event burgee venue burgee

2012 JCSS Fall Series

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results on August 18, 2012

JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R1 R2 Nett
               
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1st Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (1.00) 1.00 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2nd Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 (2.00) 2.00 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3rd David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (5.00) 3.00 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4th David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 90.3 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 3.00 (5.00) 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5th Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (7.00) 4.00 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6th Rod Holcomb Puffer 110.4 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 4.00 (6.00) 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7th Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.6 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.9 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 (9.00 DNF) 7.00 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9th John Truitt US-1 51 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 (10.00 RC-DNS) 8.00 RC-DNS 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9th Steve Raney US-1 109 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 (10.00 RC-DNS) 8.00 RC-DNS 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11th Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 9.00 DNS (12.00 DNC) 9.00

JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats R1 R2 Nett
               
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1st Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (2.00) 1.00 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2nd Art Matje Sweet 16 147 1.00 (3.00) 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3rd Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 (3.00) 2.00 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4th Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 (4.00 DNF) 4.00 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5th Gail Brown Sweet 16 454 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (5.00 RC-DNS) 5.00 RC-DNS 5.00

JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Nett
               

R1 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.35 0.36.26 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 35.18 0.40.34 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 38.22 0.41.29 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Rod Holcomb Puffer 111.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 48.44 0.43.35 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43.46 0.43.36 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 42.29 0.46.20 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 54.38 0.54.25 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNF   9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNS   9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-DNS   10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Steve Raney US-1 109 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-DNS   10.00

R2 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 4
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 41.50 0.42.46 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.3 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 37.45 0.43.45 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43.56 0.44.55 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 45.10 0.46.11 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 88.7 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 42.56 0.48.24 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 1.02.11 0.57.09 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.4 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 57.16 1.02.39 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 John Truitt US-1 51 92.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-DNS   8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Steve Raney US-1 109 92.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-DNS   8.00

R1 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 DNF 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Gail Brown Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC-DNS 5.00

R2 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 4 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Gail Brown Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 RC-DNS 5.00

R1 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R2 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com