event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

SEPTEMBER 2012 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R SEPTEMBER 05 SEPTEMBER 12 SEPTEMBER 19 SEPTEMBER 26 Total Nett Notes
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 1.50 CB 6.50 4.50
2nd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 CB 3.00 9.00 6.00
3rd JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 2.00 3.00 3.00 (6.00) 14.00 8.00
4th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 4.00 4.00 (7.00) 1.00 16.00 9.00
5th JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 (5.00) 5.00 1.00 4.00 15.00 10.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
6th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 5.00 CB 8.00 (10.00) 2.00 25.00 15.00
7th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 (7.00) 7.00 4.00 5.00 23.00 16.00
8th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 6.00 6.00 CB 6.00 (7.00) 25.00 18.00
9th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 (9.00) 6.00 9.00 9.00 33.00 24.00
10th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 8.00 10.00 8.00 (14.00 DNC) 40.00 26.00
11th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 10.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 41.00 27.00
12th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5.00 10.00 43.00 29.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R SEPTEMBER 05 SEPTEMBER 12 SEPTEMBER 19 SEPTEMBER 26 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 4.00 (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 15.00 6.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 3.00 10.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 5.00 (9.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 18.00 9.00
4th SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 3.00 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 14.00 9.00
5th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1.00 4.00 (7.00) 7.00 19.00 12.00
6th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 6.00 2.00 (9.00 DNF) 6.00 23.00 14.00
7th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 (8.00) 6.00 6.00 4.00 24.00 16.00
8th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 (9.00) 5.00 5.00 8.00 27.00 18.00
9th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 7.00 9.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 38.00 27.00

SEPTEMBER 05 - COURSE H1
SEPTEMBER 12 - COURSE H2
SEPTEMBER 19 - COURSE H4/H3
SEPTEMBER 26 - COURSE D1

SEPTEMBER 05 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 54:16 0:51:42 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 56:44 0:56:49 0:05:06 237.7 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 56:01 0:57:32 0:05:40 228.2 3.00
4 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:06:02 0:59:55 0:09:03 360.99 4.00
5 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 58:33 1:03:03 0:10:33 261.784 5.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
5 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 CB       5.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:07:00 1:05:06 0:13:47 373.805 6.00
8 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:06:48 1:08:36 0:16:27 371.154 7.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:07:57 1:08:45 0:16:51 386.399 8.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1:11:35 1:09:57 0:18:40 434.566 9.00
11 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 1:23:35 1:20:59 0:30:13 593.649 10.00

SEPTEMBER 12 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 59:53 1:01:30 0:00:00 153 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:05:07 1:02:02 0:00:34 211.326 2.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:04:10 1:04:16 0:02:45 200.738 3.00
4 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:12:32 1:05:49 0:04:45 293.986 4.00
5 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 1:01:52 1:06:38 0:04:46 175.105 5.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
6 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 CB       6.00
6 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1:08:12 1:06:39 0:05:16 245.691 6.00
8 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:07:30 1:09:19 0:07:37 237.889 7.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:18:56 1:10:52 0:10:26 365.316 8.00
10 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 1:14:43 1:12:24 0:11:15 318.32 9.00
11 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:12:46 1:13:38 0:11:59 296.587 10.00

SEPTEMBER 19 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 53:18 0:57:24 0:00:00 122 1.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:00:18 0:57:27 0:00:03 205.581 2.00
2 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 CB       2.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:02:31 1:02:36 0:05:12 232.048 3.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:04:05 1:05:49 0:08:11 250.755 4.00
6 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:06:23 1:07:16 0:09:44 278.217 5.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:10:23 1:08:23 0:11:18 325.978 6.00
8 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:18:02 1:10:48 0:14:46 417.32 7.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:16:34 1:17:28 0:19:50 399.807 8.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 1:19:23 1:17:34 0:20:38 433.439 9.00
11 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:38:37 1:28:32 0:34:41 663.088 10.00

SEPTEMBER 26 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 29:02 0:26:21 0:00:00 241 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 CB       1.50
3 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 29:24 0:26:24 0:00:04 250.54 2.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 25:50 0:26:32 0:00:11 157.74 3.00
5 JAM CYClone C&C 35 M1 11152 A. Elkin 122 26:19 0:28:21 0:01:51 170.316 4.00 -7 PHRF PENALTY
6 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 30:06 0:30:55 0:04:27 268.753 5.00
7 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 31:07 0:31:10 0:04:49 295.206 6.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 33:04 0:32:08 0:05:57 345.942 7.00
9 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 Hoover/Squizzato 193 34:15 0:33:11 0:07:04 376.731 8.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Joynes/Sweeton 187 37:00 0:36:09 0:10:03 448.282 9.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 38:57 0:39:28 0:12:57 499.019 10.00

SEPTEMBER 05 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 57:30 0:56:45 0:00:00 180 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 52:29 0:57:48 0:00:57 119.415 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 57:10 0:58:27 0:01:39 175.974 3.00
4 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 50:12 0:58:40 0:01:39 91.84 4.00
5 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 51:22 1:00:02 0:02:49 105.93 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 59:24 1:00:11 0:03:23 202.946 6.00
7 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 56:33 1:05:26 0:07:30 168.527 7.00
8 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 59:30 1:07:08 0:09:12 204.153 8.00
9 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:14:16 1:16:37 0:19:15 382.486 9.00

SEPTEMBER 12 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 57:20 1:03:08 0:00:00 108 1.00
2 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:03:54 1:04:45 0:01:36 179.288 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 1:03:35 1:05:00 0:01:50 175.85 3.00
4 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:07:17 1:06:25 0:03:19 216.017 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:06:39 1:08:45 0:05:27 209.142 5.00
6 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:03:18 1:11:26 0:07:21 172.774 6.00

SEPTEMBER 19 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 42:31 0:49:42 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 45:03 0:52:39 0:02:32 106.941 2.00
3 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 58:15 0:59:33 0:09:39 289.002 3.00
4 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 55:32 1:01:09 0:10:24 251.532 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:02:39 1:04:38 0:14:29 349.688 5.00
6 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:09:41 1:18:38 0:25:39 446.696 6.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:24:44 1:23:38 0:34:23 654.272 7.00
8 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 DNF       9.00

SEPTEMBER 26 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 38:39 0:45:11 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 40:32 0:47:23 0:01:53 100.575 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 46:56 0:51:41 0:05:55 197.677 3.00
4 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 46:08 0:52:03 0:06:06 185.539 4.00
5 SPIN Airfair C&C MEGA 30 1141 A. Alyea 156 52:42 0:53:53 0:08:31 285.171 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 53:57 0:54:40 0:09:22 304.136 6.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 57:00 0:56:16 0:11:14 350.412 7.00
8 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 58:07 0:59:57 0:14:20 367.354 8.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com