event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

AUGUST 2012 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R BAY RACE PORT RACE 1 PORT RACE 2 PORT RACE 3 Total Nett Notes
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154   1.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
2nd JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205   2.00 5.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
3rd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153   3.00 1.00 5.00 9.00 9.00
4th JAM Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 117   4.00 4.00 4.00 12.00 12.00
5th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170   5.00 6.00 2.00 13.00 13.00
6th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153   7.00 3.00 7.00 17.00 17.00
7th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191   9.00 7.00 6.00 22.00 22.00
8th JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122   6.00 9.00 9.00 24.00 24.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
9th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187   8.00 8.00 8.00 24.00 24.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R BAY RACE PORT RACE 1 PORT RACE 2 PORT RACE 3 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72   1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72   2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231   3.00 3.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
4th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150   4.00 4.00 4.00 12.00 12.00

SEPTEMBER 8 - RACE CANCELLED
SEPTEMBER 9 - PORT RACE 1 - COURSE C3
SEPTEMBER 9 - PORT RACE 2 - COURSE C2
SEPTEMBER 9 - PORT RACE 3 - COURSE C1/B1

PORT RACE 1 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 53:41 0:55:03 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 59;32 0;56;43 0;01;45 226.838 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 55:56 0:57:27 0:02:20 182.015 3.00
4 JAM Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 117 54:43 0:59:24 0:04:00 166.866 4.00
5 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 59:54 0:59:59 0:04:56 231.404 5.00
6 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 59:36 1:04:11 0:08:29 227.668 6.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
7 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:04:38 1:06:23 0:11:02 290.338 7.00
8 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1;07:59 1;06;26 0;11;39 332.049 8.00
9 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:11:33 1:09:31 0:14:54 376.457 9.00

PORT RACE 2 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1;10:19 1;12;13 0;00;00 153 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:14:27 1:16:21 0:04:02 192.231 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:15:47 1:17:50 0:05:28 204.887 3.00
4 JAM Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 117 1:11:51 1:18:00 0:05:20 167.554 4.00
5 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:23:18 1:19:22 0:07:30 276.231 5.00
6 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1;26:39 1;26;47 0;14;33 308.028 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:29;29 1:26:57 0:15:10 334.92 7.00
8 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1:30:03 1:28:00 0:16:09 340.299 8.00
9 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 1:24:29 1:30:59 0:17:26 287.463 9.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY

PORT RACE 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 56:02 0:53:23 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 54:36 0:54:41 0:01:18 186.597 2.00
3 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 54:16 0:55:39 0:02:12 182.318 3.00
4 JAM Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 117 51:34 0:55:59 0:02:23 147.653 4.00
5 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 55:38 0:57:08 0:03:39 199.864 5.00
6 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 58:53 0:57:13 0:03:56 241.591 6.00
7 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 56:42 0:58:14 0:04:43 213.559 7.00
8 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1:01:06 0:59:42 0:06:28 270.051 8.00
9 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 57:17 1:01:42 0:07:43 221.049 9.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY

PORT RACE 1 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 47:49 0:55:53 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 49:22 0:57:42 0:01:33 91.009 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:20:26 1:13:58 0:19:39 472.002 3.00
4 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:14:48 1:17:10 0:20:37 402.916 4.00

PORT RACE 2 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 53:21 1:02:21 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 55:00 1:04:17 0:01:39 90.136 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:22:49 1:16:09 0:15:00 395.89 3.00
4 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:23:15 1:25:53 0:22:48 400.653 4.00

PORT RACE 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:01:46 1:12:12 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:03:11 1:13:51 0:01:25 85.45 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:20:44 1:14:14 0:02:13 252.069 3.00
4 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:20:34 1:23:07 0:10:35 250.486 4.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com