event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY29 JUNE5 JUNE12 JUNE19 JUNE26 Total Nett
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1.00 2.00   1.00 (11.00 DNC) 15.00 4.00
2nd JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 2.00 CB (4.00)   2.00 2.00 10.00 6.00
3rd JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00 (6.00)   3.00 1.00 13.00 7.00
4th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 (7.00) 4.00 CB   5.00 3.00 19.00 12.00
5th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 2.00 (14.00 DNF)   4.00 7.00 27.00 13.00
6th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 4.00 3.00   7.00 (11.00 DNC) 25.00 14.00
7th JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 (11.00) 1.00   6.00 11.00 DNC 29.00 18.00
8th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 6.00 (14.00 DNF)   6.00 CB 6.00 32.00 18.00
9th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 (15.00 DNC) 5.00   10.00 5.00 35.00 20.00
10th JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 5.00 7.00   9.00 (11.00 DNC) 32.00 21.00
11th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 15.00 DNC (16.00 DNC)   8.00 4.00 43.00 27.00
12th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 8.00 (14.00 DNF)   11.00 11.00 DNC 44.00 30.00
13th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 9.00 (14.00 DNF)   12.00 11.00 DNC 46.00 32.00
14th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 10.00 14.00 DNF   (16.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 51.00 35.00
15th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 15.00 DNC (16.00 DNC)   16.00 DNC 8.00 55.00 39.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R MAY29 JUNE5 JUNE12 JUNE19 JUNE26 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00   1.00 (4.00 DNC) 7.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00   2.00 (4.00 DNC) 10.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 3.00 3.00   3.00 (4.00 DNC) 13.00 9.00
4th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 (5.00) 5.00   4.00 4.00 DNC 18.00 13.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 4.00 (6.00)   5.00 4.00 DNC 19.00 13.00
6th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 (7.00) 7.00   6.00 1.00 21.00 14.00
7th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 (10.00 DNC) 4.00   10.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 28.00 18.00
8th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 6.00 8.00   (10.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 28.00 18.00
9th SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 110 10.00 DNC (11.00 DNC)   7.00 4.00 DNC 32.00 21.00

MAY29 - COURSE H2
JUNE5 - COURSE D2
JUNE12 - RACE CANCELLED (LACK OF WIND)
JUNE19 - COURSE F3

MAY29 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 50:05 0:51:21 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 CB       2.00
2 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 58:51 0:52:50 0:01:39 271 2.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 52:07 0:53:31 0:02:06 181.137 3.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 55:10 0:53:36 0:02:19 221.842 4.00
6 JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 51:34 0:55:32 0:03:53 173.797 5.00
7 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 54:54 0:55:33 0:04:09 218.283 6.00
8 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 54:10 0:55:38 0:04:09 208.496 7.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 56:40 0:57:25 0:05:59 241.861 8.00
10 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:00:25 0:58:32 0:07:25 291.908 9.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 1:00:20 0:58:57 0:07:47 290.796 10.00
12 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:06:51 1:00:39 0:10:15 377.767 11.00

JUNE5 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 55:19 0:50:11 0:00:00 241 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 49:41 0:50:57 0:00:44 164.071 2.00
3 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 53:41 0:52:10 0:02:02 218.695 3.00
4 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 54:53 0:52:17 0:02:12 235.082 4.00
4 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 CB       4.00
6 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 52:45 0:52:50 0:02:38 205.949 5.00
7 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 53:18 0:54:44 0:04:26 213.46 6.00
8 JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 53:47 0:57:55 0:07:11 220.061 7.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 DNF       14.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 DNF       14.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 DNF       14.00
9 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 DNF       14.00
9 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 DNF       14.00

JUNE19 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:21:58 1:24:03 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:29:34 1:25:20 0:01:21 215.975 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:25:50 1:28:09 0:03:59 185.531 3.00
4 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:38:20 1:28:17 0:04:43 287.465 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:27:22 1:29:43 0:05:31 198.035 5.00
6 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 1:41:50 1:32:24 0:09:12 316.006 6.00
6 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 CB       6.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:36:24 1:33:40 0:09:54 271.699 7.00
9 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 1:27:57 1:37:00 0:11:45 202.792 8.00
10 JAM CYCllone c&c 35 MK1   A.Elkin 122 1:31:40 1:38:43 0:13:37 233.1 9.00
11 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:43:16 1:43:25 0:19:20 327.694 10.00
12 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:44:24 1:45:47 0:21:27 336.936 11.00
13 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:56:06 1:52:29 0:29:21 432.346 12.00

JUNE26 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 52:10 0:53:34 0:00:00 153 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 56:31 0:53:51 0:00:17 208.653 2.00
3 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 53:15 0:54:41 0:01:05 166.86 3.00
4 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 50:33 0:55:45 0:01:59 132.317 4.00
5 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 58:25 0:58:30 0:04:55 232.961 5.00
6 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 59:01 0:59:43 0:06:04 240.638 6.00
7 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:09:22 1:02:17 0:09:42 373.053 7.00
8 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 85:32 1:24:25 0:31:15 579.887 8.00

MAY29 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 59:34 1:09:37 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:01:25 1:11:47 0:01:51 90.213 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:12:20 1:19:39 0:09:07 197.683 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:11:22 1:22:34 0:11:11 188.166 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:25:55 1:27:04 0:17:12 331.405 5.00
6 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:31:07 1:29:56 0:20:35 382.597 6.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:29:44 1:41:15 0:28:02 368.979 7.00

JUNE5 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 55:52 1:05:18 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 55:53 1:05:19 0:00:01 72.175 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:00:26 1:06:33 0:01:08 119.934 3.00
4 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 1:07:24 1:09:32 0:04:06 193.061 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:15:19 1:16:19 0:10:53 276.159 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:06:15 1:16:39 0:09:49 180.99 6.00
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:08:28 1:17:16 0:10:36 204.257 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:18:19 1:17:18 0:12:10 307.649 8.00

JUNE19 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:01:05 1:11:24 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:03:23 1:14:05 0:02:18 94.08 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:10:25 1:17:33 0:05:35 161.602 3.00
4 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:29:16 1:30:27 0:18:49 342.565 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:25:44 1:39:12 0:24:02 308.644 5.00
6 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:28:48 1:40:12 0:25:32 338.085 6.00
7 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 110 1:32:40 1:41:43 0:27:38 375.205 7.00

JUNE26 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 85:06 1:36:02 0:00:00 93 1.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com