event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2012 - MONDAY NIGHTS

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY 28 JUNE 4 JUNE 11 JUNE 18 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00     2.00 2.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00     4.00 4.00
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 4.00 3.00     7.00 7.00
4th SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 3.00 5.00     8.00 8.00
5th SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 5.00 4.00     9.00 9.00
6th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 8.00 7.00     15.00 15.00
7th SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 6.00 10.00     16.00 16.00
8th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 177 7.00 9.00     16.00 16.00
9th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 14.00 DNC 6.00     20.00 20.00
10th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 9.00 11.00     20.00 20.00
11th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 14.00 DNC 8.00     22.00 22.00
12th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 10.00 13.00     23.00 23.00
13th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 11.00 12.00     23.00 23.00
14th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 14.00 DNC 14.00     28.00 28.00

MAY 30 - COURSE G2
JUNE 4 - COURSE G/D1

MAY 28 - SPIN Fleet - 28/05/2012 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:03:40 1:14:25 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:04:42 1:15:37 0:01:02 81.518 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:15:15 1:16:56 0:02:28 178.69 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:14:40 1:22:13 0:07:05 173.317 4.00
5 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:19:16 1:22:31 0:07:47 215.686 5.00
6 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:24:03 1:23:41 0:09:19 259.743 6.00
7 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 177 1:26:12 1:25:27 0:11:08 279.546 7.00
8 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:34:28 1:26:52 0:13:32 355.687 8.00
9 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:30:48 1:34:31 0:19:19 321.915 9.00
10 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:37:40 1:36:24 0:22:16 385.161 10.00
11 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:42:56 1:41:10 0:27:13 433.671 11.00

JUNE 4 - SPIN Fleet - 04/05/2012 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 0:58:45 1:08:40 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 0:59:39 1:09:43 0:00:54 80.983 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:03:28 1:09:53 0:01:07 119.079 3.00
4 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:11:06 1:14:01 0:05:08 195.271 4.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:12:32 1:14:09 0:05:22 209.578 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:04:47 1:14:57 0:05:26 132.221 6.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:22:48 1:16:08 0:08:07 312.054 7.00
8 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 1:11:53 1:16:13 0:07:07 203.09 8.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 177 1:20:14 1:19:32 0:10:58 286.435 9.00
10 SPIN Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:22:17 1:21:55 0:13:19 306.897 10.00
11 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:19:39 1:22:55 0:13:41 280.612 11.00
12 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:28:29 1:26:58 0:18:37 368.782 12.00
13 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:30:00 1:28:50 0:20:26 383.92 13.00
14 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:29:15 1:31:39 0:22:23 376.434 14.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com