2013 Osprey Class UK National Championship

Weymouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:58 on July 25, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: RYA Low Points
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Total Points Nett Points R1
20th July 13:00
R2
20th July 14:00
R3
21st July 12:00
R4
21st July 13:10
R5
21st July 14:30
R6
22nd July 14:45
R7
23rd July 11:30
1   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
13.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0)
2 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 19.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
3 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 54.0 27.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (27.0) 7.0
4     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 74.0 33.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 4.0 3.0 (OCS [41.0]) 3.0
5   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 44.0 34.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 6.0
6   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 54.0 41.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 2.0
7 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 63.0 47.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 3.0 13.0
8 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 89.0 48.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 (DNC [41.0])
9   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 67.0 51.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 (16.0) 9.0
10 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 77.0 54.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 (23.0) 8.0
11 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 71.0 57.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 (14.0)
12 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 77.0 62.0 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 15.0 7.0 6.0 10.0
13 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 83.0 66.0 11.0 (17.0) 5.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 12.0
14 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 91.0 73.0 (18.0) 14.0 2.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 15.0
15 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 97.0 75.0 (22.0) 12.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 7.0 5.0
16 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 113.0 84.0 16.0 23.0 14.0 16.0 (29.0) 4.0 11.0
17   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 111.0 89.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (22.0)
18 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 128.0 104.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 (24.0) 21.0 21.0 19.0
19 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 149.0 121.0 25.0 16.0 26.0 18.0 19.0 (28.0) 17.0
20 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 153.0 122.0 21.0 22.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 10.0 (31.0)
21 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 152.0 123.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 (29.0) 27.0 20.0 26.0
22 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 162.0 129.0 (33.0) 26.0 24.0 17.0 31.0 11.0 20.0
23 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 158.0 131.0 24.0 20.0 (27.0) 19.0 18.0 26.0 24.0
24   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 174.0 133.0 27.0 (RET [41.0]) 20.0 36.0 17.0 17.0 16.0
25   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 167.0 135.0 19.0 (32.0) 21.0 22.0 22.0 24.0 27.0
26 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 166.0 137.0 (29.0) 21.0 23.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 23.0
27   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 185.0 151.0 20.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 (34.0) 33.0 29.0
28   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 192.0 160.0 30.0 25.0 (32.0) 25.0 25.0 30.0 25.0
29 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 200.0 166.0 (34.0) 29.0 30.0 34.0 30.0 25.0 18.0
30   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 207.0 166.0 26.0 (RET [41.0]) DNS [41.0] 26.0 33.0 19.0 21.0
31 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 196.0 166.0 28.0 27.0 29.0 27.0 26.0 29.0 (30.0)
32   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 208.0 167.0 (DNC [41.0]) 28.0 28.0 35.0 24.0 18.0 34.0
33   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 211.0 175.0 23.0 31.0 (36.0) 30.0 28.0 31.0 32.0
34 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 235.0 194.0 32.0 33.0 31.0 32.0 32.0 34.0 (DNC [41.0])
35 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 240.0 199.0 31.0 30.0 35.0 31.0 37.0 (DNC [41.0]) 35.0
36 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 243.0 202.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] 33.0 33.0 35.0 32.0 28.0
37 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 256.0 215.0 36.0 (RET [41.0]) 34.0 DNC [41.0] 36.0 35.0 33.0
38 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 258.0 217.0 35.0 34.0 37.0 37.0 38.0 36.0 (RET [41.0])
39   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 282.0 241.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] 36.0
40   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 283.0 242.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] 37.0 DNC [41.0]

R1 - 20th July at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
1.0 1
2 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 2.0 2
3     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 3.0 3
4   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 4.0 4
5 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 5.0 5
6 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 6.0 6
7 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 7.0 7
8 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 8.0 8
9 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 9.0 9
10   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 10.0 10
11 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 11.0 11
12 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 12.0 12
13   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 13.0 13
14 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 14.0 14
15 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 15.0 15
16 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 16.0 16
17   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 17.0 17
18 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 18.0 18
19   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 19.0 19
20   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 20.0 20
21 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 21.0 21
22 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 22.0 22
23   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 23.0 23
24 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 24.0 24
25 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 25.0 25
26   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 26.0 26
27   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 27.0 27
28 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 28.0 28
29 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 29.0 29
30   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 30.0 30
31 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 31.0 31
32 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 32.0 32
33 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 33.0 33
34 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 34.0 34
35 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 35.0 35
36 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 36.0 36
37   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 41.0 DNC
37 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 41.0 DNC
37   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 41.0 DNC
37   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 41.0 DNC

