event burgee venue burgee

JCSS 2011 Season Championship

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results as of 21:30 on October 9, 2011

Member Fleet

Sailed: 30, Discards: 15, To count: 15, To qualify: 15, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats IB 1 2011 IB 2 2011 IB 3 2011 IB 4 2011 IB 5 2011 IB 6 2011 IB 7 2011 IB 8 2011 IB 9 2011 IB 10 2011 R1 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 Nett
          4/17/2011 4/17/2011 5/1/2011 5/1/2011 5/15/2011 5/15/2011 5/22/2011 5/22/2011 5/29/2011 5/29/2011 6/19/11 6/19/11 6/26/11 6/26/11 7/10/11 7/24/11 7/24/11 7/24/11 7/31/11 7/31/11 8/14/11 8/14/11 8/21/11 8/21/11 8/28/11 8/28/11 9/11/11 9/11/11 10/02/11 10/02/11  
Member 1st John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 RC 1.00 RC (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 (2.00) (5.00) 2.00 1.00 2.00 (2.60 OOD) (2.60 OOD) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (3.00) 1.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 17.00
Member 2nd Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (2.70 RC) 2.70 RC (6.00) 2.00 2.00 (4.00) (4.00) 1.00 (3.00) (3.00) (3.00) (4.00) 1.00 (3.00) (7.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 (6.00) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 1.50 RC 1.50 RC 21.70
Member 3rd Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (5.00) 3.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.40 RC 2.40 RC (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (6.00) 2.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 (7.00) 3.00 (4.00) (4.00) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 33.80
Member 4th Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 4.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 (6.00) 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (6.00) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 6.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 (26.00 DNC) 2.00 (26.00 DNC) 5.00 (26.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.30 RC 2.30 RC 49.60
Member 5th Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 2.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 9.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 3.00 7.00 8.00 6.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 60.00
Member 6th David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.41 OOD 5.41 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 (8.00) 4.00 3.00 1.00 3.30 RC 3.30 RC (6.00) (7.00) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 60.42
Member 7th Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 5.00 (6.30 RC) (6.30 RC) (8.00 DNF) (26.00 DNC) (8.00) (6.00) 6.00 5.50 4.00 (10.00) 5.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 3.80 RC 3.80 RC 1.00 6.00 (7.00) (9.00) 1.00 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 66.10
Member 8th Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 3.00 3.00 1.00 (7.00) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 (6.57 OOD) 6.57 OOD (7.00) (8.00) 4.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 (9.00) (7.00) (7.00) 3.00 (12.00) 5.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 66.57
Member 9th David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 10.00 FIP 3.00 2.00 3.00 (11.00) 10.50 1.00 9.00 8.00 2.00 3.40 RC 3.40 RC (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 67.30
Member 10th Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (15.00 DNF) 8.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 9.00 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 1.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 69.00
Member 11th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 6.00 6.00 7.40 RC 7.40 RC (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 7.00 6.00 7.00 7.00 (9.00) 8.00 9.00 (12.00) (9.35 OOD) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 6.00 9.00 (16.00 DNF) (10.00) (13.00) (12.00) 9.00 (12.00 DNF) 3.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 99.80
Member DNQ Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 7.41 OOD 7.41 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 10.00 7.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 12.00 10.50 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 2.70 RC 2.70 RC (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 117.72
Member DNQ Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 7.00 7.00 5.00 10.00 4.00 6.00 11.00 5.00 5.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 172.00
Member DNQ Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 7.93 OOD 7.93 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 10.00 12.50 9.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 220.36
Member DNQ Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 8.00 5.50 8.00 6.00 8.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 11.00 8.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 262.50
Member DNQ Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 12.00 5.00 10.00 9.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 277.00
Member DNQ Ralph Holiday (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 7.00 OOD 7.00 OOD 7.00 OOD 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 4.00 OOD 4.00 OOD 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 289.00
Member DNQ Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 7.00 DNS 7.00 4.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 7.00 OOD 7.00 OOD 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 292.00
Member DNQ Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 13.00 OOD 13.00 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 13.00 DNS 13.00 DNS 13.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 8.00 13.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 294.00
Member DNQ Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 13.00 DNF 9.00 13.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 13.20 OOD 13.20 OOD 13.00 13.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 295.40
Member DNQ Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 11.00 11.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 13.00 14.00 11.00 6.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 300.00
Member DNQ Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 13.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 15.00 DNF 12.50 14.00 8.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 322.50
Member DNQ Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 348.00
Member DNQ Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 10.00 FIP 8.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 356.00
Member DNQ Patrick Leahy Dolphin Sr 111.7,108.6,101.0,97.3 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 390.00

