event burgee venue burgee

2011 Victorian Laser Championships

McCrae Yacht Club

Contents

LASER 4.7 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Race 1 Race 2 Race3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 7929 Tom Trotman 1.0 1.0 (15.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 19.0 4.0
2nd LASER 4.7 1504 Jack Felsenthal 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
3rd LASER 4.7 6899 Natasha van Rennes W (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
4th LASER 4.7 3156 Melissa Hitchen-Haw W 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th LASER 4.7 9245 Ben Hartnett 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th LASER 4.7 9303 Stacy Robinson (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
7th LASER 4.7 1709 Brook Felsenthal 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 40.0 29.0
8th LASER 4.7 9429 Luke Vaughan (10.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 42.0 32.0
9th LASER 4.7 1883 Nicky Allen W 8.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 48.0 36.0
10th LASER 4.7 6807 Jack Reeve (13.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
11th LASER 4.7 7543 Paula Horton W (12.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 49.0 37.0
12th LASER 4.7 1205 Sally Radnell W 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 52.0 40.0
13th LASER 4.7 3897 Natasha Martin W 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 62.0 49.0
14th LASER 4.7 1435 Bianca Carter W (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 13.0 14.0 14.0 71.0 56.0

LASER RADIAL Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Race 1 Race 2 Race3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 7284 Jeremy O'Connell Y 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 5.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 2292 Thomas Vincent Sub J & Y 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 9.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 9246 Simon Merritt 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (34.0 DNF) 44.0 10.0
4th LASER RADIAL 8093 Owen McMahon (13.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 15.0
5th LASER RADIAL 7792 James MItchell 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 31.0 22.0
6th LASER RADIAL 6447 Henry Say Y (16.0) 5.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 23.0
7th LASER RADIAL 8650 Joel van Weel (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
8th LASER RADIAL 9244 John Jagger (11.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
9th LASER RADIAL 7510 Buster Hooper 6.0 8.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 52.0 36.0
10th LASER RADIAL 3067 Lachlan Imeneo Y 7.0 (19.0) 7.0 11.0 13.0 57.0 38.0
11th LASER RADIAL 7288 Joseph Randall 4.0 21.0 (34.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 75.0 41.0
12th LASER RADIAL 4952 Mal Parsons 17.0 (18.0) 6.0 15.0 11.0 67.0 49.0
13th LASER RADIAL 3043 Alison Dale W (34.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 84.0 50.0
14th LASER RADIAL 6444 Isabella Say W 15.0 10.0 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 68.0 51.0
15th LASER RADIAL 0349 John d"Helin 14.0 (29.0) 11.0 13.0 23.0 90.0 61.0
16th LASER RADIAL 5368 Geoff Walker (24.0) 17.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 87.0 63.0
17th LASER RADIAL 1501 Paul Leitinger (22.0) 22.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 91.0 69.0
18th LASER RADIAL 7066 Cameron Parsons 18.0 (27.0) 19.0 19.0 14.0 97.0 70.0
19th LASER RADIAL 0352 Geoff Kohlman (25.0) 12.0 17.0 18.0 24.0 96.0 71.0
20th LASER RADIAL 3031 Mitchell Kerr-Read Sub J (28.0) 26.0 18.0 21.0 9.0 102.0 74.0
21st LASER RADIAL 1272 Krystal Weir W 9.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 113.0 79.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 1681 Mats Bauer Sub J 19.0 (28.0) 22.0 22.0 16.0 107.0 79.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 7281 Clive Humphris 12.0 (25.0) 20.0 23.0 25.0 105.0 80.0
24th LASER RADIAL 1126 Dan Wadsworth 10.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 121.0 87.0
25th LASER RADIAL 3425 Jane Moffat W (29.0) 20.0 21.0 27.0 19.0 116.0 87.0
26th LASER RADIAL 3013 David Wylie 20.5 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 20.0 34.0 DNF 123.5 89.5
27th LASER RADIAL 7098 Caitlin Davies W 20.5 (32.0) 23.0 24.0 22.0 121.5 89.5
28th LASER RADIAL 7925 Monica Tonner W 23.0 23.0 25.0 (26.0) 20.0 117.0 91.0
29th LASER RADIAL 8085 Ross Kilborn (31.0) 14.0 24.0 29.0 27.0 125.0 94.0
30th LASER RADIAL 7082 John Radnell Sub J & Y 27.0 (30.0) 27.0 25.0 21.0 130.0 100.0
31st LASER RADIAL 2982 Peter Cass 30.0 (31.0) 26.0 28.0 26.0 141.0 110.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 2295 Martin Sheppard 26.0 24.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 152.0 118.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 7267 Alistair Watson 32.0 (33.0) 28.0 30.0 28.0 151.0 118.0

