event burgee venue burgee

2012 JCSS Fall Series

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results are final as of October 3, 2012

JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
               
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1st Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 1.00 1.00 1.00 (5.00) 1.00 (4.00) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 1.00 (4.00) 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2nd Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 2.00 2.00 (7.00) (3.00) (4.00) (3.00) 1.00 2.00 (4.00) 1.00 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3rd Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 90.5 92.6,91.2,86.1, (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00) 4.00 1.00 2.70 RC-Final 2.70 RC-Final 13.40
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4th John Truitt US-1 51 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 2.70 RC-Final 2.70 RC-Final 4.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 13.40
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5th Rod Holcomb Puffer 110.4 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 4.00 6.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 6.00 (11.00) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 20.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6th Steve Raney US-1 109 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 3.50 RC-Final 3.50 RC-Final 9.00 4.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 3.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 23.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7th David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 90.3 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 3.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 (12.00) 12.00 FIP (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 24.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8th David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 5.00 3.00 6.00 7.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 5.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 26.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.9 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 (11.00 DNF) 7.00 (10.00) (10.00) (10.00) (10.00) 2.00 3.00 7.30 RC-Final 7.30 RC-Final 26.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10th Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 7.00 4.00 (11.00) (9.00) 9.00 (22.00 DNC) 7.30 RC-Final 7.30 RC-Final (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 34.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11th Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.6 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 6.00 (22.00 DNC) 8.00 6.00 11.00 8.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 39.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 3.00 RC 3.00 RC 3.00 3.00 34.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 11.00 DNS (22.00 DNC) 2.00 (22.00 DNC) 14.00 DNF 13.00 DNS (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 62.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 11.00 RC 10.00 RC 14.00 RC 13.00 RC (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 70.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 5.00 1.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 72.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Jake Janzen Sunfish (Int.) Rental 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 4.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 77.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 79.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 96.4 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 80.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 13.00 2.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 81.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 54941 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 83.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Christopher Campbell FJ (Int.) 1301 97.9 100.9,99.3,98.2,-95.8 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 11.00 RC 10.00 RC (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 87.00

JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
               
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1st Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 (2.00) 1.00 (1.40 RC-Final) 1.40 RC-Final (2.00) 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 4.40
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2nd Art Matje Sweet 16 747 1.00 3.00 (4.00) (4.00) (5.00) (5.00) 2.00 3.00 9.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3rd Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 (3.00) 2.00 (3.00) (3.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 10.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4th Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 (4.00 DNF) (4.00) (5.00) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 12.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet DNQ Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet DNQ Gail Brown Sweet 16 454 4.00 RC 4.00 RC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 22.00

JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R3 R5 R6 Nett
               
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Eliot Alpert Laser (Int.) 100469 91.1 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 (5.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 2.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Shawn Sherlock Galilee 15 355 99.4 (5.00 DNC) 2.00 DNF 3.00 DNF 5.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Miguel Sweet 16 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Brian Sunfish (Int.) (Rental) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2.00 7.00

R1 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.35 0.36.26 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 35.18 0.40.34 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-Final   2.70
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 38.22 0.41.29 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Steve Raney US-1 109 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-Final   3.50
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Rod Holcomb Puffer 111.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 48.44 0.43.35 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43.46 0.43.36 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 42.29 0.46.20 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 54.38 0.54.25 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNF   11.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNS   11.00

R2 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 4
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 41.50 0.42.46 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.3 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 37.45 0.43.45 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 John Truitt US-1 51 92.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-Final   2.70
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43.56 0.44.55 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Steve Raney US-1 109 92.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 RC-Final   3.50
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 45.10 0.46.11 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 88.7 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 42.56 0.48.24 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Rod Holcomb Puffer 108.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 1.02.11 0.57.09 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.4 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 57.16 1.02.39 7.00

R3 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.18 0.36.09 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.46 0.36.37 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 33.54 0.36.39 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 34.03 0.37.18 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.29 0.37.20 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.58 0.37.49 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 34.36 0.39.46 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 37.06 0.40.27 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Steve Raney US-1 109 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 36.57 0.40.28 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 37.36 0.40.39 10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47.24 0.47.13 11.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   11.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11 Christopher Campbell FJ (Int.) 1301 99.3 100.9,99.3,98.2,-95.8 RC   11.00

