event burgee venue burgee

JCSS 2011 Fall Series

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results as of 9:39 on October 11, 2011

Member Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
          8/14/11 8/14/11 8/21/11 8/21/11 8/28/11 8/28/11 9/11/11 9/11/11 10/02/11 10/02/11  
Member 1st Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (6.00) (26.00 DNC) (2.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 1.33 OOD 1.33 OOD 6.66
Member 2nd David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 1.00 (10.00) (8.00) 2.00 1.67 OOD 1.67 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (4.00) 2.00 8.34
Member 3rd Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 2.00 OOD 2.00 OOD 1.00 (6.00) (7.00) (9.00) 1.00 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 10.00
Member 4th Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (5.00) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.33 OOD 2.33 OOD 11.66
Member 5th Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (4.00) 2.00 (7.00) 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 12.00
Member 6th Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 (10.00) 2.67 OOD 2.67 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 13.34
Member 7th David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 3.00 1.00 3.33 OOD 3.33 OOD 6.00 (7.00) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 16.66
Member 8th Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 9.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 26.00
Member 9th Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 5.00 (8.00) 3.00 7.00 8.00 6.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 29.00
Member 10th Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 10.00 4.00 6.00 (11.00) 5.00 5.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 30.00
Member 11th Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (12.00) 5.00 10.00 9.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 31.00
Member 12th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 (16.00 DNF) 11.00 (13.00) (12.00) 9.00 10.00 DNF 3.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 35.00
Member DNQ Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 9.00 4.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 1.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 44.00
Member DNQ John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 10.00 OOD 10.00 OOD (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 50.00
Member DNQ Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 7.00 3.00 12.00 5.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 53.00
Member DNQ Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 15.00 6.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 7.00 FIP 7.00 FIP 61.00
Member DNQ Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 88.00
Member DNQ Patrick Leahy Dolphin Sr 111.7,108.6,101.0,97.3 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 10.00 FIP 8.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 96.00
Member DNQ Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 11.00 7.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 96.00
Member DNQ Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 11.00 8.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 97.00
Member DNQ Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 8.00 13.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 99.00
Member DNQ Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 14.00 9.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 101.00
Member DNQ Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 13.00 13.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 104.00
Member DNQ Ralph Holiday (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 OOD 26.00 OOD 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 130.00
Member DNQ Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 OOD 26.00 OOD 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 130.00

R1 - Member Fleet - 8/14/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M1, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 2mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 27:13 0:28:48 1.00
Member 2 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, OOD   2.00
Member 2 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 32:35 0:32:47 2.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38:29 0:37:22 3.00
Member 5 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 39:11 0:38:03 4.00
Member 6 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 34:48 0:39:01 5.00
Member 7 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38:53 0:39:07 6.00
Member 8 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 39:30 0:39:44 7.00
Member 9 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 41:09 0:40:59 8.00
Member 10 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 40:07 0:42:41 9.00
Member 11 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 47:04 0:43:18 10.00
Member 11 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 OOD   10.00
Member 13 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:53 0:45:31 11.00
Member 14 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:59 0:45:37 12.00
Member 15 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48:00 0:46:36 13.00
Member 16 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 49:35 0:48:08 14.00
Member 17 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 49:56 0:48:29 15.00
Member 18 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNF   16.00

R2 - Member Fleet - 8/14/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M1, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 2mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 46:01 0:44:41 1.00
Member 2 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, OOD   2.00
Member 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 54:16 0:52:41 2.00
Member 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 58:15 0:58:36 3.00
Member 5 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 1:04:26 0:59:17 4.00
Member 6 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:03:44 1:01:53 5.00
Member 7 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:04:17 1:02:25 6.00
Member 8 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:04:20 1:02:28 7.00
Member 9 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 57:15 1:04:11 8.00
Member 10 Amanda Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1:06:23 1:04:27 9.00
Member 11 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 1:02:26 1:06:04 10.00
Member 11 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 OOD   10.00
Member 13 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 1:05:27 1:09:02 11.00
Member 14 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00
Member 14 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   13.00

