event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JULY 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 3 JULY 10 JULY 17 JULY 24 JULY 31 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1.00         1.00 1.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 2.00         2.00 2.00
3rd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00         3.00 3.00
4th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 4.00         4.00 4.00
5th JAM Kestrel J-29 Joynes/Guillaume 122 5.00         5.00 5.00
6th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 6.00         6.00 6.00
7th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 7.00         7.00 7.00
8th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 8.00         8.00 8.00
9th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 9.00         9.00 9.00
10th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 15.00 DNF         15.00 15.00
10th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 15.00 DNF         15.00 15.00
10th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 15.00 CB         15.00 15.00
10th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 15.00 DNF         15.00 15.00
10th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 15.00 DNF         15.00 15.00
15th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 17.00 DNC         17.00 17.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 3 JULY 10 JULY 17 JULY 24 JULY 31 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00         1.00 1.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.00         2.00 2.00
3rd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 3.00         3.00 3.00
4th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 4.00         4.00 4.00
5th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 5.00         5.00 5.00
6th SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1 A.Elkin 129 6.00         6.00 6.00
7th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 7.00         7.00 7.00
8th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 8.00         8.00 8.00
9th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 11.00 DNF         11.00 11.00
9th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 11.00 DNF         11.00 11.00

JULY 3 - COURSE F1

JULY 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:16:38 1:13:01 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:12:42 1:14:33 0:01:30 168.075 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:14:52 1:16:53 0:03:46 188.415 3.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:22:54 1:23:01 0:10:00 263.83 4.00
5 JAM Kestrel J-29 Joynes/Guillaume 122 1:19:28 1:25:35 0:11:40 231.598 5.00
6 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:28:33 1:26:02 0:13:24 316.87 6.00
7 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:23:47 1:26:03 0:12:41 272.122 7.00
8 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:31:10 1:32:23 0:19:07 341.434 8.00
9 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:50:02 1:48:36 0:36:04 518.549 9.00
10 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 DNF       15.00
10 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 DNF       15.00
10 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 CB       15.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNF       15.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 DNF       15.00

JULY 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:54 1:00:40 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 58:22 1:04:16 0:03:17 145.066 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 57:54 1:07:40 0:06:00 139.793 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:43 1:19:30 0:16:17 262.009 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:19:58 1:21:02 0:20:06 389.121 5.00
6 SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1 A.Elkin 129 1:24:41 1:30:13 0:27:44 442.414 6.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:26:07 1:37:11 0:32:21 458.609 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:39:30 1:38:13 0:38:02 609.825 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       11.00
9 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 DNF       11.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com