R2 - 20th July at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 1.0 1
2   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
2.0 2
3 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 3.0 3
4     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 4.0 4
5   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 5.0 5
6   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 6.0 6
7 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 7.0 7
8 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 8.0 8
9 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 9.0 9
10 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 10.0 10
11   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 11.0 11
12 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 12.0 12
13 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 13.0 13
14 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 14.0 14
15 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 15.0 15
16 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 16.0 16
17 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 17.0 17
18   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 18.0 18
19 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 19.0 19
20 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 20.0 20
21 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 21.0 21
22 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 22.0 22
23 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 23.0 23
24   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 24.0 24
25   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 25.0 25
26 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 26.0 26
27 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 27.0 27
28   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 28.0 28
29 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 29.0 29
30 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 30.0 30
31   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 31.0 31
32   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 32.0 32
33 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 33.0 33
34 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 34.0 34
35   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 41.0 RET
35   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 41.0 RET
35 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 41.0 DNC
35 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 41.0 RET
35   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 41.0 DNC
35   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 41.0 DNC

R3 - 21st July at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
1.0 1
2 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 2.0 2
3   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 3.0 3
4 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 4.0 4
5 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 5.0 5
6   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 6.0 6
7 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 7.0 7
8 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 8.0 8
9 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 9.0 9
10   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 10.0 10
11 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 11.0 11
12 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 12.0 12
13 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 13.0 13
14 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 14.0 14
15 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 15.0 15
16     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 16.0 16
17 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 17.0 17
18 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 18.0 18
19   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 19.0 19
20   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 20.0 20
21   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 21.0 21
22   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 22.0 22
23 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 23.0 23
24 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 24.0 24
25 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 25.0 25
26 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 26.0 26
27 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 27.0 27
28   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 28.0 28
29 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 29.0 29
30 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 30.0 30
31 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 31.0 31
32   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 32.0 32
33 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 33.0 33
34 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 34.0 34
35 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 35.0 35
36   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 36.0 36
37 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 37.0 37
38   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 41.0 DNS
38   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 41.0 DNC
38   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 41.0 DNC

R4 - 21st July at 13:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 1.0 1
2   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
2.0 2
3 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 3.0 3
4     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 4.0 4
5 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 5.0 5
6   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 6.0 6
7   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 7.0 7
8 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 8.0 8
9 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 9.0 9
10 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 10.0 10
11 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 11.0 11
12   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 12.0 12
13   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 13.0 13
14 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 14.0 14
15 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 15.0 15
16 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 16.0 16
17 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 17.0 17
18 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 18.0 18
19 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 19.0 19
20 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 20.0 20
21 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 21.0 21
22   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 22.0 22
23   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 23.0 23
24 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 24.0 24
25   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 25.0 25
26   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 26.0 26
27 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 27.0 27
28 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 28.0 28
29 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 29.0 29
30   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 30.0 30
31 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 31.0 31
32 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 32.0 32
33 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 33.0 33
34 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 34.0 34
35   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 35.0 35
36   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 36.0 36
37 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 37.0 37
38 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 41.0 DNC
38   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 41.0 DNC
38   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 41.0 DNC

R5 - 21st July at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 1.0 1
2   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
2.0 2
3     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 3.0 3
4   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 4.0 4
5   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 5.0 5
6 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 6.0 6
7 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 7.0 7
8   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 8.0 8
9   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 9.0 9
10 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 10.0 10
11 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 11.0 11
12 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 12.0 12
13 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 13.0 13
14 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 14.0 14
15 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 15.0 15
16 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 16.0 16
17   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 17.0 17
18 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 18.0 18
19 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 19.0 19
20 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 20.0 20
21 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 21.0 21
22   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 22.0 22
23 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 23.0 23
24   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 24.0 24
25   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 25.0 25
26 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 26.0 26
27 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 27.0 27
28   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 28.0 28
29 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 29.0 29
30 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 30.0 30
31 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 31.0 31
32 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 32.0 32
33   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 33.0 33
34   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 34.0 34
35 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 35.0 35
36 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 36.0 36
37 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 37.0 37
38 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 38.0 38
39   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 41.0 DNC
39   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 41.0 DNC

R6 - 22nd July at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
1.0 1
2 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 2.0 2
3 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 3.0 3
4 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 4.0 4
5 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 5.0 5
6 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 6.0 6
7 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 7.0 7
8 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 8.0 8
9   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 9.0 9
10 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 10.0 10
11 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 11.0 11
12   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 12.0 12
13 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 13.0 13
14   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 14.0 14
15 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 15.0 15
16   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 16.0 16
17   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 17.0 17
18   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 18.0 18
19   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 19.0 19
20 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 20.0 20
21 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 21.0 21
22 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 22.0 22
23 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 23.0 23
24   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 24.0 24
25 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 25.0 25
26 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 26.0 26
27 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 27.0 27
28 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 28.0 28
29 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 29.0 29
30   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 30.0 30
31   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 31.0 31
32 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 32.0 32
33   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 33.0 33
34 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 34.0 34
35 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 35.0 35
36 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 36.0 36
37   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 37.0 37
38     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 41.0 OCS
38 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 41.0 DNC
38   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 41.0 DNC

