event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JULY 2012 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 4 JULY 11 JULY 18 JULY 25 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 3.00   1.00   4.00 4.00
2nd JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 2.00   3.00   5.00 5.00
3rd JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 6.00   2.00   8.00 8.00
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 7.00   4.00   11.00 11.00
5th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 4.00   7.00   11.00 11.00
6th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 5.00   6.00   11.00 11.00
7th JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1.00   13.00 DNC   14.00 14.00
8th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 9.00   8.00   17.00 17.00
9th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 8.00   9.00   17.00 17.00
10th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 13.00 DNC   5.00   18.00 18.00
11th JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 245 10.00   10.00   20.00 20.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 4 JULY 11 JULY 18 JULY 25 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00   1.00   2.00 2.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00   2.00   4.00 4.00
3rd SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 3.00   3.00 CB   6.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 3.00 CB   3.00   6.00 6.00
5th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 6.00   5.00   11.00 11.00
6th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 8.00   4.00   12.00 12.00
7th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 5.00   8.00   13.00 13.00
8th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 4.00   11.00   15.00 15.00
9th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 7.00   9.00   16.00 16.00
10th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 10.00   7.00   17.00 17.00
11th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 9.00   10.00   19.00 19.00
12th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 14.00 DNC   6.00   20.00 20.00

JULY 4 - COURSE A2
JULY 11 - RACE CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF WIND
JULY 18 - COURSE G1

JULY 4 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:00:00 1:01:32 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:01:40 1:01:45 0:00:14 172.567 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:04:53 1:01:49 0:00:18 208.401 3.00
4 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:05:05 1:03:14 0:01:46 210.629 4.00
5 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:11:00 1:03:45 0:02:28 276.542 5.00
6 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 1:02:02 1:05:22 0:03:39 176.652 6.00
7 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:06:17 1:08:04 0:06:22 223.997 7.00
8 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:07:30 1:08:24 0:06:47 237.551 8.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:10:35 1:11:25 0:09:47 271.9 9.00
10 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 245 1:24:31 1:16:17 0:16:21 427.12 10.00

JULY 18 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 53:41 0:51:09 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 49:58 0:52:39 0:01:26 155.193 2.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 53:01 0:53:06 0:01:57 196.066 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 52:47 0:54:12 0:02:59 192.939 4.00
5 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:04:28 0:58:30 0:08:06 349.507 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:08:54 1:01:52 0:11:56 408.918 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:05:31 1:03:40 0:12:53 363.578 7.00
8 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:03:40 1:04:25 0:13:07 338.787 8.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:07:02 1:07:56 0:16:34 383.903 9.00
10 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 245 1:16:53 1:09:23 0:20:13 515.903 10.00

JULY 4 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:02:09 1:12:39 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:04:04 1:14:53 0:01:55 90.085 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:26:32 1:27:41 0:14:51 302.066 3.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 CB       3.00
5 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:20:18 1:28:26 0:14:20 243.252 4.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:18:51 1:31:14 0:16:04 229.571 5.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:27:53 1:31:29 0:18:06 314.804 6.00
8 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:43:49 1:42:55 0:30:32 465.142 7.00
9 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:45:52 1:44:30 0:32:16 484.484 8.00
10 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:33:56 1:46:00 0:29:33 371.888 9.00
11 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:53:34 1:51:37 0:39:39 557.137 10.00

JULY 18 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 58:49 1:08:45 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 59:38 1:09:42 0:00:49 80.142 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 CB       3.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:11:42 1:13:18 0:04:27 200.449 3.00
5 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:23:59 1:22:54 0:14:20 322.915 4.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:20:13 1:23:30 0:14:11 285.361 5.00
7 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:21:15 1:23:49 0:14:37 295.663 6.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:28:33 1:27:02 0:18:36 368.445 7.00
9 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:16:18 1:28:17 0:16:53 246.311 8.00
10 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:31:29 1:30:41 0:22:08 397.691 9.00
11 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:21:20 1:31:47 0:20:25 296.494 10.00
12 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:31:44 1:41:01 0:29:18 400.184 11.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com