2013 Lido 14 National Class Championships

Del Rey Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:52 on August 21, 2013

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Gold 4794 Christophe Killian Greg Dair Big Red 1 Balboa Yacht Club 3.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
2nd Gold 6300 Stephen Klotz Olivia Klotz ManCave Richmond YC 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
3rd Gold 3113 Stuart Robertson Sammy Elsharhawy   MBYC 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
4th Gold 4785 Kim McRae Judi Gorski Phoenix CRA 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 24.0
5th Gold 3883 Kevin Thomas Amanda Wayne Short Bus ABYC 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 27.0
6th Gold 4339 John Gresham Melody Wong Close Shave ABYC 10.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 32.0
7th Gold 4139 Jerry Thompson Mandi Smith The Curad Kid alamitos bay yacht club 7.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 34.0
8th Gold 6262 Steve Schupak Finn Dobkin 14 Karat Newport Harbor Yacht Club 6.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 35.0
9th Gold 4834 Susan Taylor Werner Horner Twende California yc 11.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 41.0
10th Gold 3166 Butch Michel Naz Solanki Flip Flop ssc 8.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 47.0
11th Gold 6284 Steve Potter Kristina Potter Isis SMWYC 12.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 51.0
12th Gold 6297 Porter Killian Christopher Killian Wassail Balboa Yacht Club 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 52.0
13th Gold 4480 Kent Foster Pam Fairley Rumline Mission Bay Yacht Club 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Silver 2720 Terry Johnson Scott Munch Nui Pilikia Sailing Anarchy 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 14.0
2nd Silver 2803 Stephen Vincent Gigi Barbares Ragtime South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club 8.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Silver 2305 Adam Elsharhawy Nora Elsharhawy   ABYC 3.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 24.0
4th Silver 6195 Tom Blanton Nick Santos Cat in the Hat Cal 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 26.0
5th Silver 6136 Dan McGanty Greg Klar   CYC 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 27.0
6th Silver 3547 Harold Ho Maria Ho Blitz Fremont Sailing Club 5.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 28.0
7th Silver 4509 Roger Hinton Anne Hinton   Mission Bay Yacht Club 9.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 31.0
8th Silver 4484 Julian Soto Tucker Strasser -- Del Rey YC 10.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 7.0 35.0
9th Silver 6337 Charles Smith Joanna Smith LidoMosquito SCCYC 7.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 38.0
10th Silver 4284 Sarah Mackey James Mackey   Lake Sammamish & Seattle Yacht Clubs 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 39.0
11th Silver 3650 Greg Boudreaux Travis Vandenberg Homer BYC 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 54.0

www.dryc.com

www.Lido14.com
www.lido14class@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com