R7 - 23rd July at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Mark Sail No AltSailNo Colour Helm Helm M/F Crew Crew M/F Club Points Place
1 4 Swiftwun Mk3 1290   White Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 1.0 1
2   Obsession Mk3 1280     Steve George   Mike Greig   Mounts Bay SC 2.0 2
3     Mk4 1337     Tim Rush   Sam Pascoe   Nottingham SC 3.0 3
4   Thomas Too Mk3 1339 319 Black Andy Barker   Peter Grieg   Rock SC
Mounts Bay SC
4.0 4
5 19 Luv Bites Mk4 1343   Black Richard Marshall   Piers Strong   Poole YC 5.0 5
6   Contains Nuts Mk4 1350     David Wade   Bernard Gammon   Northampton SC 6.0 6
7 23 Torro Loco Mk4 1347   Yellow Phil Meakins   Richard Anderton   Hamble River SC 7.0 7
8 11   Mk4 1348   White Mike Pickering   Mike Priddle   Restronguet SC 8.0 8
9   Yabba Dabba Doo Mk3 1272     Phil Angrave   Pete Smith   Poole YC 9.0 9
10 7 Odeline Mk4 1331   White Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC 10.0 10
11 13 White Star Mk3 1296   White Jock Fellows   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 11.0 11
12 24 Barking Mad Mk3 1298   Yellow Michael Atkinson   Stuart Maunder   Poole YC 12.0 12
13 10 Oh Spray Mk4 1311   White Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Blithfield SC 13.0 13
14 5 White Knuckles Mk3 1281   White Terry Curtis   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC 14.0 14
15 6 Stylo Mk4 1341   Black Russell Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 15.0 15
16   Light n' Bitter Mk3 1292     Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Wilsonian SC 16.0 16
17 12 Big Girls Blouse Mk3 1295   White Phil Greetham   Chris Greetham   Poole YC 17.0 17
18 1 Gnasher Mk3 1289   Yellow Paul Blackburn   Phil Burchell   Stokes Bay SC 18.0 18
19 9 Peek-a-Boo Mk4 1322   White/Grey Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 19.0 19
20 20 Brave New World Mk4 1310 552 White Oscar Chess   David Charles   Mumbles YC 20.0 20
21   Georgia Mk3 1299     Adam Ellery   Joanne Marie Ellery F Mounts Bay SC 21.0 21
22   Excalibur Mk3 1287     Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Kielder Water SC 22.0 22
23 16 Curved Air Mk4 1338   Black/Silver Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 23.0 23
24 8 Callisto Mk4 1353   Blue/White John Shenton   Steve Offer   Wilsonian SC 24.0 24
25   Able 2 Mk3 1175     Emma Stevenson F Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 25.0 25
26 14 Waimanu Mk3 1291   White Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 26.0 26
27   Think Again Mk4 1314     Viola Scott F Francis Scott F Kielder Water SC 27.0 27
28 25 Just Pogo Mk3 1114   Black Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata SC 28.0 28
29   Stringbag Mk3 1247     Marcus Scrace   John Pym   Castle Cove SC 29.0 29
30 18 Another Swift Half Mk3 1267   White David Best   Tony Paufley   Poole YC 30.0 30
31 15 Uzi Jane Mk4 1316   White Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 31.0 31
32   Another One Bites the Dust Mk3 1195     Pete Barnstaple   Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove SC 32.0 32
33 22 Ripple Mk2 529   Black Mark Dowling   Andy Stratford   Bough Beech SC 33.0 33
34   Infidel Mk3 1085     George Odling   Harry Odling   Burghfield SC 34.0 34
35 21 Living Daylights Mk3 1250   Blue Richard Hattersley   Emma Hattersley F Poole YC 35.0 35
36   Greased Lightning Mk3 1229     Debbie Bowers F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC 36.0 36
37 2 Chance Mk4 1355   Slate Grey Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Staunton Harold SC 41.0 DNC
37 3 Prey Encore Mk4 1319   Red Chris Playfair   Alistair Watkins   Poole YC 41.0 DNC
37 17 Lettice Mk3 1194 119 Blue Ian Harte   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 41.0 RET
37   String Driven Thing Mk4 1352     Nick Jones   Kieth Dingle   RYA 41.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 41
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 41
RETCame to the start area but did not start 41

http://www.wsc.org.uk/ospreys

www.ospreysailing.org.uk
webmaster@ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.12.1
www.sailwave.com