event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2013 - HEWSON REGATTA

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Dover to Maitland Maitland to Dover Total Nett Notes
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 155 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00  
2nd JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00  
3rd JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00  
4th JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00 7
5th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 5.00 6.00 DNF 11.00 11.00  

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Dover to Maitland Maitland to Dover Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 3.00 1.00 4.00 4.00  
2nd SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00  
3rd SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00  
4th SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00  
5th SPIN Zatara Catalina 36   P.Lipsit 141 5.00 5.00 10.00 10.00  

JUNE 8 - DOVER TO MAIITLAND
JUNE 9 - MAITLAND TO DOVER

Dover to Maitland - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 155 3:47:29 3:52:55 0:00:00 155 1.00  
2 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 4:01:28 3:53:57 0:01:04 196.148 2.00  
3 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 3:49:14 3:55:25 0:02:26 160.15 3.00  
4 JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 3:45:22 4:02:43 0:09:06 148.771 4.00 7
5 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 4:00:39 4:03:51 0:10:47 193.745 5.00  

Maitland to Dover - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 155 5:11:42 5:19:09 0:00:00 155 1.00  
2 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 5:28:01 5:36:52 0:17:15 190.042 2.00  
3 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 5:54:05 5:43:04 0:24:41 246.023 3.00  
4 JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 5:21:12 5:45:56 0:24:52 175.402 4.00 7
5 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 DNF       6.00  

Dover to Maitland - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 3:42:22 3:24:28 0:00:00 231 1.00  
2 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 3:42:28 3:39:35 0:15:19 231.335 2.00  
3 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 3:13:10 3:45:47 0:18:14 133.117 3.00  
4 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 3:22:12 3:56:20 0:27:16 163.398 4.00  
5 SPIN Zatara Catalina 36   P.Lipsit 141 3:51:49 4:02:26 0:36:18 262.678 5.00  

Maitland to Dover - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 3:43:51 4:21:38 0:00:00 72 1.00  
2 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 5:07:00 5:03:01 0:41:55 289.824 2.00  
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 5:32:14 5:05:29 0:47:41 355.927 3.00  
4 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 4:24:23 5:09:01 0:40:32 178.183 4.00  
5 SPIN Zatara Catalina 36   P.Lipsit 141 5:23:36 5:38:25 1:13:25 333.311 5.00  

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com