event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

SETPEMBER 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 4 September 11 September 18 September 25 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 4.00 1.00     5.00 5.00
2nd JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 3.00 CB 3.00     6.00 6.00
3rd JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 2.00 5.00     7.00 7.00
4th JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 6.00 2.00     8.00 8.00
5th JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 1.00 8.00     9.00 9.00
6th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00 6.00     9.00 9.00
7th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 7.00 7.00     14.00 14.00
8th JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 161 5.00 10.00     15.00 15.00
9th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 8.00 9.00     17.00 17.00
10th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 14.00 DNF 4.00     18.00 18.00
11th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 9.00 9.00 CB     18.00 18.00
12th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 11.00 11.00     22.00 22.00
13th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 10.00 15.00 DNC     25.00 25.00
14th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC     31.00 31.00
14th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC     31.00 31.00
14th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC     31.00 31.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 4 September 11 September 18 September 25 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00     2.00 2.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00     4.00 4.00
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 3.00 5.00     8.00 8.00
4th SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 4.00 4.00     8.00 8.00
5th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 6.00 3.00     9.00 9.00
6th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 5.00 9.00     14.00 14.00
7th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 8.00 6.00     14.00 14.00
8th SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 7.00 7.00     14.00 14.00
9th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 11.00 DNC 8.00     19.00 19.00

SEPT 4 - COURSE A2
SEPT 11 - COURSE A2

September 4 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 43:43 0:45:10 0:00:00 149 1.00
2 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 45:01 0:46:14 0:01:02 168.728 2.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 CB       3.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 45:02 0:46:15 0:01:03 168.981 3.00
5 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 49:02 0:46:43 0:01:38 229.682 4.00
6 JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 161 46:13 0:46:54 0:01:43 186.938 5.00
7 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 46:09 0:47:19 0:02:06 185.926 6.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 50:29 0:49:03 0:04:00 251.686 7.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 49:43 0:50:18 0:05:05 240.051 8.00
10 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 56:50 0:51:02 0:06:32 348.048 9.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 53:34 0:52:21 0:07:21 298.476 10.00
12 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 57:29 0:56:44 0:11:43 357.912 11.00
13 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 DNF       14.00

September 11 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 37:15 0:35:29 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 35:45 0:36:40 0:01:08 176.03 2.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 37:34 0:37:37 0:02:08 211.116 3.00
4 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 40:36 0:39:20 0:03:58 269.699 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 39:26 0:40:30 0:04:53 247.167 5.00
6 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 39:40 0:40:44 0:05:07 251.673 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 46:06 0:44:48 0:09:34 375.92 7.00
8 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 44:10 0:45:38 0:09:49 338.582 8.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 48:33 0:49:07 0:13:28 423.237 9.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 CB       9.00
11 JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 161 54:27 0:55:15 0:19:29 537.184 10.00
12 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 58:55 0:58:09 0:22:58 623.449 11.00

September 4 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 49:36 0:57:58 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 52:01 1:00:48 0:02:25 100.572 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 59:28 1:05:29 0:06:49 188.651 3.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:04:16 1:08:28 0:09:51 245.401 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 59:23 1:08:42 0:09:17 187.666 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:08:10 1:09:04 0:10:57 291.51 6.00
7 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:04:24 1:09:54 0:11:00 246.977 7.00
8 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:12:26 1:11:30 0:13:42 341.954 8.00

September 11 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:07 0:59:45 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:01:00 1:11:18 0:09:53 185.382 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:14:37 1:15:37 0:15:39 341.592 3.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:11:57 1:16:39 0:15:52 311 4.00
5 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:09:41 1:16:44 0:15:26 284.997 5.00
6 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:20:05 1:19:03 0:19:33 404.305 6.00
7 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:15:10 1:21:36 0:20:08 347.901 7.00
8 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:14:52 1:24:29 0:21:55 344.46 8.00
9 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:16:13 1:28:11 0:24:35 359.947 9.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com