event burgee venue burgee

PDYC RACING DIVISION

SPRING SERIES

JUNE 2013 - MONDAY NIGHT SPRING SERIES

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY27 JUNE3 JUNE10 JUNE17 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 2.00 1.00 1.00   4.00 4.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1.00 2.00 2.00   5.00 5.00
3rd SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 3.00 4.00 5.00   12.00 12.00
4th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 4.00 7.00 3.00   14.00 14.00
5th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 9.00 3.00 8.00   20.00 20.00
6th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 14.00 DNC 5.00 4.00   23.00 23.00
8th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 10.00 6.00 7.00   23.00 23.00
7th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 5.00 12.00 DNF 6.00   23.00 23.00
9th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 6.00 8.00 13.00 DNC   27.00 27.00
10th SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 8.00 9.00 11.00 DNF   28.00 28.00
11th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 7.00 12.00 DNF 13.00 DNC   32.00 32.00
12th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 12.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 9.00   35.00 35.00

MAY 27 - COURSE G1
JUNE 3 - COURSE B3
JUNE 10 - COURSE D1

MAY27 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 52:54 1:01:50 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 53:54 1:03:00 0:01:00 83.085 2.00
3 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:10:30 1:04:50 0:03:15 267.1 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 57:23 1:06:24 0:03:57 121.699 4.00
5 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:04:44 1:07:23 0:05:20 203.176 5.00
6 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:08:23 1:07:30 0:05:44 243.637 6.00
7 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:02:01 1:08:18 0:05:52 173.061 7.00
8 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:09:18 1:09:00 0:07:12 253.798 8.00
9 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:10:24 1:09:11 0:07:29 265.992 9.00
10 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:11:05 1:10:10 0:08:26 273.567 10.00
11 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 DNF       12.00

JUNE3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:47 1:00:32 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 52:21 1:01:11 0:00:34 78.417 2.00
3 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:09:12 1:08:01 0:07:37 269.232 3.00
4 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:15:05 1:09:02 0:09:16 335.856 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:07:25 1:09:33 0:08:45 249.037 5.00
6 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:11:20 1:10:25 0:10:01 293.39 6.00
7 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:02:26 1:12:14 0:10:07 192.604 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:14:43 1:13:45 0:13:24 331.704 8.00
9 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:18:59 1:18:38 0:18:12 380.021 9.00
10 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 DNF       12.00
10 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 DNF       12.00

JUNE10 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:00:19 1:10:30 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:02:08 1:12:37 0:01:49 89.662 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:11:20 1:22:32 0:10:24 179.106 3.00
4 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:23:07 1:25:45 0:14:47 293.666 4.00
5 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 231 1:33:30 1:25:58 0:16:50 394.615 5.00
6 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:31:32 1:35:17 0:23:49 375.494 6.00
7 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:40:55 1:39:37 0:29:29 466.721 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:43:36 1:41:49 0:31:52 492.809 8.00
9 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:42:26 1:45:12 0:33:47 481.466 9.00
10 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 DNF       11.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com