IB 1 2011 - Member Fleet - 4/17/2011 at 1:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 30.10 0.33.02 1.00
Member 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 29.07 0.33.28 2.00
Member 3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   2.70
Member 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32.20 0.33.43 3.00
Member 5 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 33.16 0.34.41 4.00
Member 6 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 33.00 0.36.11 5.00
Member 7 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 39.00 0.42.10 6.00
Member 8 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 OOD   7.41

IB 2 2011 - Member Fleet - 4/17/2011 at 2:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: F, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 28.28 0.31.11 1.00
Member 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 28.55 0.33.14 2.00
Member 3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   2.70
Member 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 33.40 0.35.06 3.00
Member 5 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 37.06 0.38.41 4.00
Member 6 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 36.31 0.40.02 5.00
Member 7 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 37.59 0.41.04 6.00
Member 8 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 OOD   7.41

IB 3 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/1/2011 at 1:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M 1, Wind: NW 0-1, Ave wind: 0-4
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 27.43 0.27.53 1.00
Member 2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 28.03 0.28.13 2.00
Member 3 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 26.14 0.28.57 3.00
Member 4 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.15 0.29.22 4.00
Member 5 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.31 0.29.38 5.00
Member 6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   5.41
Member 7 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 30.4 0.30.15 6.00
Member 8 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 31.09 0.33.38 7.00
Member 9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 RC   7.40

IB 4 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/1/2011 at 2:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 6-8
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 12.36 0.13.48 1.00
Member 2 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 14.01 0.14.37 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 14.45 0.14.41 3.00
Member 4 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 15.38 0.16.18 4.00
Member 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 15.27 0.16.56 5.00
Member 6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   5.41
Member 7 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 17.52 0.17.48 6.00
Member 8 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 17.11 0.17.55 7.00
Member 9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 RC   7.40

IB 5 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/15/2011 at 1:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M3, Wind: WNW 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC   1.00
Member 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.30 0.38.21 1.00
Member 3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 36.54 0.38.29 2.00
Member 4 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 34.15 0.39.22 3.00
Member 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 41.43 0.41.33 4.00
Member 6 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 44.45 0.46.40 5.00
Member 7 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   6.30

IB 6 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/15/2011 at 2:00PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: WNW 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC   1.00
Member 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25.18 0.29.05 1.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.15 0.30.08 2.00
Member 4 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.43 0.30.36 3.00
Member 5 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 29.28 0.30.44 4.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 31.36 0.32.57 5.00
Member 7 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32.15 0.33.38 6.00
Member 8 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   6.30

IB 7 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/22/2011 at 1pm

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: WSW 2-3, Ave wind: 12-13
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 17.45 0.20.24 1.00
Member 2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 20.25 0.21.17 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 21.24 0.21.19 3.00
Member 4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 20.31 0.21.24 4.00
Member 5 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 21.25 0.22.20 5.00
Member 6 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 23.40 0.23.34 6.00
Member 7 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 24.22 0.26.21 7.00
Member 8 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, DNF   8.00

IB 8 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/22/2011 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M3, Wind: WSW 4, Ave wind: 14
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 28.31 0.30.07 1.00
Member 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 27.48 0.32.13 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 31.41 0.32.24 3.00
Member 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 34.42 0.36.39 4.00
Member 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.54 0.39.47 5.00
Member 6 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 40.22 0.44.10 6.00

