event burgee venue burgee

2012 JCSS Summer Series

Shawnee Mission Park Lake

Results are final on August 9, 2012

JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
               
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1st Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (3.00) (3.00) 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (5.00) (4.00) 9.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2nd Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 2.10 RC-Final 2.10 RC-Final (4.00) (5.00) 1.00 2.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (3.00) (3.00) 1.00 1.00 9.20
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3rd John Truitt US-1 51 91.5 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 3.00 (7.00 DNS) (5.00) 2.00 3.00 (6.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 2.00 (6.00 DNF) (8.00 DNS) (23.00 DNC) 12.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4th David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 90.3 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 2.00 2.00 (6.00) (10.00) (4.00) (4.00) 4.00 4.00 (6.00) (5.00) 2.00 3.00 17.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5th Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 4.30 RC-Final 4.30 RC-Final 1.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (8.00 DNF) (23.00 DNC) 24.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6th Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.6 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 5.00 4.00 (8.00) 4.00 4.60 RC-Final 4.60 RC-Final (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (7.00) (23.00 DNC) 3.00 (23.00 DNC) 25.20
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7th Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 91.9 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 4.00 7.00 DNS 9.00 13.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 44.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8th Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 RC) (23.00 RC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 RC 23.00 RC 23.00 RC 23.00 RC 138.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1.00 1.00 (23.00 DNC) 8.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 39.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ David Bulk Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 2.00 9.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 63.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Cindy Blair Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 7.00 DNF 3.00 7.00 6.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 69.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 90.5 92.6,91.2,86.1, (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 19.00 RC 19.00 RC (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 90.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 DNF (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 19.60 RC 19.60 RC 97.20
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ralph Holiday (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 5.00 RC-DNS 5.00 RC-DNS 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 102.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Betsy Holiday Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 5.00 RC-DNS 5.00 RC-DNS 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 102.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 4.00 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 104.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Kerry Blair Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 7.00 DNF 7.00 DNF (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 106.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Jim Slaughtor MC Scow 1601 87.8 89.5,87.4,87.2,86.5 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 1.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 116.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 96.4 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 5.00 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 120.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Art Matje Sweet 16 147 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 11.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 126.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 12.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 127.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet DNQ Christopher Campbell Sunfish (Int.) 99.6 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 RC) (23.00 RC) (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 23.00 DNC 138.00

JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 Nett
               
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1st Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 5.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2nd Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1.00 (3.00) (2.00) 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 5.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3rd Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (5.00) 3.00 2.00 (4.00) 8.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4th Art Matje Sweet 16 147 2.00 (4.00) 3.00 3.00 2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 10.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5th Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 3.00 3.80 RC 3.80 RC (4.00) (5.00) (4.00) 3.00 13.60
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet DNQ Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 96.2 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 4.00 DNF 5.00 DNF 4.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 20.00

JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
               
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1st Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 86.9 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 (2.00) (2.00) (1.00) 1.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 3.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Elliot Laser (Int.) 100469 91.1 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 1.00 1.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 7.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Dick Howe Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 99.4 100.1,99.7,99.2, (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 2.00 DNF (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 12.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet DNQ Dave Blackhurst (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 RC) 5.00 RC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 15.00

R5 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 26.42 0.26.36 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 24.01 0.27.36 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 25.43 0.28.10 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 27.02 0.29.14 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 RC-Final   4.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 32.23 0.32.15 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 36.35 0.36.26 6.00

R6 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 40.26 0.46.29 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 48.49 0.48.37 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 51.47 0.51.35 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 48.05 0.51.59 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 RC-Final   4.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 DNF   6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   6.00

R9 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 33.42 0.38.44 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 36.39 0.40.09 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 47.34 0.47.23 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 46.06 0.48.04 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 47.53 0.49.56 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 49.35 0.53.36 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 49.38 0.54.08 7.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 8 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   23.00

R10 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 25.11 0.28.57 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 29.17 0.30.32 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 31.21 0.31.14 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Patrick Leahy Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 33.28 0.33.20 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 35.32 0.38.25 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 DNF   6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   23.00

R11 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 31.47 0.31.39 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 30.47 0.33.17 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 Pat Baldwin Wayfarer W-3473 91.7 94.0,91.7,90.5,89.5 32.26 0.35.22 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 32.21 0.35.28 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 32.10 0.36.58 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 37.26 0.40.28 6.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 John Truitt US-1 51 91.3 90.6,91.3,92.3,91.9 DNS   8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Nedra Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76985 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 DNF   8.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 9 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   19.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 10 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   23.00

R12 - JCSS Handicap Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Handicap Fleet 1 Mike Fuller Sunfish (Int.) 76355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 35.58 0.35.49 1.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 2 Bill Peterson Vanguard 15 565 91.2 92.6,91.2,86.1, 36.06 0.39.35 2.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 3 David and Karen Gibbon Albacore (15') 6906 92.5 94.5,92.5,88.7,85.8 38.39 0.41.47 3.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 4 Paul Barnett Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 3177 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 41.55 0.48.11 4.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 5 Todd Pipia Snipe (Int.) 19911 92.5 94.8,92.5,91.4,89.0 47.37 0.51.29 5.00
JCSS Handicap Fleet 6 Matt Woodall Sunfish (Int.) 176355 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   19.60
JCSS Handicap Fleet 7 Mike Jacobson Sunfish (Int.) 100.4 103.0,100.4,97.8,95.8 RC   23.00

R5 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 RC 3.80
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 4 4.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 6 Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 DNF 5.00

R6 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Art Matje Sweet 16 147 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 RC 3.80
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 5 Stacy Orr Sweet 16 160 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 DNF 4.00

R9 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R10 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points

R11 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 4 4.00

R12 - JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating WindRats Place Points
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 1 Kerry and Cindy Blair Sweet 16 478 1 1.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 2 Ed and Lynn Rojohn Sweet 16 454 95.9 99.4,95.9,94.7,94.3 2 2.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 3 Ken and Maryjane Bruning Sweet 16 US275 3 3.00
JCSS Sweet 16 Fleet 4 Sara Melling Sweet 16 257 4 4.00

R5 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Elliot Laser (Int.) 100469 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 34.51 0.37.45 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 38.55 0.44.44 2.00

R6 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Elliot Laser (Int.) 100469 92.3 93.7,92.3,91.0,88.2 43.53 0.47.33 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 48.38 0.55.54 2.00

R9 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 48.16 0.55.29 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Dick Howe Catalina 14.2 (Capri) 99.7 100.1,99.7,99.2, DNF   2.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 3 Dave Blackhurst RC   5.00

R10 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Place Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 DNF 1.00
JCSS Visitor Fleet 2 Dave Blackhurst RC 5.00

R11 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 32.16 0.37.05 1.00

R12 - JCSS Visitor Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind str: 2-3
Fleet Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
JCSS Visitor Fleet 1 Sam Norton Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18) 87.0 89.2,87.0,86.3,85.4 41.22 0.47.33 1.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com