LASER STD Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Race 1 Race 2 Race3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st LASER STD 6446 Sean Bly (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd LASER STD 4701 Mark Tonner-Joyce 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd LASER STD 6862 Steve Gunther 2.0 (26.0 DNS) 3.0 6.0 1.0 38.0 12.0
4th LASER STD 3419 Nathan Ellis 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0
5th LASER STD 8912 Glenn Collings 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
6th LASER STD 8121 Rob Hartnett 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 34.0 26.0
7th LASER STD 9 Manfred Herzer 11.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 40.0 27.0
8th LASER STD 1902 Noel Drennan (12.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 41.0 29.0
9th LASER STD 3949 Dougal Watt 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 47.0 36.0
10th LASER STD 3104 Jim Temple 8.0 (20.0) 10.0 16.0 6.0 60.0 40.0
11th LASER STD 9805 Marcel Bucek (21.0) 16.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 66.0 45.0
12th LASER STD 8615 Jon Faris (18.0) 11.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 68.0 50.0
13th LASER STD 9077 Michael Heath (23.0) 9.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 76.0 53.0
14th LASER STD 8123 Will Baum 14.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 73.0 53.0
15th LASER STD 9034 Ben M-J (24.0) 14.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 79.0 55.0
16th LASER STD 2293 Brad Byrne 10.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 75.0 56.0
17th LASER STD 9067 David Porritt 19.0 7.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0) 81.0 60.0
18th LASER STD 7070 Alex Howard 7.0 6.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 91.0 65.0
19th LASER STD 1976 Tom Kennan 17.0 15.0 (22.0) 18.0 15.0 87.0 65.0
20th LASER STD 9407 David Robinson 16.0 18.0 14.0 (19.5) 18.0 85.5 66.0
21st LASER STD 0174 Mark Howland (22.0) 21.0 19.0 19.5 14.0 95.5 73.5
22nd LASER STD 4232 Mike Champness 15.0 (22.0) 21.0 21.0 17.0 96.0 74.0
23rd LASER STD 7270 Brett Wilson 20.0 19.0 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 103.0 81.0
24th LASER STD 5801 Brett Morris 13.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 117.0 91.0
25th LASER STD 0355 Chris Bolten (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

Race 1 - LASER 4.7 Class - 19 March 2011 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001900
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER 4.7 7929 Tom Trotman 0:32:36 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 9245 Ben Hartnett 0:32:48 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 3156 Melissa Hitchen-Haw W 0:33:04 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 1504 Jack Felsenthal 0:33:16 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 9303 Stacy Robinson 0:33:29 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 6899 Natasha van Rennes W 0:33:53 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 1709 Brook Felsenthal 0:34:32 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 1883 Nicky Allen W 0:35:05 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 1205 Sally Radnell W 0:35:07 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 9429 Luke Vaughan 0:35:27 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 3897 Natasha Martin W 0:35:52 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 7543 Paula Horton W 0:36:01 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 6807 Jack Reeve 0:36:32 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 1435 Bianca Carter W DNF 15.0

Race 2 - LASER 4.7 Class - 19 March 2011 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 013700
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER 4.7 7929 Tom Trotman 0:51:00 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 1504 Jack Felsenthal 0:51:12 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 3156 Melissa Hitchen-Haw W 0:52:04 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 6899 Natasha van Rennes W 0:52:05 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 9303 Stacy Robinson 0:52:20 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 9245 Ben Hartnett 0:52:49 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 9429 Luke Vaughan 0:53:08 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 1709 Brook Felsenthal 0:53:32 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 1883 Nicky Allen W 0:54:04 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 7543 Paula Horton W 0:54:11 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 1205 Sally Radnell W 0:54:20 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 6807 Jack Reeve 0:54:36 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 3897 Natasha Martin W 0:55:17 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 1435 Bianca Carter W DNF 15.0

