event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

2013 - MAYTHAM REGATTA

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R BAY RACE PORT RACE 1 PORT RACE 2 PORT RACE 3 Total Nett
1st JAM CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 139 1.00 2.00 2.00   5.00 5.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 2.00 3.00 1.00   6.00 6.00
3rd JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 3.00 1.00 3.00   7.00 7.00
4th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 7.00 DNC 4.00 4.00   15.00 15.00
5th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 5.00 DNF 6.00 DNF 7.00 DNC   18.00 18.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R BAY RACE PORT RACE 1 PORT RACE 2 PORT RACE 3 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00 1.00   3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00 2.00   6.00 6.00
3rd SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 3.00 3.00 3.00   9.00 9.00
4th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 4.00 5.00 5.00   14.00 14.00
5th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 10.00 DNS 4.00 4.00   18.00 18.00
6th SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 5.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   21.00 21.00
7th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 6.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   22.00 22.00

H + LONGPOINT BAY
PORT RACE 1 - D3
PORT RACE 2 - D1

BAY RACE - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 139 5:56:41 6:14:09 0:00:00 139 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 6:11:37 6:21:04 0:06:45 166.356 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 6:52:52 6:33:21 0:20:09 241.923 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 DNF       5.00

PORT RACE 1 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:15:16 1:11:43 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 139 1:10:32 1:13:59 0:02:10 159.758 2.00
3 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:12:51 1:14:42 0:02:55 181.901 3.00
4 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:16:11 1:17:12 0:05:25 213.762 4.00
5 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 DNF       6.00

PORT RACE 2 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:01:00 1:02:33 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 139 1:02:12 1:05:15 0:02:34 167.149 2.00
3 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:08:53 1:05:38 0:03:14 240.382 3.00
4 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:19:12 1:20:15 0:17:28 353.427 4.00

BAY RACE - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 4:53:45 5:43:21 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 4:54:36 5:44:20 0:00:51 73.697 2.00
3 SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 6:03:21 6:18:15 0:33:32 210.942 3.00
4 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 6:13:47 6:25:36 0:40:58 231.77 4.00
5 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 5:58:55 6:29:37 0:42:37 202.092 5.00
6 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 6:00:53 6:47:14 0:56:37 206.018 6.00
7 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 DNS       10.00

PORT RACE 1 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 41:31 0:48:32 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 42:31 0:49:42 0:01:00 86.125 2.00
3 SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 59:11 1:01:37 0:12:34 321.536 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:04:13 1:03:23 0:15:03 392.63 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:03:34 1:05:35 0:16:32 383.449 5.00

PORT RACE 2 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:10:28 1:22:22 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:11:51 1:23:59 0:01:23 83.512 2.00
3 SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 1:29:10 1:32:49 0:10:03 227.618 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:51:38 1:50:11 0:28:11 414.581 4.00
5 SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 150 1:48:35 1:52:01 0:28:45 389.2 5.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com