event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2012 - NIGHT RACE WITH GUESTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R NIGHT RACE Total Nett Notes
1st JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 197 2.00 2.00 2.00 -7 PHRF
3rd JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 177 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 5.00 5.00 5.00
6th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 6.00 6.00 6.00
7th JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 7.00 7.00 7.00
8th JAM Between The Sheets Beneteau 38.1 Oceanis Andy 115 8.00 8.00 8.00 -7 PHRF Penelty

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R NIGHT RACE Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 84 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th SPIN Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 98 5.00 5.00 5.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
6th SPIN Sea Dancer Gulfstar Hirsh 45 P.Crieghton 141 6.00 6.00 6.00

JULY 27-28 TO TURKET POINT AND BACK TO DOVER

NIGHT RACE - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 4:39:40 4:40:05 0:00:00 170 1.00
2 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 197 5:01:35 4:50:34 0:10:53 223.635 2.00 -7 PHRF
3 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 177 4:55:30 4:52:56 0:12:58 208.748 3.00
4 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 5:05:00 4:57:12 0:17:34 231.997 4.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 5:15:10 5:11:05 0:31:25 256.877 5.00
6 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 5:05:10 5:13:24 0:32:27 232.404 6.00
7 JAM Tempus Fugit S-2 8.0 8357 A. Elkin 221 5:55:30 5:31:20 0:55:00 355.582 7.00
8 JAM Between The Sheets Beneteau 38.1 Oceanis Andy 115 5:09:40 5:37:13 0:52:28 243.417 8.00 -7 PHRF Penelty

NIGHT RACE - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 4:51:14 4:27:47 0:00:00 231 1.00
2 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 4:25:00 4:33:23 0:05:25 163.856 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 3:57:07 4:37:09 0:08:00 92.489 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 84 4:30:00 5:09:15 0:36:12 176.653 4.00
5 SPIN Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 98 4:54:20 5:29:25 0:55:04 238.934 5.00 -7 PHRF Penalty
6 SPIN Sea Dancer Gulfstar Hirsh 45 P.Crieghton 141 5:43:02 5:58:44 1:26:58 363.582 6.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com