Race3 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 003000
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER 4.7 1504 Jack Felsenthal 0:32:26 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 6899 Natasha van Rennes W 0:33:14 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 9245 Ben Hartnett 0:33:20 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 3156 Melissa Hitchen-Haw W 0:33:40 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 9303 Stacy Robinson 0:33:50 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 9429 Luke Vaughan 0:34:57 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 1709 Brook Felsenthal 0:35:30 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 7543 Paula Horton W 0:36:13 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 1205 Sally Radnell W 0:36:14 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 6807 Jack Reeve 0:36:15 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 1883 Nicky Allen W 0:36:16 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 3897 Natasha Martin W 0:37:11 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 1435 Bianca Carter W 0:38:19 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 7929 Tom Trotman OCS 15.0

Race 4 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 013100
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER 4.7 7929 Tom Trotman 0:28:04 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 6899 Natasha van Rennes W 0:28:18 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 1504 Jack Felsenthal 0:28:35 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 9303 Stacy Robinson 0:28:52 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 3156 Melissa Hitchen-Haw W 0:29:06 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 9245 Ben Hartnett 0:29:11 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 1709 Brook Felsenthal 0:29:37 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 6807 Jack Reeve 0:29:44 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 7543 Paula Horton W 0:29:59 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 9429 Luke Vaughan 0:30:16 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 1205 Sally Radnell W 0:30:19 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 1883 Nicky Allen W 0:30:24 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 3897 Natasha Martin W 0:32:19 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 1435 Bianca Carter W 0:32:36 14.0

Race 5 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 022700
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER 4.7 7929 Tom Trotman 0:28:39 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 9303 Stacy Robinson 0:29:29 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 3156 Melissa Hitchen-Haw W 0:29:42 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 6899 Natasha van Rennes W 0:29:49 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 9245 Ben Hartnett 0:29:56 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 1504 Jack Felsenthal 0:30:02 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 6807 Jack Reeve 0:30:39 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 1883 Nicky Allen W 0:31:03 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 9429 Luke Vaughan 0:31:09 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 7543 Paula Horton W 0:31:13 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 1709 Brook Felsenthal 0:31:19 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 1205 Sally Radnell W 0:31:29 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 3897 Natasha Martin W 0:31:40 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 1435 Bianca Carter W 0:32:06 14.0

Race 1 - LASER RADIAL Class - 19 March 2011 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001200
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7284 Jeremy O'Connell Y 0:49:39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 2292 Thomas Vincent Sub J & Y 0:49:55 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 9246 Simon Merritt 0:51:00 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 7288 Joseph Randall 0:51:15 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 7792 James MItchell 0:51:32 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 7510 Buster Hooper 0:52:34 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 3067 Lachlan Imeneo Y 0:52:49 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 8650 Joel van Weel 0:52:54 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1272 Krystal Weir W 0:54:18 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1126 Dan Wadsworth 0:55:07 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 9244 John Jagger 0:56:02 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 7281 Clive Humphris 0:56:12 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 8093 Owen McMahon 0:56:22 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 0349 John d"Helin 0:56:58 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 6444 Isabella Say W 0:57:06 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 6447 Henry Say Y 0:57:10 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 4952 Mal Parsons 0:57:23 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 7066 Cameron Parsons 0:57:39 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 1681 Mats Bauer Sub J 0:57:43 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 3013 David Wylie 0:57:54 20.5
20 LASER RADIAL 7098 Caitlin Davies W 0:57:54 20.5
22 LASER RADIAL 1501 Paul Leitinger 0:58:06 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 7925 Monica Tonner W 0:58:15 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 5368 Geoff Walker 0:58:17 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 0352 Geoff Kohlman 0:58:20 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 2295 Martin Sheppard 0:58:27 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 7082 John Radnell Sub J & Y 0:58:34 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 3031 Mitchell Kerr-Read Sub J 0:58:52 28.0
29 LASER RADIAL 3425 Jane Moffat W 0:58:54 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 2982 Peter Cass 0:58:57 30.0
31 LASER RADIAL 8085 Ross Kilborn 1:01:05 31.0
32 LASER RADIAL 7267 Alistair Watson 1:01:18 32.0
33 LASER RADIAL 3043 Alison Dale W DNF 34.0

