event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

2012 - MONDAY NIGHT FALL SERIES

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUGUST 20 AUGUST 27 SEPTEMBER 3 SEPTEMBER 10 SEPTEMBER 17 SEPTMEBER 24 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00         2.00 2.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.00 2.00         4.00 4.00
3rd SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 3.00 3.00         6.00 6.00
4th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 5.00 6.00         11.00 11.00
5th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 9.00 4.00         13.00 13.00
6th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 7.00 7.00         14.00 14.00
7th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 8.00 8.00         16.00 16.00
8th SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 4.00 13.00 DNC         17.00 17.00
9th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 6.00 11.00 DNF         17.00 17.00
10th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 13.00 DNC 5.00         18.00 18.00
11th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNF         22.00 22.00

AUGUST 20 - COURSE C1
AUGUST 27 - COURSE H2

AUGUST 20 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 48:23 0:56:33 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 56:35 1:02:19 0:05:14 171.385 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:08:08 1:02:39 0:06:38 311.372 3.00
4 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:06:13 1:05:56 0:09:25 288.141 4.00
5 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:06:52 1:06:17 0:09:49 296.02 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:04:36 1:06:39 0:09:47 268.547 6.00
7 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:09:37 1:08:25 0:12:04 329.35 7.00
8 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:06:13 1:08:56 0:11:54 288.141 8.00
9 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:10:13 1:09:18 0:12:55 336.622 9.00
10 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 DNF       11.00

AUGUST 27 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:11:52 1:24:00 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:18:20 1:26:16 0:02:03 124.766 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:46:03 1:37:31 0:14:42 350.926 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:39:04 1:37:47 0:13:58 293.944 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:27:03 1:40:43 0:14:27 195.891 5.00
6 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:44:18 1:43:24 0:19:34 336.646 6.00
7 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:47:16 1:45:25 0:21:48 360.853 7.00
8 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:42:45 1:46:58 0:22:04 323.999 8.00
9 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 DNF       11.00
9 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 DNF       11.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com