event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

AUGUST 2012 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUGUST 1 AUGUST 8 AUGUST 15 AUGUST 22 AUGUST 29 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 8.00 5.00
2nd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 1.00 10.00 6.00
3rd JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 3.00 3.50 3.00 (5.00) 5.00 19.50 14.50
4th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 (7.00) 5.00 2.00 6.00 2.00 22.00 15.00
5th JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 (9.00) 7.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 29.00 20.00
6th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 5.00 6.00 7.00 (9.00) 6.00 33.00 24.00
7th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 4.00 9.00 8.00 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 40.00 28.00
8th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 6.00 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 7.00 41.00 29.00
9th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 13.00 DNC 3.50 6.00 (14.00 DNC) 7.50 CB 44.00 30.00
10th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 8.00 (10.00) 9.00 10.00 8.00 45.00 35.00
11th JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 12.00 DNC 53.00 40.00
12th JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 245 10.00 (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 11.00 12.00 DNC 58.00 45.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUGUST 1 AUGUST 8 AUGUST 15 AUGUST 22 AUGUST 29 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 CB 1.00 5.00 4.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 (2.00) 2.00 1.67 CB 1.00 2.00 8.67 6.67
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.67 CB (3.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 13.67 10.67
4th SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 2.00 5.00 20.00 15.00
5th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 (7.00) 4.00 3.00 4.00 7.00 25.00 18.00
6th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 5.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 (10.00) 32.00 22.00
7th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 3.00 (13.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 38.00 25.00
8th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 (9.00) 6.33 CB 7.00 6.00 6.00 34.33 25.33
9th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 6.00 7.00 5.00 (9.00) 8.00 35.00 26.00
10th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 8.00 8.00 (11.00 DNC) 10.00 9.00 46.00 35.00
11th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 (12.00 DNF) 9.00 11.00 DNC 8.00 12.00 DNF 52.00 40.00

AUGUST 4 - COURSE H1
AUGUST 8 - COURSE B1
AUGUST 15 - COURSE H1
AUGUST 22 - COURSE H1
AUGUST 29 - COURSE H2

AUGUST 1 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 46:31 0:47:46 0:00:00 153 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 53:38 0:51:06 0:03:30 255.108 2.00
3 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 53:31 0:52:00 0:04:21 253.434 3.00
4 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 52:04 0:52:46 0:04:55 232.63 4.00
5 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:00:00 0:53:52 0:06:48 346.456 5.00
6 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 56:39 0:54:53 0:07:21 298.391 6.00
7 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:02:12 0:56:26 0:09:33 378.021 7.00
8 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 56:56 0:57:36 0:09:43 302.456 8.00
9 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 59:26 1:02:38 0:14:06 338.325 9.00
10 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 245 1:10:30 1:03:38 0:17:34 497.107 10.00

AUGUST 8 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:02:51 0:59:53 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:00:32 1:02:10 0:02:14 178.482 2.00
3 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:04:24 1:02:34 0:02:46 222.742 3.50
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:02:29 1:02:34 0:02:41 200.803 3.50
5 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:09:22 1:02:56 0:03:22 279.593 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:10:54 1:03:39 0:04:12 297.144 6.00
7 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 1:02:27 1:05:49 0:05:38 200.421 7.00
8 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 1:10:41 1:08:29 0:08:53 294.664 8.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:08:36 1:09:31 0:09:30 270.817 9.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:08:43 1:09:32 0:09:32 272.153 10.00

AUGUST 15 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 27:09 0:25:52 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 29:15 0:26:32 0:00:44 260.645 2.00
3 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 27:57 0:27:09 0:01:20 226.198 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 26:46 0:27:29 0:01:35 194.843 4.00
5 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 26:15 0:27:40 0:01:42 181.152 5.00
6 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 28:32 0:28:35 0:02:42 241.655 6.00
7 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 34:26 0:30:55 0:05:37 397.991 7.00
8 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 32:46 0:33:12 0:07:14 353.828 8.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 33:25 0:33:49 0:07:51 371.052 9.00