Race 2 - LASER RADIAL Class - 19 March 2011 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 013000
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 8093 Owen McMahon 0:47:41 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1272 Krystal Weir W 0:48:00 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 9246 Simon Merritt 0:48:04 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 7792 James MItchell 0:48:27 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 6447 Henry Say Y 0:48:48 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8650 Joel van Weel 0:49:33 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 9244 John Jagger 0:49:39 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 7510 Buster Hooper 0:50:17 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1126 Dan Wadsworth 0:50:24 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 6444 Isabella Say W 0:50:34 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 7284 Jeremy O'Connell Y 0:50:43 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 0352 Geoff Kohlman 0:50:47 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 3043 Alison Dale W 0:51:10 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 8085 Ross Kilborn 0:51:23 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 3013 David Wylie 0:51:50 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 2292 Thomas Vincent Sub J & Y 0:52:23 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 5368 Geoff Walker 0:52:40 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 4952 Mal Parsons 0:52:45 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 3067 Lachlan Imeneo Y 0:52:58 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 3425 Jane Moffat W 0:53:00 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 7288 Joseph Randall 0:53:20 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 1501 Paul Leitinger 0:53:31 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 7925 Monica Tonner W 0:53:33 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 2295 Martin Sheppard 0:53:37 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 7281 Clive Humphris 0:53:40 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 3031 Mitchell Kerr-Read Sub J 0:53:48 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 7066 Cameron Parsons 0:54:10 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 1681 Mats Bauer Sub J 0:54:16 28.0
29 LASER RADIAL 0349 John d"Helin 0:54:26 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 7082 John Radnell Sub J & Y 0:54:29 30.0
31 LASER RADIAL 2982 Peter Cass 0:54:42 31.0
32 LASER RADIAL 7098 Caitlin Davies W 0:54:52 32.0
33 LASER RADIAL 7267 Alistair Watson 0:58:58 33.0

Race3 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002300
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7284 Jeremy O'Connell Y 0:52:52 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 2292 Thomas Vincent Sub J & Y 0:53:20 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 9246 Simon Merritt 0:53:37 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 8093 Owen McMahon 0:53:47 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 9244 John Jagger 0:54:05 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 4952 Mal Parsons 0:54:31 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 3067 Lachlan Imeneo Y 0:54:40 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 8650 Joel van Weel 0:55:10 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 7792 James MItchell 0:55:14 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 6447 Henry Say Y 0:55:26 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 0349 John d"Helin 0:56:02 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 3043 Alison Dale W 0:56:09 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 5368 Geoff Walker 0:56:13 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 6444 Isabella Say W 0:56:18 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 1501 Paul Leitinger 0:56:21 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 7510 Buster Hooper 0:56:23 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 0352 Geoff Kohlman 0:56:30 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 3031 Mitchell Kerr-Read Sub J 0:56:34 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 7066 Cameron Parsons 0:57:02 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 7281 Clive Humphris 0:58:03 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 3425 Jane Moffat W 0:58:12 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 1681 Mats Bauer Sub J 0:58:17 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 7098 Caitlin Davies W 0:58:27 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 8085 Ross Kilborn 0:58:36 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 7925 Monica Tonner W 0:58:46 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 2982 Peter Cass 0:58:53 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 7082 John Radnell Sub J & Y 0:59:58 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 7267 Alistair Watson 1:02:49 28.0
29 LASER RADIAL 7288 Joseph Randall DNF 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 1272 Krystal Weir W DNC 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 1126 Dan Wadsworth DNC 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 3013 David Wylie DNC 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 2295 Martin Sheppard DNC 34.0

