event burgee

2012 Wednesday Series 1

Cobourg Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 8
Race 1.3
May 23
Total Net
3rd Gold Fast Company Jenny & Gayle McKeen 133 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
1st Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 90 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
7th Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Gold Blurrr Andy Rolph 54 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5th Gold The Bad Dog Scott MacDonald 108 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th Gold Toboggan Rob Lenters 125 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
6th Gold Dark Horse Bernier 128 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 8
Race 1.3
May 23
Total Net
2nd Green Mellow Dave Marshall 165 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
1st Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 141 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
6th Green Martini Don Bristow 165 5.0 7.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
5th Green Good2Go Ryan Jones 168 7.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Green Renaissance John Barton 147 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 8
Race 1.3
May 23
Total Net
4th White Sumo Leigh Reid 184 6.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 10.0
1st White At Last Bill Wilcox 213 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd White Skerra Dave Kerr 186 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd White Cassandra Pete Baker 186 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
6th White SamsClosingTime Jim Quibell 216 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th White Fireball Colin 246 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

Race 1.1 - Gold Fleet - May 8 at 18:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ene, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Gold Fast Company Jenny & Gayle McKeen 133 18:40 PM 20:16:58 1:36:58 1:42:46 3.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 90 18:40 PM 20:06:42 1:26:42 1:39:56 2.0
7 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:40 PM 20:19:57 1:39:57 1:59:35 7.0
1 Gold Blurrr Andy Rolph 54 18:40 PM 19:58:39 1:18:39 1:37:49 1.0
4 Gold The Bad Dog Scott MacDonald 108 18:40 PM 20:13:06 1:33:06 1:43:31 4.0
6 Gold Toboggan Rob Lenters 125 18:40 PM 20:29:42 1:49:42 1:58:02 6.0
5 Gold Dark Horse Bernier 128 18:40 PM 20:23:20 1:43:20 1:50:33 5.0

Race 1.3 - Gold Fleet - May 23 at 6:35 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47PM, Distance: 4.2, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Gold Fast Company Jenny & Gayle McKeen 133 18:47PM 19:35:13 0:48:13 0:51:06 4.0
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 90 18:47PM 19:28:36 0:41:36 0:47:57 1.0
7 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:47PM 19:32:03 0:45:03 0:53:54 7.0
3 Gold Blurrr Andy Rolph 54 18:47PM 19:26:21 0:39:21 0:48:56 3.0
5 Gold The Bad Dog Scott MacDonald 108 18:47PM 19:33:38 0:46:38 0:51:51 5.0
2 Gold Toboggan Rob Lenters 125 18:47PM 19:31:41 0:44:41 0:48:05 2.0
6 Gold Dark Horse Bernier 128 18:47PM 19:36:10 0:49:10 0:52:36 6.0

Race 1.1 - Green Fleet - May 8 at 18:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ene, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Green Mellow Dave Marshall 165 18:52 PM 20:38:19 1:46:19 1:46:19 2.0
1 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 141 18:52 PM 20:32:48 1:40:48 1:45:16 1.0
5 Green Martini Don Bristow 165 18:52 PM 20:54:21 2:02:21 2:02:21 5.0
6 Green Good2Go Ryan Jones 168 18:52 PM   DNC   7.0
4 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:52 PM 20:51:19 1:59:19 1:57:52 4.0
3 Green Renaissance John Barton 147 18:52 PM 20:44:11 1:52:11 1:55:52 3.0

Race 1.3 - Green Fleet - May 23 at 6:35 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53 PM, Distance: 2.8, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Green Mellow Dave Marshall 165 18:53 PM 19:33:16 0:40:16 0:40:16 3.0
1 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 141 18:53 PM 19:29:06 0:36:06 0:37:42 1.0
6 Green Martini Don Bristow 165 18:53 PM   DNF   7.0
4 Green Good2Go Ryan Jones 168 18:53 PM 19:34:20 0:41:20 0:41:07 4.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:53 PM 19:31:48 0:38:48 0:38:20 2.0
5 Green Renaissance John Barton 147 18:53 PM 19:34:41 0:41:41 0:43:03 5.0

Race 1.1 - White Fleet - May 8 at 18:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:46 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ene, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 White Sumo Leigh Reid 184 18:46 PM   DNF   6.0
1 White At Last Bill Wilcox 213 18:46 PM 20:48:30 2:02:30 1:52:56 1.0
3 White Skerra Dave Kerr 186 18:46 PM 20:54:58 2:08:58 2:04:21 3.0
2 White Cassandra Pete Baker 186 18:46 PM 20:53:54 2:07:54 2:03:20 2.0
6 White SamsClosingTime Jim Quibell 216 18:46 PM   DNC   7.0
4 White Fireball Colin 246 18:46 PM   DNF   6.0

Race 1.3 - White Fleet - May 23 at 6:35 PM

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59 PM, Distance: 2.8, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 White Sumo Leigh Reid 184 18:59 PM 19:30:30 0:31:30 0:30:29 4.0
2 White At Last Bill Wilcox 213 18:59 PM 19:28:21 0:29:21 0:27:03 2.0
1 White Skerra Dave Kerr 186 18:59 PM 19:26:28 0:27:28 0:26:29 1.0
3 White Cassandra Pete Baker 186 18:59 PM 19:29:07 0:30:07 0:29:02 3.0
6 White SamsClosingTime Jim Quibell 216 18:59 PM   DNC   7.0
5 White Fireball Colin 246 18:59 PM   DNF   6.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com