event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JULY 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 3 JULY 10 JULY 17 JULY 24 JULY 31 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:16:38 53:37 1:23:42     3.00 3.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:12:42 49:52 1:25:55     12.00 12.00
3rd JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 CB 59:40 1:29:07     12.00 12.00
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:14:52 50:00 1:24:54     12.00 12.00
5th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:22:54 54:20 1:24:30     15.00 15.00
6th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:23:47 52:39 1:22:43     17.00 17.00
7th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:28:33 56:25 CB     21.00 21.00
8th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 DNF 59:19 1:31:08     22.00 22.00
9th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:31:10 55:00 1:31:47     29.00 29.00
10th JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 1:19:28 51:20 DNC     30.00 30.00
11th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNF 57:17 1:26:45     34.00 34.00
12th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 DNF 56:50 1:32:16     34.00 34.00
13th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:50:02 DNF 1:43:00     35.00 35.00
14th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 DNC DNC 1:26:41     44.00 44.00
15th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 DNF DNC DNC     47.00 47.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R JULY 3 JULY 10 JULY 17 JULY 24 JULY 31 Total Nett
1st SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 57:54 41:30 1:03:15     7.00 7.00
2nd SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:19:58 50:16 1:14:57     11.00 11.00
3rd SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:54 39:36 DNC     13.00 13.00
4th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 58:22 43:50 CB     13.00 13.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:43 45:22 1:08:45     13.00 13.00
6th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:39:30 56:11 1:19:37     18.00 18.00
7th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 DNF 53:30 1:20:51     22.00 22.00
8th SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:24:41 52:27 DNC     25.00 25.00
9th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF CB 1:26:28     25.50 25.50
10th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:26:07 DNC DNF     28.00 28.00

JULY 3 - COURSE F1
JULY 10 - COURSE A1
JULY 17 - COURSE A3

JULY 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:16:38 1:13:01 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:12:42 1:14:33 0:01:30 168.075 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:14:52 1:16:53 0:03:46 188.415 3.00
4 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 CB       4.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:22:54 1:23:01 0:10:00 263.83 4.00
6 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 1:19:28 1:25:35 0:11:40 231.598 5.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:28:33 1:26:02 0:13:24 316.87 6.00
8 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:23:47 1:26:03 0:12:41 272.122 7.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:31:10 1:32:23 0:19:07 341.434 8.00
10 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:50:02 1:48:36 0:36:04 518.549 9.00
11 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 DNF       15.00
11 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNF       15.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 DNF       15.00
11 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 DNF       15.00

JULY 10 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 53:37 0:51:05 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 49:52 0:51:08 0:00:03 154.684 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 50:00 0:51:21 0:00:16 156.473 3.00
4 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 59:19 0:53:15 0:02:25 281.481 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 52:39 0:54:04 0:02:55 192.03 5.00
6 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 59:40 0:54:08 0:03:22 286.177 6.00
7 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 54:20 0:54:25 0:03:20 214.616 7.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 56:25 0:54:49 0:03:51 242.569 8.00
9 JAM Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 122 51:20 0:55:17 0:03:54 174.363 9.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 56:50 0:55:32 0:04:33 248.16 10.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 55:00 0:55:44 0:04:35 223.561 11.00
12 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 57:17 0:57:58 0:06:48 254.198 12.00
13 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 DNF       14.00

JULY 17 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:23:42 1:19:45 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:29:07 1:20:52 0:01:14 251.557 2.00
3 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:31:08 1:21:49 0:02:19 268.89 3.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:24:30 1:24:37 0:04:52 211.876 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:22:43 1:24:57 0:05:04 196.548 5.00
6 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:24:54 1:27:11 0:07:15 215.314 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 CB       7.00
7 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:26:45 1:27:46 0:07:56 231.215 7.00
9 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:25:55 1:28:06 0:08:09 224.052 8.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 1:32:16 1:30:10 0:10:40 278.631 9.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:31:47 1:33:00 0:13:05 274.477 10.00
12 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 1:26:41 1:35:37 0:14:23 230.642 11.00
13 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:43:00 1:41:40 0:22:13 370.885 12.00

JULY 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:54 1:00:40 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 58:22 1:04:16 0:03:17 145.066 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 57:54 1:07:40 0:06:00 139.793 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:43 1:19:30 0:16:17 262.009 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:19:58 1:21:02 0:20:06 389.121 5.00
6 SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:24:41 1:30:13 0:27:44 442.414 6.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:26:07 1:37:11 0:32:21 458.609 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:39:30 1:38:13 0:38:02 609.825 8.00
9 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 DNF       11.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       11.00

JULY 10 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 39:36 0:46:17 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 43:50 0:48:16 0:01:48 134.689 2.00
3 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 41:30 0:48:30 0:01:54 100.136 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 50:16 0:50:56 0:04:35 229.956 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 45:22 0:52:29 0:05:22 157.395 5.00
6 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 53:30 0:55:11 0:08:38 277.836 6.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 56:11 0:55:27 0:09:17 317.572 7.00
8 SPIN CYCllone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 52:27 0:55:52 0:09:00 262.287 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 CB       8.50

JULY 17 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:03:15 1:13:56 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:14:57 1:15:57 0:02:00 180.474 2.00
3 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:19:37 1:18:35 0:04:43 223.74 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:45 1:19:33 0:04:51 122.992 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:20:51 1:23:24 0:09:11 235.175 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:26:28 1:24:59 0:11:15 287.249 6.00
7 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 CB       9.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       9.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com