venue burgee

2011 Victorian Contender Championships

McCrae Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:30 on 3/3/2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Skipper Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi Ronstan SCM 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNS) 21.0 4.0
2nd 2434 David Leask Pertaringa SLMASC 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd 2360 Dan Kohlman Tizzy McCrae 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th 2238 Alan Griffith Neopnee SFS 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 19.0 14.0
5th 2204 Jeff Owen Deeper Water Mccrae (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
6th 2375 Brett Holly Butterfly Sandwich SLMASC 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 24.0 18.0
7th 233 Scott Munro I rage McCrae (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
8th 2208 Pat Moore Nauti Buoy Somers 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
9th 270 David Lorimer Marlon Brando Mc Crae 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNS) 51.0 34.0
10th 1592 Michael Hughes Wrong Trousers McCrae (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 49.0 39.0
11th 2125 Joel Van Weel Tipsy McCrae 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 12.0 8.0 61.0 44.0
12th 1583 Andrew Butler Fly-By-Wire Royal G (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 55.0 44.0
13th 18 Mitchell Bird GLA McCrae 14.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 73.0 56.0
14th 2 Daniel Stone Ranger Somers 13.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 10.0 74.0 57.0
15th 1752 John Lindholm Flipper Blairgowrie (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0

R1 - 2/4/11 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001800
Rank SailNo Skipper Boat Club Elapsed Points
1 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi Ronstan SCM 0:38:44 1.0
2 2434 David Leask Pertaringa SLMASC 0:39:26 2.0
3 2360 Dan Kohlman Tizzy McCrae 0:39:31 3.0
4 2238 Alan Griffith Neopnee SFS 0:40:34 4.0
5 2375 Brett Holly Butterfly Sandwich SLMASC 0:40:36 5.0
6 2204 Jeff Owen Deeper Water Mccrae 0:41:43 6.0
7 2208 Pat Moore Nauti Buoy Somers 0:42:21 7.0
8 270 David Lorimer Marlon Brando Mc Crae 0:42:34 8.0
9 233 Scott Munro I rage McCrae 0:43:37 9.0
10 1592 Michael Hughes Wrong Trousers McCrae 0:44:07 10.0
11 1583 Andrew Butler Fly-By-Wire Royal G 0:44:38 11.0
12 2125 Joel Van Weel Tipsy McCrae 0:48:49 12.0
13 2 Daniel Stone Ranger Somers 0:49:14 13.0
14 18 Mitchell Bird GLA McCrae 0:51:27 14.0

R2 - 2/4/11 at 1430

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 011900
Rank SailNo Skipper Boat Club Elapsed Points
1 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi Ronstan SCM 0:40:43 1.0
2 2434 David Leask Pertaringa SLMASC 0:41:16 2.0
3 2375 Brett Holly Butterfly Sandwich SLMASC 0:41:23 3.0
4 2238 Alan Griffith Neopnee SFS 0:42:09 4.0
5 2360 Dan Kohlman Tizzy McCrae 0:42:31 5.0
6 2204 Jeff Owen Deeper Water Mccrae 0:43:05 6.0
7 2208 Pat Moore Nauti Buoy Somers 0:43:58 7.0
8 233 Scott Munro I rage McCrae 0:44:28 8.0
9 270 David Lorimer Marlon Brando Mc Crae 0:44:29 9.0
10 1592 Michael Hughes Wrong Trousers McCrae 0:44:31 10.0
11 1583 Andrew Butler Fly-By-Wire Royal G 0:45:18 11.0
12 2125 Joel Van Weel Tipsy McCrae 0:46:33 12.0
13 18 Mitchell Bird GLA McCrae 0:55:05 13.0
14 2 Daniel Stone Ranger Somers DNF 17.0

R3 - 3/4/11 at 

Start: R 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000400
Rank SailNo Skipper Boat Club Elapsed Points
1 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi Ronstan SCM 0:49:29 1.0
2 2238 Alan Griffith Neopnee SFS 0:49:43 2.0
3 2360 Dan Kohlman Tizzy McCrae 0:50:23 3.0
4 2204 Jeff Owen Deeper Water Mccrae 0:50:43 4.0
5 2375 Brett Holly Butterfly Sandwich SLMASC 0:51:02 5.0
6 2434 David Leask Pertaringa SLMASC 0:51:18 6.0
7 233 Scott Munro I rage McCrae 0:54:19 7.0
8 270 David Lorimer Marlon Brando Mc Crae 0:54:32 8.0
9 2208 Pat Moore Nauti Buoy Somers 0:55:01 9.0
10 1592 Michael Hughes Wrong Trousers McCrae 0:57:27 10.0
11 1583 Andrew Butler Fly-By-Wire Royal G 0:57:59 11.0
12 18 Mitchell Bird GLA McCrae 0:58:10 12.0
13 2125 Joel Van Weel Tipsy McCrae DNF 17.0
13 2 Daniel Stone Ranger Somers DNF 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 012700
Rank SailNo Skipper Boat Club Elapsed Points
1 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi Ronstan SCM 0:47:37 1.0
2 2360 Dan Kohlman Tizzy McCrae 0:48:44 2.0
3 2434 David Leask Pertaringa SLMASC 0:48:45 3.0
4 2204 Jeff Owen Deeper Water Mccrae 0:49:05 4.0
5 2238 Alan Griffith Neopnee SFS 0:50:07 5.0
6 2375 Brett Holly Butterfly Sandwich SLMASC 0:50:10 6.0
7 233 Scott Munro I rage McCrae 0:50:53 7.0
8 2208 Pat Moore Nauti Buoy Somers 0:51:24 8.0
9 270 David Lorimer Marlon Brando Mc Crae 0:54:12 9.0
10 1592 Michael Hughes Wrong Trousers McCrae 0:54:27 10.0
11 1583 Andrew Butler Fly-By-Wire Royal G 0:55:28 11.0
12 2125 Joel Van Weel Tipsy McCrae 0:57:00 12.0
13 18 Mitchell Bird GLA McCrae DNF 17.0
13 2 Daniel Stone Ranger Somers DNS 17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 023700
Rank SailNo Skipper Boat Club Elapsed Points
1 2434 David Leask Pertaringa SLMASC 0:49:20 1.0
2 2204 Jeff Owen Deeper Water Mccrae 0:49:32 2.0
3 2360 Dan Kohlman Tizzy McCrae 0:50:50 3.0
4 2238 Alan Griffith Neopnee SFS 0:52:19 4.0
5 2375 Brett Holly Butterfly Sandwich SLMASC 0:53:36 5.0
6 233 Scott Munro I rage McCrae 0:53:43 6.0
7 2208 Pat Moore Nauti Buoy Somers 0:55:40 7.0
8 2125 Joel Van Weel Tipsy McCrae 0:56:21 8.0
9 1592 Michael Hughes Wrong Trousers McCrae 0:57:44 9.0
10 2 Daniel Stone Ranger Somers 0:58:40 10.0
11 1583 Andrew Butler Fly-By-Wire Royal G 1:01:04 11.0
12 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi Ronstan SCM DNS 17.0
12 270 David Lorimer Marlon Brando Mc Crae DNS 17.0
12 18 Mitchell Bird GLA McCrae DNS 17.0

www.mccraeyc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com