IB 9 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/29/2011 at 1PM

Start: member start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 11mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 32.03 0.35.06 1.00
Member 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 32.05 0.36.53 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   2.40
Member 4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38.33 0.40.12 3.00
Member 5 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 40.44 0.42.28 4.00
Member 6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 45.08 0.44.57 5.00
Member 7 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 43.15 0.45.06 6.00
Member 8 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 43.55 0.47.29 7.00
Member 9 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 43.49 0.48.03 8.00
Member 10 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   13.00

IB 10 2011 - Member Fleet - 5/29/2011 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 6-9mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 26.31 0.29.03 1.00
Member 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25.39 0.29.29 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   2.40
Member 4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 29.35 0.30.51 3.00
Member 5 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.11 0.37.02 4.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 37.29 0.39.05 5.00
Member 7 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 37.24 0.41.01 6.00
Member 8 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 43.45 0.47.18 7.00
Member 9 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   13.00

R1 - Member Fleet - 6/19/11 at 1PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 5Mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 23.33 0.25.48 1.00
Member 2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 26.00 0.27.07 2.00
Member 3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 27.30 0.28.41 3.00
Member 4 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 27.32 0.29.46 4.00
Member 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.49 0.30.42 5.00
Member 6 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 29.36 0.32.27 6.00
Member 7 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 OOD   6.57
Member 8 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 30.48 0.33.16 7.00
Member 9 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 OOD   7.93
Member 10 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34.22 0.34.14 8.00
Member 11 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 34.38 0.37.26 9.00

R12 - Member Fleet - 6/19/11 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 5Mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 31.26 0.34.26 1.00
Member 2 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 35.43 0.38.37 2.00
Member 3 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 39.20 0.39.11 3.00
Member 4 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38.23 0.40.01 4.00
Member 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 38.22 0.42.04 5.50
Member 5 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 42.14 0.42.04 5.50
Member 7 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 OOD   6.57
Member 8 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 39.00 0.42.07 7.00
Member 9 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 OOD   7.93
Member 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 42.46 0.46.14 8.00

R13 - Member Fleet - 6/26/11 at 1PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M3, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 10-12 Mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 33.44 0.35.11 1.00
Member 2 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 33.17 0.36.27 2.00
Member 3 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.22 0.37.13 3.00
Member 4 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 34.10 0.37.28 4.00
Member 5 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.31 0.38.22 5.00
Member 6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.37 0.38.28 6.00
Member 7 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38.21 0.39.59 7.00
Member 8 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 41.13 0.41.03 8.00
Member 9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 38.09 0.41.15 9.00
Member 10 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 38.36 0.41.41 10.00
Member 11 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48.42 0.48.30 11.00
Member 12 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 DNS   13.00
Member 12 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00

R14 - Member Fleet - 6/26/11 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M3, Wind: S 4, Ave wind: 15-18Mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 28.27 0.30.49 1.00
Member 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 31.53 0.32.36 2.00
Member 3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 30.54 0.32.38 3.00
Member 4 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 32.11 0.32.54 4.00
Member 5 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 32.24 0.33.08 5.00
Member 6 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 32.44 0.33.28 6.00
Member 7 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 31.15 0.34.09 7.00
Member 8 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32.40 0.34.30 8.00
Member 9 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34.54 0.35.41 9.00
Member 10 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 31.29 0.36.34 10.00
Member 11 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.44 0.38.35 11.00
Member 12 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 35.34 0.38.55 12.00
Member 13 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 DNS   13.00

R15 - Member Fleet - 7/10/11 at 1PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 0-3Mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 40:18 0:44:29 1.00
Member 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 52:20 0:50:49 2.00
Member 3 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 56:22 0:54:43 3.00
Member 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 55:33 0:55:53 4.00
Member 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 53:47 0:58:05 5.00
Member 6 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1:01:23 1:01:45 6.00
Member 7 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1:04:13 1:04:36 7.00
Member 8 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:15:07 1:12:56 8.00
Member 9 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 1:10:56 1:19:31 9.00
Member 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 OOD   9.35
Member 11 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 FIP   10.00
Member 12 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00
Member 12 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00
Member 12 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00