R3 - Member Fleet - 8/21/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 0-4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 42:56 0:46:22 1.00
Member 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 49:16 0:49:34 2.00
Member 3 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 46:02 0:51:36 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   3.33
Member 5 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 51:58 0:56:04 4.00
Member 6 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 57:28 0:57:49 5.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 63:03 0:58:00 6.00
Member 8 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 60:10 0:58:25 7.00
Member 9 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 56:23 0:59:40 8.00
Member 10 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 62:50 1:01:00 9.00
Member 11 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 63:06 1:01:16 10.00
Member 12 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 63:08 1:01:18 11.00
Member 13 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 62:06 1:02:28 12.00
Member 14 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 62:37 1:06:03 13.00

R4 - Member Fleet - 8/21/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: I2, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 0-4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 38:31 0:38:45 1.00
Member 2 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 37:24 0:39:35 2.00
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48:25 0:47:00 3.00
Member 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   3.33
Member 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48:31 0:47:06 4.00
Member 6 Art Matje Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 48:07 0:48:24 5.00
Member 7 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 48:02 0:51:52 6.00
Member 8 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 46:33 0:52:11 7.00
Member 9 Mike Walker Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 58:15 0:56:33 8.00
Member 10 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 60:24 0:58:38 9.00
Member 11 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 55:50 1:00:14 10.00
Member 12 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 66:55 1:01:34 11.00
Member 13 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 61:30 1:04:52 12.00

R5 - Member Fleet - 8/28/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1, Ave wind: 2.4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 52:47 0:53:06 1.00
Member 2 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 OOD   1.67
Member 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 53:02 0:53:21 2.00
Member 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 OOD   2.67
Member 5 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 48:32 0:53:34 3.00
Member 6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 55:43 0:54:06 4.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 59:01 0:54:18 5.00
Member 8 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 58:50 0:57:07 6.00
Member 9 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 52:56 0:57:10 7.00
Member 10 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 52:57 0:59:22 8.00
Member 11 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 59:08 1:02:23 9.00
Member 12 Patrick Leahy Dolphin Sr 111.7,108.6,101.0,97.3 FIP   10.00

R6 - Member Fleet - 8/28/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7.85mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 John Truitt US-1 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 24:22 0:26:41 1.00
Member 2 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 OOD   1.67
Member 3 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 26:17 0:27:24 2.00
Member 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 OOD   2.67
Member 5 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 26:56 0:28:05 3.00
Member 6 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 28:41 0:28:34 4.00
Member 7 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 32:19 0:28:54 5.00
Member 8 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25:41 0:29:31 6.00
Member 9 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30:15 0:30:08 7.00
Member 10 Patrick Leahy Dolphin Sr 111.7,108.6,101.0,97.3 32:58 0:30:21 8.00
Member 11 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 30:26 0:33:22 9.00
Member 12 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNF   10.00

R7 - Member Fleet - 9/11/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 13:09 0:14:25 1.00
Member 2 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 13:37 0:14:51 2.00
Member 3 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 14:03 0:15:11 3.00
Member 4 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 24:08 0:24:02 4.00
Member 5 Ralph Holiday OOD   26.00
Member 5 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   26.00

R8 - Member Fleet - 9/11/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 4mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 23:42 0:23:36 1.00
Member 2 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 23:27 0:25:21 2.00
Member 3 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 24:03 0:26:14 3.00
Member 4 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 92.6,91.2,86.1, 23:58 0:26:17 4.00
Member 5 Ralph Holiday OOD   26.00
Member 5 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 OOD   26.00

R9 - Member Fleet - 10/02/11 at 1PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 6mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 39:44 0:42:55 1.00
Member 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 OOD   1.33
Member 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43:24 0:43:14 2.00
Member 4 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 OOD   2.33
Member 5 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 44:31 0:44:20 3.00
Member 6 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 43:18 0:46:49 4.00
Member 7 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47:02 0:46:51 5.00
Member 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 43:55 0:47:54 6.00
Member 9 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 FIP   7.00

R10 - Member Fleet - 10/02/11 at 2PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7mph
Fleet Rank HelmName Class WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
Member 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38:16 0:38:07 1.00
Member 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 OOD   1.33
Member 3 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 38:47 0:41:56 2.00
Member 4 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 OOD   2.33
Member 5 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Coronado 15 92.7,92.6,91.5,90.4 41:37 0:44:57 3.00
Member 6 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47:08 0:46:57 4.00
Member 7 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47:58 0:47:47 5.00
Member 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 45:02 0:49:07 6.00
Member 9 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 FIP   7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com