event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2012 - MONDAY NIGHT SPRING SERIES

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY 28 JUNE 4 JUNE 11 JUNE 18 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00   1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00   2.00 6.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 4.00 3.00   4.00 11.00 11.00
4th SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 3.00 5.00   5.00 13.00 13.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 14.00 DNC 6.00   3.00 23.00 23.00
6th SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 5.00 4.00   16.00 DNC 25.00 25.00
7th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 8.00 7.00   14.00 DNF 29.00 29.00
8th SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 6.00 10.00   14.00 DNF 30.00 30.00
9th SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 7.00 9.00   14.00 DNF 30.00 30.00
10th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 9.00 11.00   14.00 DNF 34.00 34.00
11th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 14.00 DNC 8.00   14.00 DNF 36.00 36.00
12th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 10.00 13.00   14.00 DNF 37.00 37.00
13th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 11.00 12.00   14.00 DNF 37.00 37.00
14th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 14.00 DNC 14.00   14.00 DNF 42.00 42.00

MAY 28 - COURSE G2
JUNE 04 - COURSE G/D1
JUNE 11 - RACE ABANDONED
JUNE 18 - E1/F1

MAY 28 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:03:40 1:14:25 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:04:42 1:15:37 0:01:02 81.518 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:15:15 1:16:56 0:02:28 178.69 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:14:40 1:22:13 0:07:05 173.317 4.00
5 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:19:16 1:22:31 0:07:47 215.686 5.00
6 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:24:03 1:23:41 0:09:19 259.743 6.00
7 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:26:12 1:25:27 0:11:08 279.546 7.00
8 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:34:28 1:26:52 0:13:32 355.687 8.00
9 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:30:48 1:34:31 0:19:19 321.915 9.00
10 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:37:40 1:36:24 0:22:16 385.161 10.00
11 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:42:56 1:41:10 0:27:13 433.671 11.00

JUNE 4 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 58:45 1:08:40 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 59:39 1:09:43 0:00:54 80.983 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:03:28 1:09:53 0:01:07 119.079 3.00
4 SPIN West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:11:06 1:14:01 0:05:08 195.271 4.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:12:32 1:14:09 0:05:22 209.578 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:04:47 1:14:57 0:05:26 132.221 6.00
7 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:22:48 1:16:08 0:08:07 312.054 7.00
8 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 1:11:53 1:16:13 0:07:07 203.09 8.00
9 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 1:20:14 1:19:32 0:10:58 286.435 9.00
10 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:22:17 1:21:55 0:13:19 306.897 10.00
11 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:19:39 1:22:55 0:13:41 280.612 11.00
12 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:28:29 1:26:58 0:18:37 368.782 12.00
13 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:30:00 1:28:50 0:20:26 383.92 13.00
14 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:29:15 1:31:39 0:22:23 376.434 14.00

JUNE 18 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 53:48 1:02:53 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:04:03 1:14:52 0:10:15 183.723 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:13:57 1:25:34 0:19:36 291.631 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:28:29 1:37:26 0:31:23 450.042 4.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:47:52 1:50:17 0:46:22 661.317 5.00
6 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 177 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B.Bailey 132 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       14.00
6 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 DNF       14.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com