R16 - Member Fleet - 7/24/11 at 1PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 17:23 0:17:29 1.00
Member 2 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 17:06 0:18:52 2.00
Member 3 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 17:57 0:19:00 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 19:74 0:19:39 4.00
Member 5 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 22:27 0:20:39 5.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 21:45 0:21:53 6.00
Member 7 Ralph Holiday OOD   7.00
Member 7 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNS   7.00

R17 - Member Fleet - 7/24/11 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 15:13 0:15:52 1.00
Member 2 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 15:08 0:16:22 2.00
Member 3 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 18:19 0:16:23 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 16:28 0:16:24 4.00
Member 5 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 15:00 0:16:26 5.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 16:27 0:17:09 6.00
Member 7 Ralph Holiday OOD   7.00
Member 7 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 18:00 0:17:56 7.00

R18 - Member Fleet - 7/24/11 at 3PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 30:00 0:31:17 1.00
Member 2 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 29:26 0:32:14 2.00
Member 3 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 29:58 0:32:24 3.00
Member 4 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34:00 0:33:52 4.00
Member 5 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34:36 0:34:28 5.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 34:58 0:36:28 6.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 41:00 0:36:40 7.00
Member 7 Ralph Holiday OOD   7.00

R19 - Member Fleet - 7/31/11 at 1PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: T2, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 33:15 0:36:42 1.00
Member 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 39:13 0:38:04 2.00
Member 3 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38:53 0:39:07 3.00
Member 4 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 40:15 0:40:30 4.00
Member 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 37:52 0:40:54 5.00
Member 6 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 40:51 0:43:05 6.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 47:33 0:43:45 7.00
Member 8 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:40 0:45:18 8.00
Member 9 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 47:01 0:47:18 9.00
Member 10 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 46:04 0:49:00 10.00
Member 11 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 46:53 0:49:37 11.00
Member 12 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 47:32 0:51:17 12.00
Member 13 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:00:22 0:58:37 13.00
Member 14 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   13.20
Member 15 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   15.00
Member 15 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   15.00

R20 - Member Fleet - 7/31/11 at 2PM

Start: Member Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M2, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 3-7
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 22:08 0:23:05 1.00
Member 2 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 21:58 0:24:04 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 25:05 0:24:59 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 25:20 0:25:14 4.00
Member 5 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 28:26 0:25:26 5.00
Member 6 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 24:13 0:26:33 6.00
Member 7 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 25:40 0:26:46 7.00
Member 8 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 27:04 0:26:58 8.00
Member 9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 26:16 0:28:24 9.00
Member 10 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 26:55 0:29:06 10.50
Member 10 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 26:57 0:29:06 10.50
Member 12 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 27:28 0:29:57 12.50
Member 12 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30:04 0:29:57 12.50
Member 14 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   13.20
Member 15 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30:19 0:30:12 14.00

R21 - Member Fleet - 8/14/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M1, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 2mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 27:13 0:28:48 1.00
Member 2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32:35 0:32:47 2.00
Member 3 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 OOD   2.60
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38:29 0:37:22 3.00
Member 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   3.80
Member 6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 39:11 0:38:03 4.00
Member 7 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 34:48 0:39:01 5.00
Member 8 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38:53 0:39:07 6.00
Member 9 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 39:30 0:39:44 7.00
Member 10 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 41:09 0:40:59 8.00
Member 11 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 40:07 0:42:41 9.00
Member 12 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 47:04 0:43:18 10.00
Member 13 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:53 0:45:31 11.00
Member 14 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:59 0:45:37 12.00
Member 15 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48:00 0:46:36 13.00
Member 16 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 49:35 0:48:08 14.00
Member 17 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNF   16.00

R22 - Member Fleet - 8/14/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M1, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 2mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:01 0:44:41 1.00
Member 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 54:16 0:52:41 2.00
Member 3 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 OOD   2.60
Member 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 58:15 0:58:36 3.00
Member 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   3.80
Member 6 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 1:04:26 0:59:17 4.00
Member 7 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:03:44 1:01:53 5.00
Member 8 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:04:20 1:02:28 6.00
Member 9 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 57:15 1:04:11 7.00
Member 10 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:06:23 1:04:27 8.00
Member 11 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 1:02:26 1:06:04 9.00
Member 12 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 1:05:27 1:09:02 10.00
Member 13 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00
Member 13 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00

