event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

AUG 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUG 7 AUG 14 AUG 21 AUG 28 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 6.00 3.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 8.00 5.00
3rd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 (4.00) 2.50 CB 2.00 3.00 11.50 7.50
4th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 3.00 2.00 4.00 (5.00) 14.00 9.00
5th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 5.00 (9.00) 5.00 4.00 23.00 14.00
6th JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 (8.00) 5.00 5.50 CB 6.00 24.50 16.50
7th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 6.00 4.00 (11.00) 7.00 28.00 17.00
8th JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 (12.00) 7.00 6.00 11.00 36.00 24.00
9th JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 (13.00) 6.00 10.00 8.00 CB 37.00 24.00
10th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 9.00 8.00 9.00 (12.00) 38.00 26.00
11th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 7.00 11.00 (12.00) 10.00 40.00 28.00
12th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 11.00 (16.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 44.00 28.00
13th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 10.00 12.00 7.00 (13.00) 42.00 29.00
14th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 (17.00 DNC) 10.00 14.00 8.00 49.00 32.00
15th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 13.00 14.00 60.00 43.00
16th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 (17.00 DSQ) 16.00 DNC 15.00 15.00 63.00 46.00
17th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 17.00 DNC 16.00 DNC (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 71.00 52.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUG 7 AUG 14 AUG 21 AUG 28 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 12.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 5.00
3rd SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 3.00 2.00 (6.00) 4.00 15.00 9.00
4th SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 3.50 CB 4.00 3.00 (9.00 DNC) 19.50 10.50
5th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 4.00 3.00 4.00 (5.00) 16.00 11.00
6th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 6.00 23.00 16.00
7th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 (9.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 9.00 DNC 29.00 20.00
8th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) 3.00 31.00 21.00

AUG 7 - COURSE
AUG 14 - COURSE B1
AUG 21 - COURSE H1
AUG 28 - COURSE D1

AUG 7 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:16:50 1:13:12 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:11:27 1:13:16 0:00:04 154.594 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:13:10 1:15:08 0:01:53 170.668 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:14:05 1:16:05 0:02:48 179.251 4.00
5 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:19:09 1:19:16 0:06:03 226.692 5.00
6 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:28:43 1:19:39 0:07:11 316.267 6.00
7 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:19:34 1:20:38 0:07:20 230.593 7.00
8 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 1:15:10 1:20:57 0:07:12 189.395 8.00
9 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:23:28 1:21:06 0:08:08 267.11 9.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:20:52 1:21:49 0:08:31 242.765 10.00
11 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:25:04 1:22:25 0:09:31 282.091 11.00
12 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 1:16:43 1:22:37 0:08:45 203.908 12.00
13 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 1:27:12 1:24:58 0:12:05 302.066 13.00
14 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 DSQ       17.00

AUG 14 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 52:00 0:49:33 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 49:29 0:50:49 0:01:15 170.182 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 CB       2.50
4 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 49:53 0:51:09 0:01:34 175.716 3.00
5 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 59:12 0:53:09 0:04:01 304.611 4.00
6 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 49:23 0:53:11 0:03:23 168.799 5.00
7 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 55:35 0:54:10 0:04:44 254.575 6.00
8 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 51:04 0:55:00 0:05:04 192.088 7.00
9 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 58:04 0:56:25 0:07:05 288.931 8.00
10 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 56:21 0:56:26 0:06:53 265.181 9.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 58:53 0:57:32 0:08:11 300.23 10.00
12 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 58:09 0:58:55 0:09:15 290.084 11.00
13 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 59:03 0:59:45 0:10:05 302.535 12.00

AUG 21 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 58:50 1:00:20 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:00:22 1:02:00 0:01:37 171.42 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:07:14 1:04:03 0:03:55 249.433 3.00
4 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:03:12 1:04:54 0:04:27 203.61 4.00
5 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:11:55 1:12:01 0:11:41 302.641 5.00
6 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 CB       5.50
7 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 1:07:27 1:12:39 0:11:26 251.895 6.00
8 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:16:10 1:17:04 0:16:32 350.925 7.00
9 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:19:41 1:17:12 0:17:25 390.878 8.00
10 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:20:46 1:18:29 0:18:41 403.186 9.00
11 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 1:21:42 1:19:37 0:19:47 413.79 10.00
12 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:28:58 1:19:53 0:21:46 496.347 11.00
13 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:19:44 1:20:48 0:20:12 391.446 12.00
14 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:23:55 1:20:58 0:21:23 438.974 13.00
15 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 1:23:41 1:21:46 0:21:57 436.323 14.00
16 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:50:38 1:49:12 0:49:31 742.504 15.00

AUG 28 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 57:12 0:54:30 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 55:03 0:56:27 0:01:54 177.959 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 57:25 0:58:58 0:04:21 207.725 3.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 59:22 0:59:27 0:04:57 232.25 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 59:23 1:00:59 0:06:19 232.46 5.00
6 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 57:27 1:01:52 0:06:51 208.144 6.00
7 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:11:06 1:03:50 0:10:24 379.822 7.00
8 JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 189 CB       8.00
8 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 1:05:42 1:04:12 0:09:56 311.905 8.00
10 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:07:09 1:05:04 0:10:54 330.142 9.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:04:36 1:05:28 0:10:49 298.071 10.00
12 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 122 1:02:43 1:07:33 0:12:07 274.384 11.00
13 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:12:52 1:10:48 0:16:47 402.041 12.00
14 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:10:54 1:11:44 0:17:02 377.306 13.00
15 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:16:02 1:13:21 0:19:33 441.869 14.00
16 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:14:46 1:13:48 0:19:33 425.938 15.00

AUG 7 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 53:05 1:02:03 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 56:50 1:06:26 0:03:45 113.426 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:00:35 1:10:06 0:06:57 154.852 3.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 CB       3.50
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:10:15 1:11:11 0:09:01 261.64 4.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:09:38 1:11:50 0:09:29 254.827 5.00

AUG 14 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:02:13 1:12:43 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:55 1:19:44 0:06:04 135.149 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:19:43 1:20:47 0:07:57 236.943 3.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:17:22 1:22:25 0:09:06 214.793 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:19:57 1:22:29 0:09:27 239.142 5.00
6 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:19:45 1:29:59 0:15:18 237.257 6.00

AUG 21 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:16:26 1:29:20 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:23:49 1:37:58 0:07:23 128.646 2.00
3 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:38:57 1:45:25 0:15:05 244.752 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:47:00 1:48:25 0:18:50 306.513 4.00
5 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:36:28 1:48:51 0:17:18 225.699 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:37:02 1:52:16 0:19:49 230.047 6.00
7 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:48:55 1:52:22 0:22:19 321.218 7.00

AUG 28 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 43:29 0:50:49 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 43:37 0:50:59 0:00:08 73.798 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 49:31 0:54:32 0:03:22 153.365 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 51:15 0:59:18 0:07:19 176.74 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:00:21 1:01:09 0:10:12 299.461 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:01:37 1:03:34 0:12:21 316.544 6.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com