event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

MONDAY NIGHT FALL SERIES

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUGUST 26 SEPTEMEBER 2 SEPTEMBER 9 SEPTEMBER 16 SEPTEMBER 23 SEPTEMBER 30 Total Nett
1st SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1.00 4.00         5.00 5.00
2nd SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 5.00 3.00         8.00 8.00
3rd SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 3.00 6.00         9.00 9.00
4th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 4.00 5.00         9.00 9.00
5th SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 9.00 DNC 1.00         10.00 10.00
6th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 9.00 DNC 2.00         11.00 11.00
7th SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 2.00 12.00 DNC         14.00 14.00
8th SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 6.00 9.00         15.00 15.00
9th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 9.00 DNC 7.00         16.00 16.00
10th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 9.00 DNC 8.00         17.00 17.00
11th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC         21.00 21.00
11th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC         21.00 21.00
11th SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC         21.00 21.00
11th SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC         21.00 21.00
11th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC         21.00 21.00
11th SPIN Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC         21.00 21.00

AUGUST 26 - COURSE H1
SEPTEMBER 2 - COURSE B3

AUGUST 26 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:05:16 1:10:51 0:00:00 117 1.00
2 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:14:29 1:14:10 0:03:19 206.165 2.00
3 SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 1:11:20 1:14:16 0:03:17 175.691 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:20:49 1:19:46 0:09:02 267.436 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:09:01 1:19:51 0:07:47 153.279 5.00
6 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 1:29:59 1:30:07 0:19:14 356.117 6.00

SEPTEMEBER 2 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1   A.Elkin 129 59:31 1:03:24 0:00:00 129 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:02:34 1:08:54 0:05:00 161.972 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:00:30 1:10:00 0:05:42 139.63 3.00
4 SPIN Kestrel J-29   Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:04:31 1:10:02 0:06:07 183.053 4.00
5 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:14:35 1:13:37 0:10:21 291.879 5.00
6 SPIN Sequence J-30   A & B Smith 144 1:11:44 1:14:40 0:10:50 261.069 6.00
7 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:13:07 1:15:05 0:11:23 276.024 7.00
8 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:14:42 1:17:46 0:13:48 293.141 8.00
9 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 1:18:18 1:18:25 0:14:59 332.059 9.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com