R4 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 29.52 0.32.17 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 29.29 0.32.18 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 29.39 0.34.05 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Steve Raney US-1 109 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 31.59 0.35.02 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 35.43 0.35.34 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 34.58 0.38.08 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.52 0.38.43 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 38.56 0.38.47 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 39.04 0.38.55 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 38.58 0.42.08 10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Christopher Campbell FJ (Int.) 1301 99.3 100.9,99.3,98.2,-95.8 RC   10.00

R5 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 40.37 0.40.27 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 37.00 0.40.32 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 39.25 0.43.13 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 37.44 0.43.22 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 41.50 0.43.37 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Rod Holcomb Puffer 111.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 49.36 0.44.22 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 43.10 0.45.01 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 54941 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 50.06 0.49.54 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 51.07 0.50.55 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 48.30 0.52.26 10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 49.02 0.53.28 11.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 12 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 50.18 0.54.23 12.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 13 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 57.47 1.00.15 13.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 14 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   14.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 14 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   14.00

R6 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 25.31 0.26.36 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 25.42 0.26.48 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 23.24 0.26.54 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 27.19 0.27.12 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 24.58 0.27.21 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 25.14 0.27.40 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 27.58 0.29.10 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 27.35 0.30.05 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 54941 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 33.54 0.33.46 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 31.35 0.34.09 10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11 Rod Holcomb Puffer 111.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 42.06 0.37.39 11.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 12 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 FIP   12.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 13 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNS   13.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 13 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   13.00

R7 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 29.13 0.33.35 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 32.12 0.34.49 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Steve Raney US-1 109 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 32.23 0.35.28 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 32.37 0.35.46 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.33 0.36.24 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Jake Janzen Sunfish (Int.) Rental 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC-Final   7.30

R8 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 35.10 0.38.34 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 38.04 0.43.45 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 43.40 0.47.12 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Jake Janzen Sunfish (Int.) Rental 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 52.49 0.52.36 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Keith Burgat Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC-Final   7.30

R9 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34.03 0.33.55 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Rod Holcomb Puffer 111.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 39.40 0.35.29 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC-Final   2.70
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.12 0.36.03 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 33.19 0.38.18 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 RC-Final   7.30

R10 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 27.10 0.31.14 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Rod Holcomb Puffer 111.8 108.7,111.8,108.8,-106.8 39.57 0.35.44 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC-Final   2.70
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Nick Hockman Sunfish (Int.) 77045 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.04 0.35.55 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 37.18 0.37.09 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 RC-Final   7.30

R1 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 DNF 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Gail Brown Sweet 16 454 RC 4.00

R2 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 4 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Gail Brown Sweet 16 454 RC 4.00

R3 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 RC-Final 1.40
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 5 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 6 5.00

R4 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 RC-Final 1.40
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 4 4.00

R5 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R6 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R7 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 40.49 0.40.49 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 40.56 0.40.56 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 43.53 0.43.53 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 46.50 0.46.50 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 51.27 0.51.27 5.00

R8 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 47.56 0.47.56 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 48.30 0.48.30 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 49.15 0.49.15 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 49.52 0.49.52 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 54.57 0.54.57 5.00

R9 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 4 4.00

R10 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 347 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 1454 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Art Matje Sweet 16 747 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 4 4.00

R1 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R2 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 4
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R3 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Miguel Sweet 16 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 4 1.00

R4 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R5 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Eliot Alpert Laser (Int.) 100469 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 42.11 0.45.42 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Shawn Sherlock Galilee 15 355 99.4 DNF   2.00

R6 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Eliot Alpert Laser (Int.) 100469 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 25.27 0.27.34 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Brian Sunfish (Int.) (Rental) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 43.29 0.43.19 2.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 3 Shawn Sherlock Galilee 15 355 99.4 DNF   3.00

R7 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R8 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R9 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R10 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com