AUGUST 22 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 50:55 0:48:31 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 48:50 0:50:09 0:01:36 175.564 2.00
3 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 49:27 0:50:42 0:02:09 184.277 3.00
4 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 48:47 0:51:25 0:02:45 174.858 4.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 54:36 0:53:03 0:04:40 257.042 5.00
6 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:01:11 0:55:31 0:07:43 350.059 6.00
7 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 55:18 0:56:02 0:07:26 266.933 7.00
8 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 58:30 0:56:41 0:08:26 312.146 8.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:03:38 0:57:08 0:09:36 384.676 9.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 57:19 0:58:00 0:09:22 295.427 10.00
11 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 245 1:06:16 0:59:49 0:12:31 421.883 11.00

AUGUST 29 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 50:16 0:51:37 0:00:00 153 1.00
2 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 57:06 0:51:49 0:00:12 243.729 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 54:40 0:52:05 0:00:29 211.421 3.00
4 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 49:52 0:52:33 0:00:53 147.689 4.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 54:46 0:53:13 0:01:38 212.748 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:01:24 0:55:08 0:03:54 300.822 6.00
7 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 58:36 0:56:47 0:05:19 263.645 7.00
8 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 CB       7.50
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 56:34 0:57:14 0:05:33 236.648 8.00

AUGUST 1 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 57:35 1:07:18 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:01:27 1:11:49 0:03:52 111.377 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 CB       2.67
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:04:03 1:14:06 0:05:53 137.854 3.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:13:05 1:14:43 0:07:15 229.847 4.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:14:20 1:17:23 0:09:41 242.577 5.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:18:47 1:17:46 0:10:36 287.894 6.00
8 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:17:17 1:18:19 0:10:52 272.618 7.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:22:26 1:21:43 0:14:32 325.064 8.00
10 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:21:56 1:24:31 0:16:41 319.973 9.00
11 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       12.00

AUGUST 8 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:08:35 1:20:10 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:09:53 1:21:41 0:01:18 83.115 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:15:12 1:22:49 0:02:24 128.575 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:22:39 1:23:45 0:03:32 192.275 4.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:24:15 1:26:08 0:05:51 205.955 5.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:25:36 1:29:07 0:08:36 217.498 6.00
7 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 CB       6.33
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:30:44 1:29:33 0:09:31 261.39 7.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:31:17 1:30:29 0:10:25 266.092 8.00
10 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:31:26 1:43:10 0:20:24 267.375 9.00

AUGUST 15 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 21:05 0:24:39 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 CB       1.67
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 22:37 0:24:54 0:00:14 114.648 2.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 25:10 0:25:30 0:00:51 185.573 3.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 25:43 0:26:18 0:01:37 200.871 4.00
6 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 28:13 0:27:51 0:03:15 270.406 5.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 28:16 0:29:26 0:04:36 271.797 6.00
8 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 29:36 0:30:32 0:05:43 308.882 7.00

AUGUST 22 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 CB       1.00
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 39:24 0:46:03 0:00:00 72 1.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 47:37 0:48:41 0:02:34 194.293 2.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 45:29 0:50:05 0:03:40 162.541 3.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 49:37 0:50:17 0:04:10 224.06 4.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 50:42 0:52:47 0:06:28 240.184 5.00
7 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 51:31 0:53:09 0:06:53 252.338 6.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 47:16 0:54:41 0:07:28 189.084 7.00
9 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 51:15 0:57:50 0:10:26 248.37 8.00
10 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 58:55 0:58:09 0:12:16 362.476 9.00
11 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:01:33 1:01:01 0:15:06 401.67 10.00

AUGUST 29 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 39:23 0:46:02 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 41:17 0:48:15 0:01:54 100.291 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 46:12 0:50:53 0:04:24 173.499 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 44:26 0:51:25 0:04:39 147.193 4.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 50:22 0:51:30 0:05:21 235.54 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 52:08 0:53:47 0:07:31 261.845 6.00
7 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 54:17 0:55:00 0:08:51 293.858 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 55:57 0:55:13 0:09:19 318.674 8.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 59:19 0:58:48 0:12:53 368.803 9.00
10 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 56:50 0:59:10 0:12:37 331.827 10.00
11 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       12.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com