event burgee venue burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

SETPEMBER 2013 - WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 4 September 11 September 18 September 25 Total Nett
1st JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 4.00 1.00 2.00   7.00 7.00
2nd JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 6.00 2.00 1.00   9.00 9.00
3rd JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 2.00 5.00 4.00   11.00 11.00
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00 6.00 3.00   12.00 12.00
5th JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 4.50 CB 3.00 6.00   13.50 13.50
6th JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 1.00 8.00 8.00   17.00 17.00
7th JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 7.00 7.00 5.00   19.00 19.00
8th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 14.00 DNF 4.00 7.00   25.00 25.00
9th JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 161 5.00 10.00 10.00   25.00 25.00
10th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 9.00 9.00 CB 9.00   27.00 27.00
11th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 8.00 9.00 12.00   29.00 29.00
12th JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 11.00 11.00 13.00   35.00 35.00
13th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 10.00 15.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   41.00 41.00
14th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00   42.00 42.00
15th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   47.00 47.00
15th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   47.00 47.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 4 September 11 September 18 September 25 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00 1.00 1.00   3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 3.00 4.00 3.00   10.00 10.00
3rd SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 5.00 3.00 5.00   13.00 13.00
4th SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00 2.00 10.00 DNC   14.00 14.00
5th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 4.00 7.00 5.50 CB   16.50 16.50
6th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 11.00 DSQ 5.00 2.00   18.00 18.00
7th SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 6.00 8.00 4.00   18.00 18.00
8th SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 7.00 6.00 10.00 DNC   23.00 23.00
9th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 11.00 DNC 9.00 6.00   26.00 26.00

SEPT 4 - COURSE A2
SEPT 11 - COURSE A2
SEPT 18 - COURSE F1

September 4 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 43:43 0:45:10 0:00:00 149 1.00
2 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 45:01 0:46:14 0:01:02 168.728 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 45:02 0:46:15 0:01:03 168.981 3.00
4 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 49:02 0:46:43 0:01:38 229.682 4.00
5 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 CB       4.50
6 JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 161 46:13 0:46:54 0:01:43 186.938 5.00
7 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 46:09 0:47:19 0:02:06 185.926 6.00
8 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 50:29 0:49:03 0:04:00 251.686 7.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 49:43 0:50:18 0:05:05 240.051 8.00
10 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 56:50 0:51:02 0:06:32 348.048 9.00
11 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Vroom/Berkey 187 53:34 0:52:21 0:07:21 298.476 10.00
12 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 57:29 0:56:44 0:11:43 357.912 11.00
13 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 DNF       14.00

September 11 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 37:15 0:35:29 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 35:45 0:36:40 0:01:08 176.03 2.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 37:34 0:37:37 0:02:08 211.116 3.00
4 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 40:36 0:39:20 0:03:58 269.699 4.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 39:26 0:40:30 0:04:53 247.167 5.00
6 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 39:40 0:40:44 0:05:07 251.673 6.00
7 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 46:06 0:44:48 0:09:34 375.92 7.00
8 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 44:10 0:45:38 0:09:49 338.582 8.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 CB       9.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 48:33 0:49:07 0:13:28 423.237 9.00
11 JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 161 54:27 0:55:15 0:19:29 537.184 10.00
12 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 58:55 0:58:09 0:22:58 623.449 11.00

September 18 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:05:15 1:06:55 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27-2 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:11:02 1:07:41 0:00:48 213.243 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:09:21 1:11:13 0:04:12 196 3.00
4 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:09:48 1:11:41 0:04:39 200.609 4.00
5 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:14:29 1:12:22 0:05:37 248.585 5.00
6 JAM Solstice C&C 34 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:14:09 1:14:16 0:07:20 245.17 6.00
7 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:19:05 1:16:37 0:10:02 295.706 7.00
8 JAM Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 149 1:14:52 1:17:21 0:10:06 252.512 8.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:29:13 1:20:06 0:14:42 399.51 9.00
10 JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 J & J Parker 161 1:19:12 1:20:22 0:13:16 296.901 10.00
11 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:24:36 1:21:37 0:15:15 352.218 11.00
12 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:21:02 1:21:59 0:14:54 315.682 12.00
13 JAM Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 180 1:29:52 1:28:42 0:22:05 406.169 13.00

September 4 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 49:36 0:57:58 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 52:01 1:00:48 0:02:25 100.572 2.00
3 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:04:16 1:08:28 0:09:51 245.401 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 59:23 1:08:42 0:09:17 187.666 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:08:10 1:09:04 0:10:57 291.51 5.00
6 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:04:24 1:09:54 0:11:00 246.977 6.00
7 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:12:26 1:11:30 0:13:42 341.954 7.00
8 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 DSQ       11.00

September 11 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 51:07 0:59:45 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:01:00 1:11:18 0:09:53 185.382 2.00
3 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:14:37 1:15:37 0:15:39 341.592 3.00
4 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:11:57 1:16:39 0:15:52 311 4.00
5 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:09:41 1:16:44 0:15:26 284.997 5.00
6 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:20:05 1:19:03 0:19:33 404.305 6.00
7 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:10:13 1:21:14 0:18:35 291.115 7.00
8 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:15:10 1:21:36 0:20:08 347.901 8.00
9 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:14:52 1:24:29 0:21:55 344.46 9.00

September 18 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 55:42 1:05:06 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:03:17 1:09:41 0:04:10 151.837 2.00
3 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 1:05:33 1:09:50 0:04:26 175.701 3.00
4 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:05:05 1:10:39 0:05:07 170.788 4.00
5 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:10:41 1:11:37 0:06:26 229.745 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 CB       5.50
7 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:06:32 1:15:05 0:08:50 186.053 6.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com