Race 4 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 014800
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 9246 Simon Merritt 0:45:42 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7284 Jeremy O'Connell Y 0:45:57 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 2292 Thomas Vincent Sub J & Y 0:46:20 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 6447 Henry Say Y 0:46:32 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8093 Owen McMahon 0:46:38 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 9244 John Jagger 0:47:21 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 7792 James MItchell 0:47:29 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 8650 Joel van Weel 0:47:35 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 7288 Joseph Randall 0:47:41 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 3043 Alison Dale W 0:47:46 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 3067 Lachlan Imeneo Y 0:48:03 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 7510 Buster Hooper 0:48:18 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 0349 John d"Helin 0:48:38 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1501 Paul Leitinger 0:48:53 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 4952 Mal Parsons 0:49:07 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 5368 Geoff Walker 0:49:13 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 6444 Isabella Say W 0:49:30 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 0352 Geoff Kohlman 0:49:48 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 7066 Cameron Parsons 0:49:56 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 3013 David Wylie 0:50:00 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 3031 Mitchell Kerr-Read Sub J 0:50:06 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 1681 Mats Bauer Sub J 0:50:12 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 7281 Clive Humphris 0:50:34 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 7098 Caitlin Davies W 0:50:45 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 7082 John Radnell Sub J & Y 0:51:11 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 7925 Monica Tonner W 0:51:19 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 3425 Jane Moffat W 0:51:30 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 2982 Peter Cass 0:51:47 28.0
29 LASER RADIAL 8085 Ross Kilborn 0:52:36 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 7267 Alistair Watson 0:52:56 30.0
31 LASER RADIAL 1272 Krystal Weir W DNC 34.0
31 LASER RADIAL 1126 Dan Wadsworth DNC 34.0
31 LASER RADIAL 2295 Martin Sheppard DNC 34.0

Race 5 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 025400
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7284 Jeremy O'Connell Y 0:48:55 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 2292 Thomas Vincent Sub J & Y 0:49:13 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 8650 Joel van Weel 0:49:26 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 6447 Henry Say Y 0:50:40 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8093 Owen McMahon 0:50:49 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 7792 James MItchell 0:51:10 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 7288 Joseph Randall 0:51:33 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 9244 John Jagger 0:51:49 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 3031 Mitchell Kerr-Read Sub J 0:51:58 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 7510 Buster Hooper 0:52:16 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 4952 Mal Parsons 0:52:25 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 6444 Isabella Say W 0:52:33 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 3067 Lachlan Imeneo Y 0:52:59 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 7066 Cameron Parsons 0:53:02 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 3043 Alison Dale W 0:53:08 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 1681 Mats Bauer Sub J 0:53:37 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 5368 Geoff Walker 0:54:11 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 1501 Paul Leitinger 0:54:14 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 3425 Jane Moffat W 0:54:20 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 7925 Monica Tonner W 0:54:23 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 7082 John Radnell Sub J & Y 0:54:39 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 7098 Caitlin Davies W 0:54:44 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 0349 John d"Helin 0:54:50 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 0352 Geoff Kohlman 0:55:02 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 7281 Clive Humphris 0:55:09 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 2982 Peter Cass 0:56:10 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 8085 Ross Kilborn 0:56:51 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 7267 Alistair Watson 0:57:55 28.0
29 LASER RADIAL 9246 Simon Merritt DNF 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 1272 Krystal Weir W DNC 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 1126 Dan Wadsworth DNC 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 3013 David Wylie DNF 34.0
29 LASER RADIAL 2295 Martin Sheppard DNC 34.0

