event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

MONDAY NIGHT FALL SERIES

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R AUGUST 26 SEPTEMEBER 2 SEPTEMBER 9 SEPTEMBER 16 SEPTEMBER 23 SEPTEMBER 30 Total Nett
1st SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 129 (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 6.00
2nd SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1.00 4.00 3.00 1.00 4.50 (6.00) 19.50 13.50
3rd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 (9.00 DNC) 2.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 26.00 17.00
4th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 4.00 5.00 2.00 5.00 2.00 (7.00) 25.00 18.00
5th SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 3.00 6.00 4.00 (7.00) 4.50 4.00 28.50 21.50
6th SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 5.00 3.00 (9.00) 8.00 8.00 3.00 36.00 27.00
7th SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 9.00 DNC 8.00 5.00 4.00 (10.00) 8.00 44.00 34.00
8th SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 9.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 (14.00 DNC) 49.00 35.00
9th SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 2.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 5.00 56.00 43.00
10th SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 6.00 9.00 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 9.00 10.00 55.00 43.00
11th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 8.00 12.00 DNC 6.00 11.00 58.00 46.00
12th SPIN Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 144 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 9.00 67.00 54.00
13th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 150 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 72.00 58.00
13th SPIN Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 72.00 58.00
13th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 72.00 58.00
13th SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 72.00 58.00
13th SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 72.00 58.00
13th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 9.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 72.00 58.00

AUGUST 26 - COURSE H1
SEPTEMBER 2 - COURSE B3
SEPTEMBER 9, - COURSE F1
SEPTMEBER 23 - COURSE H1
SEPTEMBER 30 - COURSE H1

AUGUST 26 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:05:16 1:10:51 0:00:00 117 1.00
2 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:14:29 1:14:10 0:03:19 206.165 2.00
3 SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 1:11:20 1:14:16 0:03:17 175.691 3.00
4 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:20:49 1:19:46 0:09:02 267.436 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:09:01 1:19:51 0:07:47 153.279 5.00
6 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 1:29:59 1:30:07 0:19:14 356.117 6.00

SEPTEMEBER 2 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 129 59:31 1:03:24 0:00:00 129 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:02:34 1:08:54 0:05:00 161.972 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:00:30 1:10:00 0:05:42 139.63 3.00
4 SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:04:31 1:10:02 0:06:07 183.053 4.00
5 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:14:35 1:13:37 0:10:21 291.879 5.00
6 SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 1:11:44 1:14:40 0:10:50 261.069 6.00
7 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:13:07 1:15:05 0:11:23 276.024 7.00
8 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:14:42 1:17:46 0:13:48 293.141 8.00
9 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 1:18:18 1:18:25 0:14:59 332.059 9.00

SEPTEMBER 9 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 129 51:47 0:55:10 0:00:00 129 1.00
2 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 58:01 0:57:16 0:02:08 206.449 2.00
3 SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 53:25 0:57:59 0:02:36 149.294 3.00
4 SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 55:44 0:58:01 0:02:45 178.079 4.00
5 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 56:33 0:58:52 0:03:34 188.226 5.00
6 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 1:00:23 1:02:01 0:06:40 235.855 6.00
7 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 56:45 1:02:30 0:06:39 190.711 7.00
8 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:03:57 1:02:51 0:07:49 280.171 8.00
9 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 55:29 1:04:12 0:07:48 174.973 9.00

SEPTEMBER 16 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 52:29 0:56:58 0:00:00 117 1.00
2 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 129 53:35 0:57:05 0:00:06 130.234 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 52:04 0:57:20 0:00:20 111.987 3.00
4 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 55:42 0:57:59 0:00:58 155.699 4.00
5 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 58:46 0:58:00 0:01:03 192.593 5.00
6 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 56:48 0:58:20 0:01:19 168.932 6.00
7 SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 56:17 0:58:35 0:01:33 162.717 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 51:36 0:59:42 0:02:22 106.373 8.00
9 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 1:06:57 1:07:03 0:10:04 291.044 9.00

SEPTEMBER 23 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 129 32:01 0:34:06 0:00:00 129 1.00
2 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 34:47 0:34:20 0:00:14 184.599 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 31:37 0:34:49 0:00:39 120.962 3.00
4 SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 32:44 0:35:32 0:01:19 143.402 4.50
4 SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 34:08 0:35:32 0:01:22 171.537 4.50
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 37:39 0:37:00 0:02:57 242.208 6.00
7 SPIN Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 153 36:05 0:37:03 0:02:52 210.724 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 32:22 0:37:27 0:02:53 136.034 8.00
9 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 39:06 0:39:09 0:05:03 271.347 9.00
10 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 40:40 0:42:20 0:07:54 302.831 10.00

SEPTEMBER 30 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN CYClone C&C 35 MK1 11153 A.Elkin 129 31:08 0:33:10 0:00:00 129 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 30:21 0:33:25 0:00:14 112.811 2.00
3 SPIN Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 29:07 0:33:41 0:00:27 87.323 3.00
4 SPIN Sequence J-30 97182 A & B Smith 144 32:55 0:34:16 0:01:03 165.855 4.00
5 SPIN Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 35:40 0:35:31 0:02:21 222.687 5.00
6 SPIN Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 32:52 0:35:41 0:02:19 164.822 6.00
7 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 36:31 0:36:03 0:02:55 240.253 7.00
8 SPIN Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 35:39 0:37:07 0:03:47 222.343 8.00
9 SPIN Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 144 35:47 0:37:15 0:03:55 225.098 9.00
10 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 170 38:54 0:38:57 0:05:47 289.508 10.00
11 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 39:40 0:38:59 0:05:55 305.352 11.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com