event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

AUG 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUG 7 AUG 14 AUG 21 AUG 28 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1.00 1.00     2.00 2.00
2nd JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 3.00 2.00     5.00 5.00
3rd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 2.00 3.00     5.00 5.00
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 4.00 4.00 CB     8.00 8.00
5th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 6.00 4.00     10.00 10.00
6th JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 8.00 5.00     13.00 13.00
7th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 5.00 9.00     14.00 14.00
8th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 9.00 8.00     17.00 17.00
9th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 7.00 11.00     18.00 18.00
10th JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 13.00 6.00     19.00 19.00
11th JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 12.00 7.00     19.00 19.00
12th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 10.00 12.00     22.00 22.00
13th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 17.00 DNC 10.00     27.00 27.00
14th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 11.00 16.00 DNC     27.00 27.00
15th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 17.00 DNC 16.00 DNC     33.00 33.00
15th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 17.00 DNC 16.00 DNC     33.00 33.00
15th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 17.00 DSQ 16.00 DNC     33.00 33.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUG 7 AUG 14 AUG 21 AUG 28 Total Nett
1st SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 1.00     3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 3.00 2.00     5.00 5.00
3rd SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 4.00 3.00     7.00 7.00
4th SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 4.00 CB 4.00     8.00 8.00
5th SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 9.00 DNC     10.00 10.00
6th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 5.00 5.00     10.00 10.00
7th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 9.00 DNC 6.00     15.00 15.00
8th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     18.00 18.00

AUG 7 - COURSE
AUG 14 - COURSE B1

AUG 7 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:16:50 1:13:12 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:11:27 1:13:16 0:00:04 154.594 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:13:10 1:15:08 0:01:53 170.668 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:14:05 1:16:05 0:02:48 179.251 4.00
5 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:19:09 1:19:16 0:06:03 226.692 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:28:43 1:19:39 0:07:11 316.267 6.00
7 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:19:34 1:20:38 0:07:20 230.593 7.00
8 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 1:15:10 1:20:57 0:07:12 189.395 8.00
9 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:23:28 1:21:06 0:08:08 267.11 9.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:20:52 1:21:49 0:08:31 242.765 10.00
11 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:25:04 1:22:25 0:09:31 282.091 11.00
12 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 1:16:43 1:22:37 0:08:45 203.908 12.00
13 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 1:27:12 1:24:58 0:12:05 302.066 13.00
14 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 DSQ       17.00

AUG 14 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 52:00 0:49:33 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 49:29 0:50:49 0:01:15 170.182 2.00
3 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 49:53 0:51:09 0:01:34 175.716 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 CB       4.00
4 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 59:12 0:53:09 0:04:01 304.611 4.00
6 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 49:23 0:53:11 0:03:23 168.799 5.00
7 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 55:35 0:54:10 0:04:44 254.575 6.00
8 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 51:04 0:55:00 0:05:04 192.088 7.00
9 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 58:04 0:56:25 0:07:05 288.931 8.00
10 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 56:21 0:56:26 0:06:53 265.181 9.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 58:53 0:57:32 0:08:11 300.23 10.00
12 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 58:09 0:58:55 0:09:15 290.084 11.00
13 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 59:03 0:59:45 0:10:05 302.535 12.00

AUG 7 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 53:05 1:02:03 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 56:50 1:06:26 0:03:45 113.426 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:00:35 1:10:06 0:06:57 154.852 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:10:15 1:11:11 0:09:01 261.64 4.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 CB       4.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:09:38 1:11:50 0:09:29 254.827 5.00

AUG 14 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:02:13 1:12:43 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:55 1:19:44 0:06:04 135.149 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:19:43 1:20:47 0:07:57 236.943 3.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:17:22 1:22:25 0:09:06 214.793 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:19:57 1:22:29 0:09:27 239.142 5.00
6 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:19:45 1:29:59 0:15:18 237.257 6.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com