Race 1 - LASER STD Class - 19 March 2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER STD 4701 Mark Tonner-Joyce 0:52:10 1.0
2 LASER STD 6862 Steve Gunther 0:52:18 2.0
3 LASER STD 6446 Sean Bly 0:52:44 3.0
4 LASER STD 3419 Nathan Ellis 0:53:09 4.0
5 LASER STD 8912 Glenn Collings 0:53:31 5.0
6 LASER STD 8121 Rob Hartnett 0:54:32 6.0
7 LASER STD 7070 Alex Howard 0:54:48 7.0
8 LASER STD 3104 Jim Temple 0:55:07 8.0
9 LASER STD 3949 Dougal Watt 0:55:22 9.0
10 LASER STD 2293 Brad Byrne 0:55:49 10.0
11 LASER STD 9 Manfred Herzer 0:56:08 11.0
12 LASER STD 1902 Noel Drennan 0:56:18 12.0
13 LASER STD 5801 Brett Morris 0:56:44 13.0
14 LASER STD 8123 Will Baum 0:57:21 14.0
15 LASER STD 4232 Mike Champness 0:58:10 15.0
16 LASER STD 9407 David Robinson 0:58:21 16.0
17 LASER STD 1976 Tom Kennan 0:58:38 17.0
18 LASER STD 8615 Jon Faris 0:59:16 18.0
19 LASER STD 9067 David Porritt 0:59:25 19.0
20 LASER STD 7270 Brett Wilson 0:59:41 20.0
21 LASER STD 9805 Marcel Bucek 0:59:45 21.0
22 LASER STD 0174 Mark Howland 0:59:59 22.0
23 LASER STD 9077 Michael Heath 1:01:14 23.0
24 LASER STD 9034 Ben M-J 1:02:41 24.0
25 LASER STD 0355 Chris Bolten DNF 26.0

Race 2 - LASER STD Class - 19 March 2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 011800
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER STD 3419 Nathan Ellis 0:51:33 1.0
2 LASER STD 6446 Sean Bly 0:51:38 2.0
3 LASER STD 8912 Glenn Collings 0:51:51 3.0
4 LASER STD 4701 Mark Tonner-Joyce 0:52:21 4.0
5 LASER STD 1902 Noel Drennan 0:53:28 5.0
6 LASER STD 7070 Alex Howard 0:53:46 6.0
7 LASER STD 9067 David Porritt 0:54:01 7.0
8 LASER STD 8121 Rob Hartnett 0:54:19 8.0
9 LASER STD 9077 Michael Heath 0:54:34 9.0
10 LASER STD 3949 Dougal Watt 0:54:39 10.0
11 LASER STD 8615 Jon Faris 0:55:12 11.0
12 LASER STD 8123 Will Baum 0:55:18 12.0
13 LASER STD 9 Manfred Herzer 0:55:26 13.0
14 LASER STD 9034 Ben M-J 0:55:43 14.0
15 LASER STD 1976 Tom Kennan 0:56:29 15.0
16 LASER STD 9805 Marcel Bucek 0:56:45 16.0
17 LASER STD 2293 Brad Byrne 0:56:51 17.0
18 LASER STD 9407 David Robinson 0:56:53 18.0
19 LASER STD 7270 Brett Wilson 0:57:13 19.0
20 LASER STD 3104 Jim Temple 0:57:33 20.0
21 LASER STD 0174 Mark Howland 0:57:36 21.0
22 LASER STD 4232 Mike Champness 0:57:40 22.0
23 LASER STD 6862 Steve Gunther DNS 26.0
23 LASER STD 5801 Brett Morris DNS 26.0
23 LASER STD 0355 Chris Bolten DNC 26.0

Race3 - LASER STD Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER STD 6446 Sean Bly 0:54:32 1.0
2 LASER STD 4701 Mark Tonner-Joyce 0:54:38 2.0
3 LASER STD 6862 Steve Gunther 0:55:35 3.0
4 LASER STD 9 Manfred Herzer 0:55:59 4.0
5 LASER STD 3419 Nathan Ellis 0:56:31 5.0
6 LASER STD 8912 Glenn Collings 0:56:59 6.0
7 LASER STD 1902 Noel Drennan 0:57:13 7.0
8 LASER STD 8121 Rob Hartnett 0:57:40 8.0
9 LASER STD 9805 Marcel Bucek 0:58:16 9.0
10 LASER STD 3104 Jim Temple 0:58:50 10.0
11 LASER STD 3949 Dougal Watt 0:59:07 11.0
12 LASER STD 8123 Will Baum 0:59:13 12.0
13 LASER STD 9034 Ben M-J 0:59:25 13.0
14 LASER STD 9407 David Robinson 0:59:52 14.0
15 LASER STD 2293 Brad Byrne 1:00:02 15.0
16 LASER STD 8615 Jon Faris 1:00:04 16.0
17 LASER STD 9067 David Porritt 1:00:17 17.0
18 LASER STD 9077 Michael Heath 1:00:47 18.0
19 LASER STD 0174 Mark Howland 1:01:12 19.0
20 LASER STD 7270 Brett Wilson 1:01:34 20.0
21 LASER STD 4232 Mike Champness 1:01:45 21.0
22 LASER STD 1976 Tom Kennan 1:02:18 22.0
23 LASER STD 7070 Alex Howard DNF 26.0
23 LASER STD 5801 Brett Morris DNC 26.0
23 LASER STD 0355 Chris Bolten DNC 26.0

