event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2012 - MONDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JUNE 6 JUNE 13 JUNE 20 JUNE 27 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 3.00 1.00     4.00 4.00
2nd JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 2.00 3.00     5.00 5.00
3rd JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 1.00 7.00     8.00 8.00
4th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 5.00 4.00     9.00 9.00
5th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 4.00 6.00     10.00 10.00
6th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 6.00 5.00     11.00 11.00
7th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 13.00 DNC 2.00     15.00 15.00
8th JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 7.00 8.00     15.00 15.00
9th JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 9.00 11.00 DNF     20.00 20.00
10th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 8.00 13.00 DNS     21.00 21.00
11th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 10.00 13.00 DNC     23.00 23.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JUNE 6 JUNE 13 JUNE 20 JUNE 27 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00     2.00 2.00
2nd SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 3.00 3.00     6.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 5.00 2.00     7.00 7.00
4th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 4.00 4.00     8.00 8.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 8.00 5.00     13.00 13.00
6th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 7.00 7.00     14.00 14.00
7th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 6.00 9.00     15.00 15.00
8th SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 2.00 14.00 DNS     16.00 16.00
9th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 8.00 CB 8.00     16.00 16.00
10th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 12.00 DNF 6.00     18.00 18.00
11th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 12.00 DNF 12.00 CB     24.00 24.00

JUNE 6 - COURSE A1
JUNE 13 - COURSE H2

JUNE 6 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 42:52 0:45:10 0:00:00 136 1.00
2 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 45:16 0:45:20 0:00:10 172.415 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 47:37 0:45:22 0:00:12 208.071 3.00
4 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 49:40 0:48:16 0:03:11 239.175 4.00
5 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 53:15 0:48:19 0:03:28 293.545 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 54:43 0:49:08 0:04:24 315.798 6.00
7 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 51:10 0:49:51 0:04:48 261.935 7.00
8 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 52:47 0:53:24 0:08:08 286.464 8.00
9 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 58:17 0:54:19 0:09:49 369.915 9.00
10 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 56:24 0:57:09 0:11:49 341.339 10.00

JUNE 13 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:10:30 1:07:10 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:09:22 1:11:14 0:03:58 193.435 2.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:12:51 1:12:57 0:05:47 228.98 3.00
4 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:23:01 1:15:19 0:08:59 332.725 4.00
5 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:24:40 1:16:01 0:09:51 349.562 5.00
6 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:18:43 1:16:29 0:09:35 288.846 6.00
7 JAM Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 136 1:16:16 1:20:22 0:12:32 263.845 7.00
8 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 1:22:40 1:20:33 0:13:44 329.153 8.00
9 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 DNF       11.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNS       13.00

JUNE 6 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 52:10 1:00:58 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:01:14 1:03:45 0:02:40 173.919 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:02:44 1:04:08 0:03:06 190.781 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 58:53 1:04:51 0:03:31 147.503 4.00
5 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 56:36 1:06:09 0:04:26 121.835 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:07:29 1:06:19 0:05:27 244.176 6.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:08:58 1:11:48 0:10:24 260.85 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:12:47 1:24:13 0:20:05 303.754 8.00
8 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 CB       8.00
10 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 DNF       12.00
10 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       12.00

JUNE 13 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:46 1:00:30 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 55:36 1:04:59 0:03:50 115.424 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:06:09 1:07:38 0:06:58 234.934 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:01:26 1:07:39 0:06:29 181.503 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:01:53 1:11:36 0:09:35 186.601 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:11:26 1:12:23 0:11:43 294.783 6.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:14:14 1:17:17 0:16:07 326.501 7.00
8 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1:21:01 1:19:10 0:19:06 403.342 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:24:22 1:22:55 0:22:48 441.291 9.00
10 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 CB       12.00
11 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 DNS       14.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com