event burgee venue burgee

2012 JCSS Summer Series

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results on July 17, 2012

JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
               
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1st John Truitt US-1 51 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 (3.00) (7.00 DNS) (5.00) 2.00 3.00 (6.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2nd Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (3.00) (3.00) 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3rd Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (9.00 RC) (9.00 RC) 4.00 5.00 1.00 2.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 12.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4th David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 90.3 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 2.00 2.00 (6.00) (10.00) (4.00) (4.00) 4.00 4.00 12.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5th Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (9.67 RC) (9.67 RC) 1.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 16.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6th David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 2.00 9.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 17.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7th Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 91.6 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 5.00 4.00 8.00 4.00 (10.50 RC) (10.50 RC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8th Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 7.00 DNF 3.00 7.00 6.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 23.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.9 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 4.00 7.00 DNS 9.00 13.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 33.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1.00 1.00 (21.00 DNC) 8.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 31.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ralph Holiday (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 5.00 RC-DNS 5.00 RC-DNS 52.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 5.00 RC-DNS 5.00 RC-DNS 52.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 DNF 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 54.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Kerry Blair Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 7.00 DNF 7.00 DNF (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 56.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Jim Slaughtor MC Scow 1601 87.8 89.5,87.4,87.2,86.5 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 1.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 64.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Art Matje Sweet 16 147 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 11.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 74.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 12.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 75.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 RC) (21.00 RC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 84.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 RC) (21.00 RC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 84.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 90.5 92.6,91.2,86.1, (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 RC) (21.00 RC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 84.00

JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
               
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1st Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2nd Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3rd Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (5.00) 3.00 6.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4th Art Matje Sweet 16 147 2.00 (4.00) (3.00) 3.00 2.00 7.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5th Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 3.00 (4.00 RC) 4.00 RC 4.00 (5.00) 11.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 6th Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 4.00 DNF 5.00 DNF 4.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 13.00

JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R5 R6 Nett
               
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1st Elliot Laser (Int.) 100469 91.1 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 (1.00) 1.00 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2nd Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 (2.00) 2.00 2.00

R1 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 30.49 0.32.08 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 32.50 0.35.30 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 32.45 0.35.52 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 35.37 0.38.30 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 37.30 0.40.54 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Kerry Blair Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   9.67

R2 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 4
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 94.7 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 31.00 0.32.44 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 88.7 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 31.32 0.35.33 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 35.29 0.36.17 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 90.5 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 37.31 0.41.27 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 John Truitt US-1 51 92.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 DNS   7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.4 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 DNS   7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Kerry Blair Sunfish (Int.) 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 97.8 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   9.67

R3 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34.06 0.33.58 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 34.15 0.34.07 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 30.03 0.34.32 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 35.22 0.35.14 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 32.41 0.35.48 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 33.20 0.36.02 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.36 0.36.27 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 34.52 0.38.01 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 36.03 0.38.58 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   21.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   21.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   21.00

R4 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Jim Slaughtor MC Scow 1601 87.4 89.5,87.4,87.2,86.5 27.31 0.31.29 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 30.49 0.33.45 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 29.54 0.34.22 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 32.18 0.35.13 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 35.22 0.35.14 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 35.32 0.35.24 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.03 0.35.54 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 34.50 0.36.19 8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.54 0.36.45 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 35.24 0.38.16 10.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 11 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 37.17 0.38.53 11.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 12 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 37.25 0.39.01 12.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 13 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 38.22 0.41.29 13.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 14 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   21.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 14 Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   21.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 14 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, RC   21.00

R5 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 26.42 0.26.36 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 24.01 0.27.36 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 25.43 0.28.10 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 27.02 0.29.14 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 32.23 0.32.15 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.35 0.36.26 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 RC   10.50

R6 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 40.26 0.46.29 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48.49 0.48.37 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 51.47 0.51.35 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 48.05 0.51.59 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 DNF   6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 RC   10.50

R7 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 John Truitt US-1 51 90.6 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 15.17 0.16.52 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 89.2 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25.59 0.29.08 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 30.40 0.29.46 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 94.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 28.56 0.30.37 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Ralph Holiday RC-DNS   5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC-DNS   5.00

R8 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 John Truitt US-1 51 90.6 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 19.50 0.21.53 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 89.2 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 22.22 0.25.04 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 27.35 0.26.47 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 94.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 33.20 0.35.16 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Ralph Holiday RC-DNS   5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 103.0 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC-DNS   5.00

R1 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R2 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R3 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 DNF 4.00

R4 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R5 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 4 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 RC 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 6 Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 DNF 5.00

R6 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 RC 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 DNF 4.00

R7 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 4 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 5 5.00

R8 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 4 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 5 5.00

R1 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R2 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 4
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R3 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R4 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R5 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Elliot Laser (Int.) 100469 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 34.51 0.37.45 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 38.55 0.44.44 2.00

R6 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Elliot Laser (Int.) 100469 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 43.53 0.47.33 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 48.38 0.55.54 2.00

R7 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points

R8 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 0-1
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com