event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JULY 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 3 JULY 10 JULY 17 JULY 24 JULY 31 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1.00 1.00 1.00     3.00 3.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 2.00 2.00 8.00     12.00 12.00
3rd JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 4.00 CB 6.00 2.00     12.00 12.00
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00 3.00 6.00     12.00 12.00
5th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 4.00 7.00 4.00     15.00 15.00
6th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 7.00 5.00 5.00     17.00 17.00
7th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 6.00 8.00 7.00 CB     21.00 21.00
8th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 15.00 DNF 4.00 3.00     22.00 22.00
9th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 8.00 11.00 10.00     29.00 29.00
10th JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 5.00 9.00 16.00 DNC     30.00 30.00
11th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 15.00 DNF 12.00 7.00     34.00 34.00
12th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 15.00 DNF 10.00 9.00     34.00 34.00
13th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 9.00 14.00 DNF 12.00     35.00 35.00
14th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 17.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 11.00     44.00 44.00
15th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 15.00 DNF 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC     47.00 47.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 3 JULY 10 JULY 17 JULY 24 JULY 31 Total Nett
1st SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 3.00 3.00 1.00     7.00 7.00
2nd SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 5.00 4.00 2.00     11.00 11.00
3rd SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00 11.00 DNC     13.00 13.00
4th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 2.00 2.00 9.00 DNF     13.00 13.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 4.00 5.00 4.00     13.00 13.00
6th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 8.00 7.00 3.00     18.00 18.00
7th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 11.00 DNF 6.00 5.00     22.00 22.00
8th SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 6.00 8.00 11.00 DNC     25.00 25.00
9th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 11.00 DNF 8.50 CB 6.00     25.50 25.50
10th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 7.00 12.00 DNC 9.00 DNF     28.00 28.00

JULY 3 - COURSE F1
JULY 10 - COURSE A1
JULY 17 - COURSE A3

JULY 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:16:38 1:13:01 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:12:42 1:14:33 0:01:30 168.075 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:14:52 1:16:53 0:03:46 188.415 3.00
4 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 CB       4.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:22:54 1:23:01 0:10:00 263.83 4.00
6 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 1:19:28 1:25:35 0:11:40 231.598 5.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:28:33 1:26:02 0:13:24 316.87 6.00
8 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:23:47 1:26:03 0:12:41 272.122 7.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:31:10 1:32:23 0:19:07 341.434 8.00
10 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:50:02 1:48:36 0:36:04 518.549 9.00
11 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 DNF       15.00
11 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNF       15.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 DNF       15.00
11 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 DNF       15.00

JULY 10 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 53:37 0:51:05 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 49:52 0:51:08 0:00:03 154.684 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 50:00 0:51:21 0:00:16 156.473 3.00
4 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 59:19 0:53:15 0:02:25 281.481 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 52:39 0:54:04 0:02:55 192.03 5.00
6 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 59:40 0:54:08 0:03:22 286.177 6.00
7 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 54:20 0:54:25 0:03:20 214.616 7.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 56:25 0:54:49 0:03:51 242.569 8.00
9 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 51:20 0:55:17 0:03:54 174.363 9.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 56:50 0:55:32 0:04:33 248.16 10.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 55:00 0:55:44 0:04:35 223.561 11.00
12 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 57:17 0:57:58 0:06:48 254.198 12.00
13 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 DNF       14.00

JULY 17 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:23:42 1:19:45 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:29:07 1:20:52 0:01:14 251.557 2.00
3 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:31:08 1:21:49 0:02:19 268.89 3.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:24:30 1:24:37 0:04:52 211.876 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:22:43 1:24:57 0:05:04 196.548 5.00
6 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:24:54 1:27:11 0:07:15 215.314 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 CB       7.00
7 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:26:45 1:27:46 0:07:56 231.215 7.00
9 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:25:55 1:28:06 0:08:09 224.052 8.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 1:32:16 1:30:10 0:10:40 278.631 9.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:31:47 1:33:00 0:13:05 274.477 10.00
12 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 1:26:41 1:35:37 0:14:23 230.642 11.00
13 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:43:00 1:41:40 0:22:13 370.885 12.00

JULY 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:54 1:00:40 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 58:22 1:04:16 0:03:17 145.066 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 57:54 1:07:40 0:06:00 139.793 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:43 1:19:30 0:16:17 262.009 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:19:58 1:21:02 0:20:06 389.121 5.00
6 SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:24:41 1:30:13 0:27:44 442.414 6.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:26:07 1:37:11 0:32:21 458.609 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:39:30 1:38:13 0:38:02 609.825 8.00
9 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 DNF       11.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       11.00

JULY 10 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 39:36 0:46:17 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 43:50 0:48:16 0:01:48 134.689 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 41:30 0:48:30 0:01:54 100.136 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 50:16 0:50:56 0:04:35 229.956 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 45:22 0:52:29 0:05:22 157.395 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 53:30 0:55:11 0:08:38 277.836 6.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 56:11 0:55:27 0:09:17 317.572 7.00
8 SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 52:27 0:55:52 0:09:00 262.287 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 CB       8.50

JULY 17 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:03:15 1:13:56 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:14:57 1:15:57 0:02:00 180.474 2.00
3 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:19:37 1:18:35 0:04:43 223.74 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:45 1:19:33 0:04:51 122.992 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:20:51 1:23:24 0:09:11 235.175 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:26:28 1:24:59 0:11:15 287.249 6.00
7 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 DNF       9.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       9.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com