event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

2012 - MONDAY NIGHT FALL SERIES

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUGUST 20 AUGUST 27 SEPTEMBER 3 SEPTEMBER 10 SEPTEMBER 17 SEPTMEBER 24 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00   5.00 4.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.00 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00   12.00 8.00
3rd SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 (3.00) 3.00 3.00 2.00 3.00   14.00 11.00
4th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 (9.00) 4.00 4.00 5.00 4.00   26.00 17.00
5th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 8.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 (9.00)   32.00 23.00
6th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 6.00 7.00   30.00 23.00
7th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 7.00 6.00 (8.00) 8.00 6.00   35.00 27.00
8th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 6.00 (10.00 DNF) 6.00 7.00 8.00   37.00 27.00
9th SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00   49.00 37.00
10th SPIN Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322   98 (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 9.00 5.00   50.00 37.00
11th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 11.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (13.00 DNC)   57.00 44.00

AUGUST 20 - COURSE C1
AUGUST 27 - COURSE H2
SEPTEMBER 03 - COURSE E1
SEPTEMBER 10 - COURSE B1
SEPTEMBER 17 - COURSE G2

AUGUST 20 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 48:23 0:56:33 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 56:35 1:02:19 0:05:14 171.385 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:08:08 1:02:39 0:06:38 311.372 3.00
4 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:06:13 1:05:56 0:09:25 288.141 4.00
5 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:06:52 1:06:17 0:09:49 296.02 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:04:36 1:06:39 0:09:47 268.547 6.00
7 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:09:37 1:08:25 0:12:04 329.35 7.00
8 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:06:13 1:08:56 0:11:54 288.141 8.00
9 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:10:13 1:09:18 0:12:55 336.622 9.00
10 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 DNF       11.00

AUGUST 27 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:11:52 1:24:00 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:18:20 1:26:16 0:02:03 124.766 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:46:03 1:37:31 0:14:42 350.926 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:39:04 1:37:47 0:13:58 293.944 4.00
5 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:44:18 1:43:24 0:19:34 336.646 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:47:16 1:45:25 0:21:48 360.853 6.00
7 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:42:45 1:46:58 0:22:04 323.999 7.00
8 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 DNF       10.00
8 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 DNF       10.00

SEPTEMBER 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 50:15 0:58:44 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 56:51 1:02:36 0:03:31 149.021 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:11:54 1:06:07 0:08:02 324.652 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:13:33 1:12:36 0:14:03 343.908 4.00
5 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:10:05 1:12:57 0:13:40 303.452 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:12:25 1:14:42 0:15:29 330.682 6.00
7 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:16:40 1:16:00 0:17:25 380.279 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:22:57 1:21:31 0:23:11 453.604 8.00

SEPTEMBER 10 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 47:20 0:55:19 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:02:07 0:57:07 0:01:57 255.15 2.00
3 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 58:32 1:00:56 0:05:23 210.756 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 55:52 1:01:31 0:05:38 177.719 4.00
5 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:03:09 1:02:20 0:07:06 267.952 5.00
6 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:03:42 1:03:09 0:07:53 274.766 6.00
7 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:02:22 1:04:20 0:08:44 258.247 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:06:53 1:05:44 0:10:35 314.204 8.00
9 SPIN Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322   98 1:00:21 1:07:33 0:10:55 233.263 9.00

SEPTEMBER 17 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 47:43 0:55:46 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 54:02 0:59:30 0:03:23 149.628 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:10:18 1:04:38 0:09:39 349.536 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:06:43 1:05:51 0:10:13 305.499 4.00
5 SPIN Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322   98 1:02:06 1:09:30 0:12:16 248.763 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:10:50 1:09:37 0:14:05 356.09 6.00
7 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:11:01 1:10:24 0:14:45 358.343 7.00
8 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:10:16 1:12:29 0:16:12 349.126 8.00
9 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:10:17 1:13:10 0:16:42 349.331 9.00
10 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:15:48 1:15:28 0:19:47 417.128 10.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com