Race 4 - LASER STD Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 012400
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER STD 6446 Sean Bly 0:48:13 1.0
2 LASER STD 4701 Mark Tonner-Joyce 0:48:50 2.0
3 LASER STD 3419 Nathan Ellis 0:49:54 3.0
4 LASER STD 8912 Glenn Collings 0:50:05 4.0
5 LASER STD 8121 Rob Hartnett 0:50:25 5.0
6 LASER STD 6862 Steve Gunther 0:50:31 6.0
7 LASER STD 9 Manfred Herzer 0:50:49 7.0
8 LASER STD 1902 Noel Drennan 0:51:16 8.0
9 LASER STD 3949 Dougal Watt 0:51:27 9.0
10 LASER STD 9805 Marcel Bucek 0:51:40 10.0
11 LASER STD 8615 Jon Faris 0:51:44 11.0
12 LASER STD 9034 Ben M-J 0:51:48 12.0
13 LASER STD 9077 Michael Heath 0:51:52 13.0
14 LASER STD 2293 Brad Byrne 0:52:00 14.0
15 LASER STD 8123 Will Baum 0:52:03 15.0
16 LASER STD 3104 Jim Temple 0:52:05 16.0
17 LASER STD 9067 David Porritt 0:52:29 17.0
18 LASER STD 1976 Tom Kennan 0:52:48 18.0
19 LASER STD 9407 David Robinson 0:53:06 19.5
19 LASER STD 0174 Mark Howland 0:53:06 19.5
21 LASER STD 4232 Mike Champness 0:53:16 21.0
22 LASER STD 7270 Brett Wilson 0:53:29 22.0
23 LASER STD 7070 Alex Howard DNC 26.0
23 LASER STD 5801 Brett Morris DNC 26.0
23 LASER STD 0355 Chris Bolten DNC 26.0

Race 5 - LASER STD Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 023400
Rank Class SailNo Skipper Division Elapsed Points
1 LASER STD 6862 Steve Gunther 0:51:42 1.0
2 LASER STD 6446 Sean Bly 0:52:26 2.0
3 LASER STD 4701 Mark Tonner-Joyce 0:52:38 3.0
4 LASER STD 8912 Glenn Collings 0:53:18 4.0
5 LASER STD 9 Manfred Herzer 0:53:20 5.0
6 LASER STD 3104 Jim Temple 0:53:25 6.0
7 LASER STD 8121 Rob Hartnett 0:53:28 7.0
8 LASER STD 3949 Dougal Watt 0:53:39 8.0
9 LASER STD 1902 Noel Drennan 0:53:48 9.0
10 LASER STD 9805 Marcel Bucek 0:54:14 10.0
11 LASER STD 3419 Nathan Ellis 0:54:23 11.0
12 LASER STD 8615 Jon Faris 0:54:34 12.0
13 LASER STD 9077 Michael Heath 0:54:44 13.0
14 LASER STD 0174 Mark Howland 0:54:54 14.0
15 LASER STD 1976 Tom Kennan 0:55:00 15.0
16 LASER STD 9034 Ben M-J 0:55:07 16.0
17 LASER STD 4232 Mike Champness 0:55:20 17.0
18 LASER STD 9407 David Robinson 0:55:29 18.0
19 LASER STD 2293 Brad Byrne 0:55:46 19.0
20 LASER STD 8123 Will Baum 0:55:47 20.0
21 LASER STD 9067 David Porritt 0:55:55 21.0
22 LASER STD 7270 Brett Wilson 0:56:18 22.0
23 LASER STD 7070 Alex Howard DNC 26.0
23 LASER STD 5801 Brett Morris DNC 26.0
23 LASER STD 0355 Chris Bolten DNC 26.0

http://www.mccraeyc.com.au/

http://www.viclaser.yachting.org.au/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com