 7.0
8 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 24.22 0.26.21 8.0
9 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, DNF   9.0
9 Ken and Chris Lander OOD   9.0
9 Jay Larson Laser (Int.) 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 OOD   9.0

IB 8 2011 - 5/22/2011 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M3, Wind: WSW 4, Ave wind: 14
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 94.7 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 28.31 0.30.07 1.0
2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.3 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 27.48 0.32.13 2.0
3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 31.41 0.32.24 3.0
4 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 94.7 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 34.42 0.36.39 4.0
5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.54 0.39.47 5.0
6 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.4 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 40.22 0.44.10 6.0
7 Ken and Chris Lander OOD   7.0
7 Jay Larson Laser (Int.) 91.0 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 OOD   7.0
9 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 90.5 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 DSQ   9.0

IB 9 2011 - 5/29/2011 at 1PM

Start: member start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 11mph
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 32.03 0.35.06 1.0
2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 32.05 0.36.53 2.0
3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   2.4
4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38.33 0.40.12 3.0
5 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 40.44 0.42.28 4.0
6 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 40.45 0.44.26 5.0
7 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 45.08 0.44.57 6.0
8 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 43.15 0.45.06 7.0
9 Gene Vialle Laser (Int.) 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 41.40 0.45.09 8.0
10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 43.55 0.47.29 9.0
11 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 43.49 0.48.03 10.0
12 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   11.0

IB 10 2011 - 5/29/2011 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 6-9mph
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 26.31 0.29.03 1.0
2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25.39 0.29.29 2.0
3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   2.4
4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 29.35 0.30.51 3.0
5 Gene Vialle Laser (Int.) 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 31.35 0.34.13 4.0
6 James Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 32.10 0.35.05 5.0
7 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.11 0.37.02 6.0
8 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 37.29 0.39.05 7.0
9 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 37.24 0.41.01 8.0
10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 43.45 0.47.18 9.0
11 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com