R23 - Member Fleet - 8/21/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 0-4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 42:56 0:46:22 1.00
Member 2 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 49:16 0:49:34 2.00
Member 3 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 46:02 0:51:36 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   3.30
Member 5 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 51:58 0:56:04 4.00
Member 6 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 57:28 0:57:49 5.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 63:03 0:58:00 6.00
Member 8 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 60:10 0:58:25 7.00
Member 9 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 56:23 0:59:40 8.00
Member 10 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 62:50 1:01:00 9.00
Member 11 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 63:06 1:01:16 10.00
Member 12 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 63:08 1:01:18 11.00
Member 13 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 62:06 1:02:28 12.00
Member 14 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 62:37 1:06:03 13.00

R24 - Member Fleet - 8/21/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 0-4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38:31 0:38:45 1.00
Member 2 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 37:24 0:39:35 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48:25 0:47:00 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   3.30
Member 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48:31 0:47:06 4.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 48:07 0:48:24 5.00
Member 7 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 48:02 0:51:52 6.00
Member 8 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 46:33 0:52:11 7.00
Member 9 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 58:15 0:56:33 8.00
Member 10 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 60:24 0:58:38 9.00
Member 11 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 55:50 1:00:14 10.00
Member 12 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 66:55 1:01:34 11.00
Member 13 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 61:30 1:04:52 12.00

R25 - Member Fleet - 8/28/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 2.4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 52:47 0:53:06 1.00
Member 2 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 53:02 0:53:21 2.00
Member 3 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 RC   2.70
Member 4 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 48:32 0:53:34 3.00
Member 5 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 RC   3.40
Member 6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 55:43 0:54:06 4.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 59:01 0:54:18 5.00
Member 8 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 58:50 0:57:07 6.00
Member 9 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 52:56 0:57:10 7.00
Member 10 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 52:57 0:59:22 8.00
Member 11 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 59:08 1:02:23 9.00
Member 12 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 FIP   10.00

R26 - Member Fleet - 8/28/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7.85mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 24:22 0:26:41 1.00
Member 2 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 26:17 0:27:24 2.00
Member 3 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 RC   2.70
Member 4 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 26:56 0:28:05 3.00
Member 5 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 RC   3.40
Member 6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 28:41 0:28:34 4.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 32:19 0:28:54 5.00
Member 8 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25:41 0:29:31 6.00
Member 9 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30:15 0:30:08 7.00
Member 10 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 32:58 0:32:50 8.00
Member 11 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 30:26 0:33:22 9.00
Member 12 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNF   12.00

R27 - Member Fleet - 9/11/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 13:09 0:14:25 1.00
Member 2 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 13:37 0:14:51 2.00
Member 3 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 14:03 0:15:11 3.00
Member 4 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 24:08 0:24:02 4.00
Member 4 Ralph Holiday OOD   4.00
Member 6 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   7.00

R28 - Member Fleet - 9/11/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 23:42 0:23:36 1.00
Member 2 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 23:27 0:25:21 2.00
Member 3 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 24:03 0:26:14 3.00
Member 4 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 23:58 0:26:17 4.00
Member 4 Ralph Holiday OOD   4.00
Member 6 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   7.00

R29 - Member Fleet - 10/02/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 6mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 39:44 0:42:55 1.00
Member 2 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   1.50
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43:24 0:43:14 2.00
Member 4 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   2.30
Member 5 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 44:31 0:44:20 3.00
Member 6 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 43:18 0:46:49 4.00
Member 7 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47:02 0:46:51 5.00
Member 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 43:55 0:47:54 6.00

R30 - Member Fleet - 10/02/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38:16 0:38:07 1.00
Member 2 Ed Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   1.50
Member 3 David Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 38:47 0:41:56 2.00
Member 4 Kerry Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC   2.30
Member 5 Ken Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 41:37 0:44:57 3.00
Member 6 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47:08 0:46:57 4.00
Member 7 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47:58 0:47:47 5.00
Member 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 45:02 0:49:07 6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com