event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2012 - MONDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY 6 MAY 13 MAY 20 MAY 27 Total Nett
1st JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 1.00       1.00 1.00
2nd JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 2.00       2.00 2.00
3rd JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 3.00       3.00 3.00
4th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 4.00       4.00 4.00
5th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 5.00       5.00 5.00
6th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 6.00       6.00 6.00
7th JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 7.00       7.00 7.00
8th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 8.00       8.00 8.00
9th JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 9.00       9.00 9.00
10th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 10.00       10.00 10.00
11th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 13.00 DNC       13.00 13.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY 6 MAY 13 MAY 20 MAY 27 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00       1.00 1.00
2nd SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 2.00       2.00 2.00
3rd SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 3.00       3.00 3.00
4th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 4.00       4.00 4.00
5th SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 5.00       5.00 5.00
6th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 6.00       6.00 6.00
7th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 7.00       7.00 7.00
8th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 8.00       8.00 8.00
9th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 12.00 DNF       12.00 12.00
9th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 12.00 DNF       12.00 12.00
9th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 12.00 CB       12.00 12.00

JUNE 6 - COURSE A1

MAY 6 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 42:52 0:45:10 0:00:00 136 1.00
2 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 45:16 0:45:20 0:00:10 172.415 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 47:37 0:45:22 0:00:12 208.071 3.00
4 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 49:40 0:48:16 0:03:11 239.175 4.00
5 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 53:15 0:48:19 0:03:28 293.545 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 54:43 0:49:08 0:04:24 315.798 6.00
7 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 51:10 0:49:51 0:04:48 261.935 7.00
8 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 52:47 0:53:24 0:08:08 286.464 8.00
9 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 58:17 0:54:19 0:09:49 369.915 9.00
10 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 56:24 0:57:09 0:11:49 341.339 10.00

MAY 6 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 52:10 1:00:58 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:01:14 1:03:45 0:02:40 173.919 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:02:44 1:04:08 0:03:06 190.781 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 58:53 1:04:51 0:03:31 147.503 4.00
5 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 56:36 1:06:09 0:04:26 121.835 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:07:29 1:06:19 0:05:27 244.176 6.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:08:58 1:11:48 0:10:24 260.85 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:12:47 1:24:13 0:20:05 303.754 8.00
9 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 DNF       12.00
9 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       12.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 CB       12.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com